INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Way Dynamic”

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

UncutNot rated
No rated outlets yet
UncutNot rated

“Pulling in some chaos”: inside Way Dynamic’s breakthrough year

Classic sunshine-pop songwriting, knocked out with typically Australian nonchalance

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

Breaking Science NewsNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Breaking Science NewsNot rated

Milky Way’s Central Black Hole is Surrounded by Metal-Rich Gas, Webb Reveals

The enrichment in metals (any element heavier than hydrogen and helium, including carbon, oxygen, iron and gold) likely came from generations of exploding stars, according to new observations from the NASA/ESA/CSA James Webb Space Telescope.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
Right 100%
New York PostRight

We found a way for you to save big on grocery and gas prices for only $15

Get a year of BJs for $15.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
Right 100%
New York PostRight

Trump rips ‘way out of shape’ male reporter for asking about canceled Kansas trip: ‘You look like hell’

Trump, 80, bristled at the suggestion that he was worn out from a rigorous travel schedule to boost Republicans in close congressional races

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

VultureNot rated
No rated outlets yet
VultureNot rated

Citizen Kane Makes Way for Citizen Cunk

Cunk on Cinema is coming, and Michael Bay is confused.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

NASACenter
Centre 100%
NASACenter

NASA’s Hubble Marks Way for Roman Space Telescope

A sweeping barred galaxy takes center stage in this Oct. 22, 2026, image, but the gravitational lensing at bottom right is the real target. This observation is one of many gravitational lensing images taken by NASA’s Hubble Space...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Financial TimesCenter
Centre 100%
Financial TimesCenter

Housebuilding is the best way to address the UK’s cost of living crisis

The Budget showed again that Burnham and Healey are ignoring the laws of supply and demand

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

ESPNCenter
Centre 100%
ESPNCenter

Padikkal leads the way with 199 as India A go 284 runs ahead

Half-centuries from Sai Sudharsan (91), Rathod (66) and Washington (51*) also helped India A bounce back

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
2 sources
Centre 100%
ManchestereveningnewsCenter

Celebrity Traitors star reveals clever way BBC show unnerves contestants at every roundtable

The final two episodes will air this week

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The EconomistCenter
Centre 100%
The EconomistCenter

Serbia’s students found a new way to topple a strongman

Like Viktor Orban, Aleksandar Vucic fell to an anti-corruption movement

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: PrivateOwner: Economist Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Economist Group100%
Avg reliability88
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 88 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

NDTVCenter
Centre 100%
NDTVCenter

Opinion | Netanyahu May Have Found A Way To Lose - And Still Rule

History often repeats itself in Israel, and you just can't write off Netanyahu.

Lean: Center OpinionFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
RRPR Holding100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

PhysCenter
Centre 100%
PhysCenter

Sex after baby: How childhood trauma can get in the way

Why do some parents have more sexual difficulties than others after having a baby? Childhood trauma plays a significant role, amplifying the other factors at play.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedStateRight
Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
RedStateRight

Hackers May Have Just Found a Sneaky New Way to Sabotage US Military Bases

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Salem Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salem Media Group100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

EurogamerNot rated
No rated outlets yet
EurogamerNot rated

Dataminer uncovers that Spiny - a character seemingly with no way to operate a car - was meant to be playable in Mario Kart World

A dataminer has uncovered something peculiar in the code of Mario Kart World . Spiny, a tiny little turtle-looking fella with a spiky shell, was meant to be a driver in the game.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

CBS SportsCenter
Centre 100%
CBS SportsCenter

Fantasy football Week 8 PPR cheat sheet: Jahmyr Gibbs, Puka Nacua lead the way as tough calls loom

Jahmyr Gibbs and Puka Nacua inspire confidence, while Quinshon Judkins and Denver's backfield present tough calls

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

Yahoo NewsCenter
1
Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Alphabet's first double miss in four years, and Microsoft went the other way

Alphabet and Microsoft reported within hours of each other and the market split them in two. Brian Sozzi walks through what Alphabet did that the street hated: negative free cash flow for a second straight quarter, search below...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Apollo Global Management100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Daily MailCenter
Centre 100%
Daily MailCenter

Leo Di Caprio, Rihanna, Cindy Crawford and Rod Stewart all loved the food she served and she learned the hard way that below decks romance never work out. What it's really like working as a chef on celebrity super yachts

Aideen White is used to cooking top-end food under pressure for people like Leonardo DiCaprio, Rihanna and Martha Stewart after spending years working on superyachts.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: DMGT
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
DMGT100%
Avg reliability63
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 63 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

