INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Tejas Billa”

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

Bombshell report exposes Trump antisemitism czar's threat to choke Jewish intern

Leo Terrell, who leads President Donald Trump’s antisemitism task force, threatened to choke a Jewish intern with a computer charger, according to a newly published Harvard Crimson investigation . The student newspaper’s report,...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

CBS SportsCenter
Centre 100%
CBS SportsCenter

Texas Tech vs. Arizona prediction, pick, odds, spread: Red Raiders face off against tough Wildcats team

Noah Fifita leads the surging Wildcats into Lubbock against a reeling Red Raiders squad trying to stay in the Big 12 title race after an upset loss

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left
Left 100%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Texas Republican group seeks to block certification of state’s election

Republicans in a Texas county have filed a lawsuit asking for ballots in the state's midterm races to be hand-counted.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Qatar100%
Media ownership
Qatar Government100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Breitbart NewsRight
Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
Breitbart NewsRight

Texas Ag Commissioner Bans Grants to Companies Hiring H-1B Visa Holders

Texas Agriculture Commissioner Sid Miller announced a major policy shift prohibiting the Texas Department of Agriculture (TDA) from awarding department-administered grants to businesses that employ foreign workers on H-1B visas.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Breitbart News Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Breitbart News Network100%
Avg reliability45
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 45 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Associated PressCenter
1
Centre 100%
Associated PressCenter

Texas landowners fight back against Trump's border wall

The message from the Trump administration has been clear: it intends to move ahead with a $46 billion border wall project stretching from the Pacific Ocean to the Gulf of Mexico. But in Texas’ Big Bend region, the administration has run...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: AP (Cooperative)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
AP (Cooperative)100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedditLeans left
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
RedditLeans left

Texas Republicans sue to require hand count of every ballot

submitted by /u/everythingistaken500 [link] [comments]

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

USA TODAYLeans left
Left 100%
USA TODAYLeans left

Standout Texas QB Hayes Hackney wins eligibility appeal in stunning UIL reversal

Standout Texas QB Hayes Hackney wins eligibility appeal in stunning UIL reversal USA Today

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Gannett
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Gannett100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The AtlanticLeans left
Left 100%
The AtlanticLeans left

How to Lose Texas

Latinos helped put Trump in office. Now they’re over him.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Emerson Collective
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Emerson Collective100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The AtlanticLeans left
1
Left 100%
The AtlanticLeans left

How to Lose Texas

The Rio Grande Valley in Texas was a Democratic stronghold for decades before it went for Donald Trump in 2024. Now polls show it swinging to Democrats again. The Atlantic staff writer Nick Miroff traveled to the region...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Emerson Collective
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Emerson Collective100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

NewsweekCenter
Centre 100%
NewsweekCenter

Another Major Texas Health System Drops Medicare Advantage Plan: Full List

Houston-based Memorial Hermann Health System is ending its Medicare Advantage plan at the end of 2026.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Newsweek Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Newsweek Media Group100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RealClearPoliticsLeans right
Right 100%
RealClearPoliticsLeans right

Musk's Texas Dream Could End Soon

The trillionaire's unprecedented political spending in the 2026 midterms could cost him in his home state of Texas if Democrats breakthrough and win in November.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: RealClearPolitics
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
RealClearPolitics100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The HillCenter
1
Centre 100%
The HillCenter

Vance returns to Texas as GOP's Senate stakes rise

Vice President Vance returns to the Lone Star State on Thursday for a final campaign push in one of the nation’s most closely watched Senate races. Vance and President Trump have sought to boost support for Republican Senate nominee Ken...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The HillCenter
Centre 100%
The HillCenter

The race for Texas governor will decide control of the House

The upcoming Texas gubernatorial election between incumbent Greg Abbott and challenger Gina Hinojosa will determine if a new congressional map favoring Republicans or one protecting Latino representation becomes law.

Lean: Center OpinionFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

CrikeyCenter
Centre 100%
CrikeyCenter

Could ‘Talafreako’ turn Texas blue? Crikey’s on the ground in the Lone Star State, where God’s vote isn’t clear

In the cattle barns and voting booths of Dallas, Republicans are torn between their loathing of Ken Paxton and their fear of James Talarico. The answer could spell the end of Donald Trump's imperial presidency.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Mother JonesLeft
1
Left 100%
Mother JonesLeft

This South Texas Singer Could Be A Big Winner For Democrats

Bobby Pulido, who’s running for Congress in Texas, is more than just a quinceañera singer. But it helps. Pulido played one of the final shows of his career in early October at a street festival in the South Texas town of Alice, where...

Lean: Left VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Foundation for National Progress
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Foundation for National Progress100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source
Centre 100%

Why is Texas so important? It’s about Senate control – and symbolism.

The close Senate race between Democrat James Talarico and Republican Ken Paxton in Texas has unsettled conservatives used to three decades of statewide political dominance.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Christian Science Publishing Society
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Christian Science Publishing Society100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
3 sources
Left 67%Centre 33%
HuffPostLeft

Elon Musk Is Trying To Buy Texas. It Might Earn Him 'Retribution.'

