INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Telegraph India Janhvi Kapoor”

Left 75%Centre 25%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Cyclone Arnab hits India's Andhra Pradesh state as tens of thousands evacuate

Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
India75%
United States25%
Media ownership
Indian Express Group25%
Walt Disney Company25%
The Hindu Group25%
Independent25%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
3 sources
Centre 100%
India TodayCenter

IndiGo has no choice but to raise fares amid rising fuel costs: CEO Willie Walsh

IndiGo CEO Willie Walsh said rising fuel costs will make higher airfares unavoidable and forecast low single-digit capacity growth in the December quarter. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 are centre, 1 are not rated.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Living Media
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent67%
Living Media33%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

NewsCenter
Centre 100%
NewsCenter

Why markets rallied: Sensex jumps over 900 points, Nifty gains 1 per cent; 5 key reasons

Why markets rallied: Sensex jumps over 900 points, Nifty gains 1 per cent; 5 key reasons The Times of India Stock markets rebound over 1% on Fed pause, but rupee and crude keep investors on edge The Hindu Sensex rises 245 points, Nifty...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
2 sources
Left 50%Centre 50%
Indian ExpressLeans left

‘BJP won’t have guts to try antics’: Rahul Gandhi’s Ramlila Maidan stir war cry

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: Indian Express Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Indian Express Group50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

NewsCenter
Centre 100%
NewsCenter

Ranji Highlights: 8-fers for Kotian, Bhut; Bengal thrash Kerala

Ranji Highlights: 8-fers for Kotian, Bhut; Bengal thrash Kerala Cricbuzz Tanush Kotian's growing bag of tricks delivers career-best returns Cricinfo Ranji Trophy: Pramanik’s maiden 10-for powers Bengal win, Kotian’s career-best 8/81...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

The Jerusalem PostLeans right
Right 100%
The Jerusalem PostLeans right

Indian man suspected of faking Bondi Beach mass shooting injury to receive victim compensation

According to The Daily Telegraph, after his release on bail, Cyril was arrested by Australian immigration authorities on suspicion of remaining in the country beyond the expiration of his visa.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Jerusalem Post Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Jerusalem Post Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

Alphabet stock plunges 13% after earnings, wiping out nearly $500 billion in market value

Alphabet stock fell 13% after earnings, putting nearly $500B in market value at risk as weak Google Search revenue and rising AI spending worried investors. Covered by 3 outlets: 3 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India50%
United States25%
Australia25%
Media ownership
Independent50%
HT Media25%
Google News25%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

LivemintNot rated
No rated outlets yet
LivemintNot rated

‘In fake world, people are losing tonnes of money’: SEBI chief Tuhin Kanta Pandey on WhatsApp, Telegram investment scams

SEBI chief Tuhin Kanta Pandey warned against investment scams on WhatsApp and Telegram, saying people are losing money to misleading promises. SEBI has introduced a tool to verify bank accounts, UPI IDs and QR codes linked to regulated...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score