INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Federal Railroad Administration”

1 source

Who is covering this

Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left
Left 100%
Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left

Ald. Nicole Lee wants full-fledged environmental review of Amtrak planned maintenance facility in Bridgeport

<p> Ald. Nicole Lee on Thursday demanded a full-blown environmental review of Amtrak’s proposed maintenance facility in Bridgeport, claiming the assessment promised this week by the Federal Railroad Administration appears to be confined...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Chicago Public Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Chicago Public Media100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (Australia)Center
Centre 100%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Federal government launches probe into future of Australia Post

Communications Minister Anika Wells says a parliamentary inquiry will examine whether Australia Post is keeping pace with Australians' needs for the future. Follow live.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Australian Government100%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

National PostLeans right
Right 100%
National PostLeans right

Federal reserve overflowing with expired PPE from pandemic, AG report finds

The report reveals that the federal public health agency did not effectively manage the National Emergency Strategic Stockpile

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Postmedia Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Postmedia Network100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RealClearPoliticsLeans right
Right 100%
RealClearPoliticsLeans right

The Federal Reserve's Hawkish Hold

Lean: Leans right OpinionFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: RealClearPolitics
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
RealClearPolitics100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (Australia)Center
Centre 100%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Federal politics: PM says police called to his Canberra home over security concern — as it happened

Anthony Albanese reiterates his call to "turn down the heat" on political issues as he reveals there was a security concern at his Canberra home last night.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Australian Government100%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

National PostLeans right
Right 100%
National PostLeans right

Federal government has paid out $83.2 billion to First Nations over lawsuits since 2007: report

Fraser Institute looks at payouts by Canadian government dating back to 1974, but finds most of the $110 billion came more recently

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Postmedia Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Postmedia Network100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Right 33%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Judge denies federal request to segregate California ballots, says it would 'wreak havoc' on voting

A federal judge rejected on Wednesday a Trump administration request to stop California from processing the ballots of up to 20,000 people over allegations they are likely noncitizens, warning it would "wreak havoc" on the midterm...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Public broadcaster17%
Private17%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company17%
Comcast17%
Fox Corporation17%
Gannett17%
Operations Holdings17%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: -17Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

Zero HedgeRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
Zero HedgeRight

Texas Federal Judge Told Lawyer He Was Intimidated By "Black Excellence" In Light Of His "White Mediocrity"

Texas Federal Judge Told Lawyer He Was Intimidated By "Black Excellence" In Light Of His "White Mediocrity" A federal judge in Dallas told a Latino lawyer he was "very intimidated for some reason, Mr. Young, with Black excellence, in...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: ABC Media Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd100%
Avg reliability30
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 30 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

JournaldemontrealCenter
Centre 100%
JournaldemontrealCenter

The federal dental plan has already cost $1 billion more than expected

Le régime de soins dentaires mis sur pied par Justin Trudeau a coûté aux contribuables1 G $ de plus que prévu dans ses deux premières années

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

CBS NewsLeans left
Left 100%
CBS NewsLeans left

Guilty plea on federal charges in deadly Boulder firebomb attack

The man who already pleaded guilty to more than 100 state criminal charges, including first-degree murder, for an attack on the Pearl Street Mall in June 2025, appeared in federal court on Thursday where he changed his plea to guilty on...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Paramount Global100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

The Globe and MailCenter
Centre 100%
The Globe and MailCenter

Trump administration illegally fired federal prosecutor Maurene Comey, judge rules

Judge sharply rebukes DOJ for firing of Comey, the daughter of ex-FBI Director James Comey

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Woodbridge Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Washington TimesRight
Right 100%
Washington TimesRight

'Ghost' students have stolen millions in federal financial aid

Fraudsters are inventing "ghost" students who enroll in college, never show up, yet pocket thousands of dollars in federal financial aid, government officials revealed Thursday, saying the scams -- often tied to overseas operations in...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Operations Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Operations Holdings100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

OttawacitizenCenter
Centre 100%
OttawacitizenCenter

Government was wrong to discipline officer for giving middle finger to federal buildings: labour board

"Buildings do not have opinions, and giving a building the finger is different from giving a person the finger."

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

TMZNot rated
No rated outlets yet
TMZNot rated

'RHOA' Porsha Williams' Ex Simon Guobadia Indicted on Federal Tax Charges

Former 'Real Housewives of Atlanta' star Simon Guobadia is in hot water with the feds ... he's been indicted for allegedly filing false tax returns ... TMZ has learned. According to court documents, obtained by TMZ, Simon was indicted...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReasonTVLeans right
Right 100%
ReasonTVLeans right

Trump's Claims About Noncitizen Voting Are 'Not Credible,' a Federal Judge Says in a Scathing Decision

President Donald Trump against a background of California ballots

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Reason Foundation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Reason Foundation100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

OttawacitizenCenter
Centre 100%
OttawacitizenCenter

Uncorrected error leads to 'significant' cost overruns updating federal call centres: AG