Elon Musk, the world’s first and only trillionaire, is blowing away records for political donations in the 2026 cycle. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: BuzzFeed Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
United Kingdom33%
Media ownership
Independent67%
BuzzFeed Inc.33%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -67Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Left 50%Right 50%
VoxLeft

Republicans are trying to make the Texas Senate race about “manliness”

Texas Attorney General Ken Paxton could have picked any number of messages for his first Senate campaign ad of the general election back in May. Texans care a lot about cost of living, border security, healthcare, and corruption, among...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Vox Media
  • RealClearPolitics GOP Trying To Make the Texas Senate Race About 'Manliness'

    Texas Attorney General Ken Paxton could have picked any number of messages for his first Senate campaign ad of the general election back in May. Texans care a lot about cost of living, border security, healthcare,...

    Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: RealClearPolitics
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Vox Media50%
RealClearPolitics50%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Culture
1 source

Who is covering this

Sky NewsLeans right
1
Right 100%
Sky NewsLeans right

Trump attacks Democrat James Talarico in Texas as trans issues divide midterms

Donald Trump has campaigned in Texas ahead of the US midterm elections, attacking Democratic candidate James Talarico, as religious beliefs and transgender rights take centre stage in tight races. Trump called Talarico "a freak" at a...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
3 sources
3
Left 100%
CNNLeft

'This is earth-shattering': Enten & panel unpack new CNN Texas polls

It “would give Democrats about a 96% chance of winning the United States Senate,” said CNN’s chief data analyst. Covered by 3 outlets: 3 lean left.

Lean: Left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Warner Bros. Discovery
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
BuzzFeed Inc.33%
IAC33%
Warner Bros. Discovery33%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: -40Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedStateRight
Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
RedStateRight

Bad News for H1B Visa Holders in the Great State of Texas

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Salem Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salem Media Group100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
1
Right 100%
New York PostRight

ICE Arrests More Than 4,000 in 10 Days During Texas Immigration Sweep

DHS Secretary Markwayne Mullin praised President Trump’s immigration enforcement policies as he highlighted an ICE operation in Texas that resulted in more than 4,100 arrests in 10 days. Mullin also credited cooperation with state and...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Fox NewsRight
Right 100%
Fox NewsRight

UConn, Kansas and Texas offer the best college basketball national championship odds value

UConn, Kansas, and other top college basketball programs offer intriguing national championship odds as the season approaches with key roster changes.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

“I Love the Meat”: Trump Gets Even More Disturbing in Texas Rallies

President Trump spent a lot of time talking about ass and meat at his midterm rallies in Texas on Tuesday. “I made the mistake of saying that I started off by studying his ass,” Trump said at a rally in Lubbock, referring to his...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

Yahoo NewsCenter
Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Andre Cojoe 'has real sense of confidence' ahead of first career start for Texas football

Texas football coach Steve Sarkisian says week of practice will help Andre Cojoe, who's replacing All-American Trevor Goosby at left tackle

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Apollo Global Management100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
1
Left 50%Right 50%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Trump and Talarico Hold Dueling Rallies Just Miles Apart

WSJ's Elizabeth Findell reports from Lubbock, Texas, where President Trump stumped for Republican Senate candidate Ken Paxton. A few miles away, his rival Democratic Senate candidate James Talarico held a competing rally. Photo: Annie...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp50%
Win McCormack50%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 50Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 71%Right 29%
NBC NewsLeans left

El-Sayed responds after Trump calls him 'Abdul Ramadan'

Five days before Election Day, Michigan Democratic Senate nominee Abdul El-Sayed is closing out the campaign with a simple argument: Republicans would rather talk about his name and Muslim faith than the issues he says are driving up...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate43%
Private29%
State-funded14%
Nonprofit14%
Countries
United States86%
Qatar14%
Media ownership
Democracy Now! Productions14%
Gannett14%
Operations Holdings14%
Vox Media14%
Washington Examiner14%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion7/0
State media14%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 7 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 43 Risk: 0Sentiment: -57Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Centre 100%
AxiosCenter

Rubio warns Venezuela's Machado: Street protests won't get you democracy

A day after Venezuela's exiled opposition leader returned to Caracas with great fanfare, U.S. Secretary of State Marco Rubio issued a veiled warning against interfering with the country's fragile democratic transition pushed by the...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States50%
Canada50%
Media ownership
Axios50%
Woodbridge Company50%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

10%Centre 40%Right 50%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Vance Reaches Out to Iranian Hard-Liner in Bid to Restart Peace Talks

The vice president sent a letter to Iran’s security chief at President Trump’s direction. U.S. Covered by 9 outlets: 4 are centre, 5 lean right.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
+ 8 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private60%
Corporate40%
Countries
United States80%
France10%
Israel10%
Media ownership
Win McCormack10%
Axios10%
News Corp10%
Alpac Capital10%
Breitbart News Network10%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion13/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 10 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 67 Risk: 0Sentiment: 31Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 62%Centre 25%12%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

CNN, MSNOW and Politico ask court to make Trump access order permanent

Three news outlets have beefed up their legal complaint against the White House over access, saying it is continuing to defy a judge's orders by refusing to let them return to covering President Donald Trump in the Oval Office and on...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate38%
Private38%
Public broadcaster12%
State-funded12%
Countries
United States88%
France12%
Media ownership
Independent12%
FRANCE 24 English12%
Bangor Publishing Co.12%
Operations Holdings12%
Walt Disney Company12%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media12%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 8 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 67 Risk: 0Sentiment: -62Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score