INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 1 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “War Trump Started Gas”

1 source

Who is covering this

Mother JonesLeft
1
Left 100%
Mother JonesLeft

Vance Blames “Tin Pot Dictators” for High Gas Prices

Vance Blames “Tin Pot Dictators” for High Gas Prices and Skips the War Trump Started Gas prices just “skyrocket” every time a “tin pot dictator decides to throw a tantrum,” explained JD Vance today at a campaign rally in Belgrade,...

Lean: Left VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Foundation for National Progress
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Foundation for National Progress100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
2 sources
Left 100%
The Kyiv IndependentLeans left

Putin's two-war advantage over Trump

Two wars are testing U.S. President Donald Trump's ability to shape world events — and Russia is using the situation to its advantage. As the U.S. pushes Russia to end its invasion of Ukraine, Moscow is also involved in the war between...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: UkraineFunding: NonprofitOwner: Independent (Crowdfunded)
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit50%
Private50%
Countries
Ukraine50%
United States50%
Media ownership
Independent (Crowdfunded)50%
Raw Story50%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -67Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 43%Centre 33%Right 24%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Hegseth fires the Pentagon's top military planner even as Trump considers new Iran strikes

Despite bipartisan criticism, Pete Hegseth has kept his job. Maxim Shemetov / REUTERS Donald Trump has been left red-faced after mistaking a male Army general for a woman while defending Defense Secretary Pete Hegseth’s latest military...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 26 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate48%
Private29%
State-funded10%
Public broadcaster5%
Nonprofit trust5%
Countries
United States71%
India14%
Russia5%
Qatar5%
United Kingdom5%
Media ownership
Independent15%
RRPR Holding8%
Christian Science Publishing Society8%
Russian Government8%
CNBC8%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share10%
Fact / opinion31/0
State media10%
More analysis
Trending: Medium Sources: 21 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 29 Risk: 10Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source
1
Right 100%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Trump Went to War With Iran. How Do Voters Feel?

GREAT NECK, N.Y.—Most Americans—including many Iranian Americans and Jewish Americans—oppose the war in Iran. But a thriving community of Persian Jews on Long Island are some of the war’s most ardent defenders. WSJ's Michelle Hackman...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

The Kyiv IndependentLeans left
1
Left 100%
The Kyiv IndependentLeans left

Why Trump misunderstands Russia’s war

"Trump and his whole team do not seem to understand the real reasons behind the Russian full-scale invasion of Ukraine," said Danylo Mokryk, a Kyiv Independent journalist. ⠀ "They think that they can make big money by making some form...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: UkraineFunding: NonprofitOwner: Independent (Crowdfunded)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
Ukraine100%
Media ownership
Independent (Crowdfunded)100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

SalonLeft
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
SalonLeft

Trump’s Iran war could escalate. Is anyone paying attention?

With U.S. and Israeli elections days away, the Iran war may be entering a more dangerous phase

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Salon Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salon Media Group100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source
Right 100%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Trump’s Deportation Deal With Cameroon Will Equip Unit Accused of War Crimes

The Trump administration agreed to send armored personnel carriers to Cameroon as part of a deal under which the country is accepting deportees from third countries.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

NDTVCenter
Centre 100%
NDTVCenter

Trump Eyes Oil Deals With Putin To End Ukraine War: Report

The plans mark an attempt by Trump to persuade Putin to make concessions in peace negotiations

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
RRPR Holding100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

CNNLeft
1
Left 100%
CNNLeft

John Kerry says Trump ‘rushed into’ Iran war

Former Secretary of State John Kerry said President Donald Trump “rushed into” the Iran war at CNN's Global Perspectives in Doha moderated by Christiane Amanpour.