VoxLeft
1
Left 100%
VoxLeft

Vox launches mobile app, bringing together text, audio, and video journalism

Vox today announced the launch of a new mobile app, bringing together all of the brand’s work across podcasts, videos, and written stories in one place. The app is free to download in the Apple App Store or Google Play Store, and users...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Vox Media
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Vox Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

ComputerweeklyCenter
Centre 100%
ComputerweeklyCenter

AI World: Oracle sets agents loose on Fusion Cloud apps

<p>On the opening day of its annual <a href="https://www.oracle.com/ai-world/" target="_blank" rel="noopener">AI World</a> customer conference in Las Vegas, Nevada, Oracle unleashed a plethora of artificial intelligence (AI) innovations...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Centre 50%
BBC NewsCenter

Audio reveals exchanges between Spain train operators and drivers moments before deadly crash

Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States50%
United Kingdom25%
Canada25%
Media ownership
BBC (UK Government)25%
Canadian Government25%
Google News25%
Comcast25%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
3
Left 100%
Washington PostLeans left

Hegseth could face impeachment if Democrats win back the House

Check out the full conversation on our Podcasts page! Dan Balz, The Washington Post’s former chief correspondent and Freedom Desk host Jason Rezaian look at statements from House Minority Leader Hakeem Jeffries (D-New York), and what...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Jeff Bezos
  • ABC News (US) Democrats bullish as election day approaches

    ABC News' Jay O'Brien spoke with House Minority Leader Hakeem Jeffries about Democrats' chances to take back control of Congress. You can watch more of this conversation tonight at 7 p.m. ET on ABC News Live Prime...

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Jeff Bezos50%
Walt Disney Company50%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 45%Right 35%
The New York TimesLeft

Christine Lagarde to Step Down as President of European Central Bank

Her plan to depart in February, months before the end of an eight-year term, sets in motion a selection process among European leaders for a new central bank president. Christine Lagarde will leave the post in February, nine months...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
+ 22 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate55%
Private25%
State-funded10%
Public broadcaster5%
Nonprofit trust5%
Countries
United States35%
United Kingdom25%
Germany5%
Japan5%
Hong Kong5%
Media ownership
Independent15%
German Government8%
News2u Holdings8%
Economist Group8%
Comcast8%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share10%
Fact / opinion27/0
State media10%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 20 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 27 Risk: 10Sentiment: 4Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 23%Centre 62%Right 15%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Brewers bring World Series title to MLB's smallest market

The win at Tropicana Field in Tampa gave the Brewers their first World Series title since their founding as an expansion franchise 57 years ago. WHAT’S HAPPENING TODAY: Good afternoon and happy Thursday, readers! Covered by 9 outlets: 2...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 13 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate54%
Private31%
Nonprofit8%
Public broadcaster8%
Countries
United States85%
Canada8%
Taiwan8%
Media ownership
Independent15%
Paramount Global8%
Chicago Public Media8%
AP (Cooperative)8%
Google News8%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion18/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Medium Sources: 13 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 20 Risk: 0Sentiment: 28Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 62%12%Right 25%
India TodayCenter

Trump seeks probe over namesake candidate in tight Alaska Senate race

Muslim advocates say the best way to respond to hate is to elect the Democratic candidate in Michigan to US Senate. Covered by 8 outlets: 5 lean left, 1 are centre, 2 lean right.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Living Media
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private25%
State-funded12%
Nonprofit12%
Countries
United States75%
Qatar12%
India12%
Media ownership
Democracy Now! Productions12%
Gannett12%
Operations Holdings12%
Vox Media12%
Washington Examiner12%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media12%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 8 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 43 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
EngadgetCenter

Don't expect more Assassin's Creed remakes anytime soon

Ubisoft shared some updates on the franchise, including confirmation of a New Game+ option for Assassin's Creed Valhalla. Assassin's Creed Valhalla launched all the way back in November 2020, but Ubisoft just announced that it's getting...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Yahoo (Apollo)
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent33%
Ziff Davis17%
Fandom Inc.17%
Yahoo (Apollo)17%
Vox Media17%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion7/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 50%Right 25%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Justice Department announces Trump plans for golf course are in the works, course will close Nov. 15

The Justice Department has filed notice that President Donald Trump’s announcements that there are plans for renovating the East Potomac Golf Course and there are plans to close the park beginning Nov. The National Links Trust, the...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Private25%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company25%
Nexstar Media Group25%
Washington Examiner25%
Google News25%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 25Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score