INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Texas Republicans”

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedditLeans left
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
RedditLeans left

Texas Republicans sue to require hand count of every ballot

submitted by /u/everythingistaken500 [link] [comments]

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Left 50%Right 50%
VoxLeft

Republicans are trying to make the Texas Senate race about “manliness”

Texas Attorney General Ken Paxton could have picked any number of messages for his first Senate campaign ad of the general election back in May. Texans care a lot about cost of living, border security, healthcare, and corruption, among...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Vox Media
  • RealClearPolitics GOP Trying To Make the Texas Senate Race About 'Manliness'

    Texas Attorney General Ken Paxton could have picked any number of messages for his first Senate campaign ad of the general election back in May. Texans care a lot about cost of living, border security, healthcare,...

    Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: RealClearPolitics
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Vox Media50%
RealClearPolitics50%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 62%12%Right 25%
India TodayCenter

Trump seeks probe over namesake candidate in tight Alaska Senate race

Muslim advocates say the best way to respond to hate is to elect the Democratic candidate in Michigan to US Senate. Covered by 8 outlets: 5 lean left, 1 are centre, 2 lean right.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Living Media
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private25%
State-funded12%
Nonprofit12%
Countries
United States75%
Qatar12%
India12%
Media ownership
Democracy Now! Productions12%
Gannett12%
Operations Holdings12%
Vox Media12%
Washington Examiner12%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media12%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 8 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 43 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left
Left 100%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Texas Republican group seeks to block certification of state’s election

Republicans in a Texas county have filed a lawsuit asking for ballots in the state's midterm races to be hand-counted.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Qatar100%
Media ownership
Qatar Government100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The HillCenter
Centre 100%
The HillCenter

The race for Texas governor will decide control of the House

The upcoming Texas gubernatorial election between incumbent Greg Abbott and challenger Gina Hinojosa will determine if a new congressional map favoring Republicans or one protecting Latino representation becomes law.

Lean: Center OpinionFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
3 sources
Left 67%Centre 33%
HuffPostLeft

Elon Musk Is Trying To Buy Texas. It Might Earn Him 'Retribution.'

Elon Musk, the world’s first and only trillionaire, is blowing away records for political donations in the 2026 cycle. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: BuzzFeed Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
United Kingdom33%
Media ownership
Independent67%
BuzzFeed Inc.33%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -67Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The HillCenter
1
Centre 100%
The HillCenter

Vance returns to Texas as GOP's Senate stakes rise

Vice President Vance returns to the Lone Star State on Thursday for a final campaign push in one of the nation’s most closely watched Senate races. Vance and President Trump have sought to boost support for Republican Senate nominee Ken...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

CrikeyCenter
Centre 100%
CrikeyCenter

Could ‘Talafreako’ turn Texas blue? Crikey’s on the ground in the Lone Star State, where God’s vote isn’t clear

In the cattle barns and voting booths of Dallas, Republicans are torn between their loathing of Ken Paxton and their fear of James Talarico. The answer could spell the end of Donald Trump's imperial presidency.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source
Centre 100%

Why is Texas so important? It’s about Senate control – and symbolism.

The close Senate race between Democrat James Talarico and Republican Ken Paxton in Texas has unsettled conservatives used to three decades of statewide political dominance.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Christian Science Publishing Society
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Christian Science Publishing Society100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

“I Love the Meat”: Trump Gets Even More Disturbing in Texas Rallies

President Trump spent a lot of time talking about ass and meat at his midterm rallies in Texas on Tuesday. “I made the mistake of saying that I started off by studying his ass,” Trump said at a rally in Lubbock, referring to his...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

AxiosCenter
Centre 100%
AxiosCenter

Scoop: Trump enlists football stars for final midterm push in Texas

President Trump will campaign with three football stars in Texas on Tuesday, leaning into America's favorite sport as Republicans scramble to turn out voters in the final week before the midterms, Axios has learned. Why it matters:...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Axios100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
1
Left 50%Right 50%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Trump and Talarico Hold Dueling Rallies Just Miles Apart

WSJ's Elizabeth Findell reports from Lubbock, Texas, where President Trump stumped for Republican Senate candidate Ken Paxton. A few miles away, his rival Democratic Senate candidate James Talarico held a competing rally. Photo: Annie...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp50%
Win McCormack50%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 50Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
4 sources
3
Left 75%Centre 25%
The HillCenter

Kansas, Maine Senate races neck and neck: CNN poll

It “would give Democrats about a 96% chance of winning the United States Senate,” said CNN’s chief data analyst. Covered by 3 outlets: 3 lean left.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
BuzzFeed Inc.25%
IAC25%
Warner Bros. Discovery25%
Nexstar Media Group25%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 18%Centre 27%Right 55%
Washington PostLeans left

Voters express concern over Michigan’s tight Senate race

The Michigan Senate race remains a toss-up between Democrat Abdul El-Sayed and Republican Mike Rogers. Republican Mike Rogers, a former FBI agent, is running for the US Senate in Michigan in the 2026 midterm elections against Democratic...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Jeff Bezos
+ 6 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate55%
Private45%
Countries
United States82%
India9%
Hong Kong9%
Media ownership
Jeff Bezos9%
Breitbart News Network9%
HT Media9%
RealClearPolitics9%
Google News9%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion10/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 11 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: -9Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Centre 100%
AxiosCenter