Lean: Left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Warner Bros. Discovery
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Warner Bros. Discovery100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

The Globe and MailCenter
Centre 100%
The Globe and MailCenter

In Michigan, Trump’s trade war with Canada rankles both Democrats and Republicans

The state has been hit hard by the tariffs, and even the President’s supporters don’t understand why he would pick a fight with the neighbours

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Woodbridge Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeft
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Carville Spells Out the Defeat That Will Break Trump

Politicon Former Bill Clinton strategist James Carville has identified the exact midterm scenario that would push President Donald Trump over the edge. The Ragin’ Cajun was speaking on Politcon’s Politics War Room with James Carville &...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

Hindustan TimesCenter
1
Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

A War On Iran, A Nightmare For The Gulf? The Bone-Chilling Warning From Tehran's Advisor

“Leave now!” Iranian academic and adviser Seyed Mohammad Marandi has issued a stark warning to the rulers of Saudi Arabia, the UAE, Qatar, Kuwait and Bahrain, claiming their regimes could be “demolished immediately” if Trump launches...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
HT Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

HuffPostLeft
Left 100%
HuffPostLeft

'Taking Public For Fools': Kemi Badenoch Accused Of 'Rewriting' Past Iran War Remarks

Kemi Badenoch has been accused of “taking the public for fools” after rowing back on her past calls for Britain to support the US in its war against Iran . Shortly after Donald Trump joined Israel is launching joint strikes on Tehran at...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: BuzzFeed Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
BuzzFeed Inc.100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Washington TimesRight
Right 100%
Washington TimesRight

Democrats want to end the war in Iran. Can congressional majorities give them that power?

Flipping the House and Senate would not grant Democrats unilateral power to end the war in Iran, but it would hand them more tools to leverage the Trump administration to bring the conflict to a close.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Operations Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Operations Holdings100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Foreign PolicyCenter
Centre 100%
Foreign PolicyCenter

A New War on Iran Would Deal a Death Blow to U.S. Leadership in the Mideast

Netanyahu and Trump appear to be planning another round.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Graham Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Graham Holdings100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Washington ExaminerRight
1
Right 100%
Washington ExaminerRight

Midterm predictions: Will the Iran war and inflation cost Republicans the senate?

THE LOGIC BEHIND TRUMP’S ‘PRETEND I’M ON THE BALLOT’ APPEAL. In the 2024 presidential election, President Donald Trump won each of Iowa’s four congressional districts. He won the 1st District by eight points, the 2nd District by ten...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Washington Examiner100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Centre 50%
The New York TimesLeft

Officials Back Trump’s Claim That Triumphal Arch Is Needed for National Security

Defense Secretary Pete Hegseth and Markwayne Mullin, the homeland security secretary, submitted sworn statements to a federal court regarding the construction project. President Trump’s proposed triumphal arch would be a “generational...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States75%
United Kingdom25%
Media ownership
IAC25%
NY Times Company25%
Nexstar Media Group25%
Independent Digital News25%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
3 sources
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Ivanka Trump Torched for Tone-Deaf Getaway Post

A group of senators was briefed on what the next phase of the Trump administration’s war on Iran will look like. Sen. Covered by 3 outlets: 3 lean left.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private67%
Corporate33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC33%
Raw Story33%
Win McCormack33%
Avg reliability63
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 63 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: -80Sensationalism: 7 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 32%Centre 40%Right 28%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Trump spruiks economy as farmer-funded ads attack cost-of-living record

Holding South Carolina is essential if Republicans have any hope of keeping their Senate majority. President Trump is in South Carolina for the second time this month, campaigning for Sen. Covered by 23 outlets: 5 lean left, 10 are...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
+ 38 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate62%
Private19%
Nonprofit8%
Public broadcaster8%
State-funded4%
Countries
United States62%
United Kingdom15%
India12%
Canada4%
Australia4%
Media ownership
Independent19%
Comcast12%
Fox Corporation12%
RealClearPolitics6%
HT Media6%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share4%
Fact / opinion43/0
State media4%
More analysis
Trending: Medium Sources: 26 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 7 Risk: 4Sentiment: -2Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 30%Centre 43%Right 26%
AxiosCenter