A new report finds the government failed to "obtain the best value for money" in its attempt to update the technology underpinning federal call centres.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

ReasonTVLeans right
Right 100%
ReasonTVLeans right

A Supreme Court Case Underlines the Absurdity of the Federal Ban on Home Distilling

a still in a jail cell

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Reason Foundation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Reason Foundation100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
RedditLeans left

New Mexico megachurch endorses Republican candidates, testing federal ban

submitted by /u/Cy_098 [link] [comments]

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Centre 50%Right 50%
The HillCenter

Trump administration’s definition of ‘medically frail’ unlawful, according to federal judge

A federal judge on Thursday ruled that the Trump administration’s definition of “medically frail” used for Medicaid is unlawful, issuing a temporary injunction on states having to determine medical frailty. U.S. District Judge Richard...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Operations Holdings50%
Nexstar Media Group50%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

US
2 sources
Left 50%Right 50%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Alvin K. Hellerstein, a federal judge who handled Trump, Maduro and 9/11 cases, dies at 92

Alvin K

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
  • Breitbart News Judge Overseeing Nicolas Maduro Drug Trafficking Case Dies at 92

    U.S. District Judge Alvin Hellerstein, who was overseeing the case against Venezuela's deposed socialist dictator Nicolás Maduro in Manhattan, died on Wednesday, Chief Judge Laura Taylor Swain announced.

    Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Breitbart News Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company50%
Breitbart News Network50%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

WinnipegfreepressCenter
Centre 100%
WinnipegfreepressCenter

Kenora, Ont., fined for removing election signs during 2025 federal race

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

FP Top StoriesNot rated
No rated outlets yet
FP Top StoriesNot rated

Posthaste: Higher interest rates will pressure the Nov. 5 federal budget's bottom line, economists say

Elevated inflation and increasing expectations for higher rates are boosting the cost of borrowing

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 33%Right 33%
The New York TimesLeft

Fed Will Hold Fewer Rate-Setting Meetings Starting Next Year

Kevin M. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 1 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
  • CNBC ETF Edge: Opportunities in fixed income

    The Federal Reserve has hit the pause button on interest rates. While the Fed stands still, should you start moving? Allspring Global Investments senior portfolio manager Bryant VanCronkhite joins CNBC’s Dominic Chu...

    Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
  • The Wall Street Journal WSJ’s Nick Timiraos on the Key Sentence in the Fed’s Latest Statement

    The Federal Reserve held interest rates steady at its October meeting, a move that was widely expected. Still, WSJ’s chief economics correspondent says there are three key takeaways from the central bank’s decision.

    Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NY Times Company33%
News Corp33%
CNBC33%
Avg reliability84
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 84 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
2 sources

Who is covering this

TechspotCenterTechradarNot rated
Centre 100%
TechspotCenter

Underwater data centers are heading for waters that endangered whales call home

Earlier this year, DeepGreen Holdings filed a preliminary permit application with the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission (FERC). The company is seeking to develop two data center projects designed to take advantage of underwater...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
2 sources
Left 50%Centre 50%
The New York TimesLeft

Inflation Accelerated in October, PCE Index Shows

The Personal Consumption Expenditures index picked up in September, according to data released a day after the Federal Reserve’s decision to hold interest rates steady.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group50%
NY Times Company50%
Avg reliability83
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 83 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

CBS NewsLeans left
Left 100%
CBS NewsLeans left

9 major companies ordered to share how they use personal data to set prices or pay workers

The Federal Trade Commission has ordered nine major companies to turn over detailed information that will determine whether they are using users' personal data to charge them more or pay their employees less. MoneyWatch reporter Megan...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Paramount Global100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

The New York TimesLeft
Left 100%
The New York TimesLeft

In Moving Gradually, Fed Risks Having to Play Catch-Up to Quell Inflation

Federal Reserve officials are expected to restart rate increases in December, but the cadence of additional moves will depend on the data.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NY Times Company100%
Avg reliability88
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 88 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedStateRight
Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
RedStateRight

Report: Omar Was Investigated During Obama Admin - Here's What Fed Agents Allegedly Found

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Salem Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salem Media Group100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

Hindustan TimesCenter
Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

US Treasury yields fall as markets weigh Fed rate outlook and December rate hike prospects

US Treasury yields fell after the Fed held rates steady, as investors weighed inflation, the chances of a Dec rate hike and the outlook for future rate moves.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
HT Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

Zero HedgeRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
Zero HedgeRight

Fed's Favorite Inflation Indicator Surges In September As Soaring Energy Costs Drags Americans' Savings Rate To 4-Year Lows

Fed's Favorite Inflation Indicator Surges In September As Soaring Energy Costs Drags Americans' Savings Rate To 4-Year Lows Following the hot CPI and PPI (and the internals), this morning's PCE should not provide too many surprises with...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: ABC Media Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd100%
Avg reliability30
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 30 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score