Rubio warns Venezuela's Machado: Street protests won't get you democracy

A day after Venezuela's exiled opposition leader returned to Caracas with great fanfare, U.S. Secretary of State Marco Rubio issued a veiled warning against interfering with the country's fragile democratic transition pushed by the...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States50%
Canada50%
Media ownership
Axios50%
Woodbridge Company50%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

ESPNCenter
Centre 100%
ESPNCenter

Texas Tech has entered the Bottom 10

The Red Raiders weren't the only team bottoming out in Week 8.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

CBS SportsCenter
Centre 100%
CBS SportsCenter

Texas Tech vs. Arizona prediction, pick, odds, spread: Red Raiders face off against tough Wildcats team

Noah Fifita leads the surging Wildcats into Lubbock against a reeling Red Raiders squad trying to stay in the Big 12 title race after an upset loss

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Breitbart NewsRight
Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
Breitbart NewsRight

Texas Ag Commissioner Bans Grants to Companies Hiring H-1B Visa Holders

Texas Agriculture Commissioner Sid Miller announced a major policy shift prohibiting the Texas Department of Agriculture (TDA) from awarding department-administered grants to businesses that employ foreign workers on H-1B visas.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Breitbart News Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Breitbart News Network100%
Avg reliability45
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 45 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Associated PressCenter
1
Centre 100%
Associated PressCenter

Texas landowners fight back against Trump's border wall

The message from the Trump administration has been clear: it intends to move ahead with a $46 billion border wall project stretching from the Pacific Ocean to the Gulf of Mexico. But in Texas’ Big Bend region, the administration has run...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: AP (Cooperative)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
AP (Cooperative)100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The New YorkerLeft
Left 100%
The New YorkerLeft

Texas Democrats Venture Into “No Man’s Land”

Democrats around the country dream of a blue wave in Texas. Organizers and voters say they need more of an irrigation system. Can the Party leaders build it?

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Condé Nast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Condé Nast100%
Avg reliability83
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 83 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

CBS SportsCenter
Centre 100%
CBS SportsCenter

North Texas vs. FAU prediction, odds, time: Week 9 college football Thursday picks from proven model

SportsLine's model revealed its best bets for Thursday's American Conference matchup of the North Texas Mean Green vs. FAU Owls

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

USA TODAYLeans left
Left 100%
USA TODAYLeans left

Standout Texas QB Hayes Hackney wins eligibility appeal in stunning UIL reversal

Standout Texas QB Hayes Hackney wins eligibility appeal in stunning UIL reversal USA Today

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Gannett
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Gannett100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The AtlanticLeans left
Left 100%
The AtlanticLeans left

How to Lose Texas

Latinos helped put Trump in office. Now they’re over him.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Emerson Collective
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Emerson Collective100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The AtlanticLeans left
1
Left 100%
The AtlanticLeans left

How to Lose Texas

The Rio Grande Valley in Texas was a Democratic stronghold for decades before it went for Donald Trump in 2024. Now polls show it swinging to Democrats again. The Atlantic staff writer Nick Miroff traveled to the region...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Emerson Collective
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Emerson Collective100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
2 sources
Left 100%
The New York TimesLeft

Gina Hinojosa’s Texas Governor Campaign Tests Limits of New Rules for Digital Political Ads

Some of the social media posts paid for by Gina Hinojosa’s campaign for Texas governor don’t include a disclosure, despite a state regulation that likely requires it.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
  • Mother Jones It’s the Corruption, Stupid

    A little more than three weeks before Election Day, Gina Hinojosa, the Democratic nominee for governor of Texas, sat back in her chair in a small conference room at a community center in the Houston suburb of...

    Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Foundation for National Progress
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Nonprofit50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NY Times Company50%
Foundation for National Progress50%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

NewsweekCenter
Centre 100%
NewsweekCenter

Another Major Texas Health System Drops Medicare Advantage Plan: Full List

Houston-based Memorial Hermann Health System is ending its Medicare Advantage plan at the end of 2026.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Newsweek Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Newsweek Media Group100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RealClearPoliticsLeans right
Right 100%
RealClearPoliticsLeans right

Musk's Texas Dream Could End Soon

The trillionaire's unprecedented political spending in the 2026 midterms could cost him in his home state of Texas if Democrats breakthrough and win in November.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: RealClearPolitics
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
RealClearPolitics100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Mother JonesLeft
1
Left 100%
Mother JonesLeft

This South Texas Singer Could Be A Big Winner For Democrats

Bobby Pulido, who’s running for Congress in Texas, is more than just a quinceañera singer. But it helps. Pulido played one of the final shows of his career in early October at a street festival in the South Texas town of Alice, where...

Lean: Left VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Foundation for National Progress
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Foundation for National Progress100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Culture
1 source

Who is covering this

Sky NewsLeans right
1
Right 100%
Sky NewsLeans right

Trump attacks Democrat James Talarico in Texas as trans issues divide midterms

Donald Trump has campaigned in Texas ahead of the US midterm elections, attacking Democratic candidate James Talarico, as religious beliefs and transgender rights take centre stage in tight races. Trump called Talarico "a freak" at a...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The New YorkerLeft
Left 100%
The New YorkerLeft

An Anxious Season for Muslims in Texas

Facing severe political attacks and threats, Muslim civil-liberties activists in Texas are urging their communities to vote.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Condé Nast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Condé Nast100%
Avg reliability83
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 83 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score