Cheesecake Factory, tan suits, and the staying power of culture wars

With less than a week until a potentially historic midterm election , the political discourse is being dominated not by war or seismic shifts in technology, but by the Cheesecake Factory . Barack Obama has escalated his spat with Donald...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
+ 35 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate52%
Private26%
Public broadcaster9%
Nonprofit9%
State-funded4%
Countries
United States65%
Canada9%
United Kingdom9%
Ukraine4%
Australia4%
Media ownership
Comcast15%
Reason Foundation8%
Axios8%
Breitbart News Network8%
BuzzFeed Inc.8%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion40/0
State media4%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 23 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 8 Risk: 0Sentiment: -10Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 21%Centre 71%
BBC NewsCenter

Russian drone attack on Ukrainian train station kills at least 14, officials say

At least 14 others were wounded in the attack in the central city of Dnipro, including an 11-year-old boy. At least 13 people died and five were injured when a Russian drone hit a platform at Dnipro station as a train waited there....

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 11 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate71%
Public broadcaster14%
Nonprofit7%
State-funded7%
Countries
India21%
United Kingdom14%
United States14%
Ukraine7%
Germany7%
Media ownership
Independent21%
Independent (Crowdfunded)7%
HT Media7%
German Government7%
News2u Holdings7%
Avg reliability77
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion16/0
State media7%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 14 Reliability: 77 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: -85Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 75%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Inflation heats up again, days before midterm elections

Rising gas prices drove much of the inflation increase as renewed violence in the Middle East has kept oil prices above $100 a barrel, up from below $70 before the Iran war. Oil prices declined Thursday as prospects of renewed peace...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Public broadcaster25%
Countries
United States50%
France25%
India25%
Media ownership
Alpac Capital25%
HT Media25%
PBS (Nonprofit)25%
CNBC25%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

Hindustan TimesCenter
Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

‘War is a human catastrophe’: Gary Swing, Green Party candidate running for Arizona seat, wants to abolish nuclear weapons

Gary Swing, Green Party candidate for Arizona’s 6th Congressional District, spoke to HT.com about his stance on various issues ahead of the midterms.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
HT Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Film-News.Co.UkCenter
Centre 100%
Film-News.Co.UkCenter

Kelsey Grammer announces directorial debut for 'Civil War epic'

Frasier star Kelsey Grammer has promised something special for his first feature film behind the camera.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

GristCenter
Centre 100%
GristCenter

The new Cold War comes to Kodiak

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Travel
1 source

Who is covering this

RTRight
Factuality: Very low
Right 100%
RTRight

Iran war leaves ‘forever cruise’ residents stranded

A cruise ship offering permanent homes at sea has stranded 200 residents in Cambodia, blaming soaring fuel costs linked to the Iran war

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very lowCountry: RussiaFunding: State-fundedOwner: Russian GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Russia100%
Media ownership
Russian Government100%
Avg reliability20
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 20 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

PopsciCenter
Centre 100%
PopsciCenter

Family finds World War II grenade in grandfather’s basement

Fall cleaning gave the Michigan residents an unexpected surprise.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
The IndependentCenter

Putin says Russia is ‘ready for war’ with Europe in chilling threat

Covered by 3 outlets: 2 are centre, 1 are not rated.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: PrivateOwner: Independent Digital News
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
United Kingdom67%
United States33%
Media ownership
Independent67%
Independent Digital News33%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
2 sources

Who is covering this

GamesradarCenterMetroCenter
Centre 100%
GamesradarCenter

Making Gears of War: E-Day an Xbox console exclusive hasn't helped Microsoft, analyst finds

"Everything they're doing seems to be getting Twitter likes from the most passionate part of their fan base"

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States50%
United Kingdom50%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Left 100%
The Kyiv IndependentLeans left

Russia says war 'must continue' after Ukraine's 'massive' drone attack on Moscow

"The (war) must continue so that we are protected from threats," Kremlin spokesperson Dmitry Peskov said.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: UkraineFunding: NonprofitOwner: Independent (Crowdfunded)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit50%
Corporate50%
Countries
Ukraine50%
United States50%
Media ownership
Independent (Crowdfunded)50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability64
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 64 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score