INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Short-handed Buckeyes”

Sports
2 sources

Who is covering this

ESPNCenterCBS SportsCenter
Centre 100%
ESPNCenter

Ohio State backup quarterback Luke Fahey 'has a moxie about him'

Fahey replaced injured starter Julian Sayin against Indiana and could get a chance to start at USC.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent50%
Walt Disney Company50%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 71%Right 29%
BBC NewsCenter

Netanyahu's bloc leading Israel election but short of majority, partial results show

With 99% of ballots counted, Netanyahu's Likud party and its allies are set to win 53 seats in the 120-seat Knesset. With Netanyahu's bloc projected to win 53 seats, opposition bloc on 48 and Arab-led parties on 19, no camp has secured...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate71%
Public broadcaster14%
State-funded14%
Countries
India43%
United States29%
Russia14%
United Kingdom14%
Media ownership
Russian Government14%
HT Media14%
BBC (UK Government)14%
Google News14%
Living Media14%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share14%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media14%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 7 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 14Sentiment: 75Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 40%Centre 60%
NDTVCenter

Arab Parties Emerge Kingmakers In Israel As Netanyahu Falls Short

With nearly 99% of votes counted, the pro-Netanyahu bloc is ahead of the anti-Netanyahu bloc, but neither grouping is expected to win a majority, with tough coalition talks ahead. Covered by 5 outlets: 2 lean left, 3 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster40%
Corporate40%
State-funded20%
Countries
India40%
Germany20%
Qatar20%
Canada20%
Media ownership
German Government20%
RRPR Holding20%
Qatar Government20%
Living Media20%
Canadian Government20%
Avg reliability79
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion7/0
State media20%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 79 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -14Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
2 sources

Who is covering this

NDTVCenterIndia TodayCenter
2
Centre 100%
India TodayCenter

Kochi Case: Kerala Home Minister Questions Police Handling Of Complaint #short #viral #hitandruncase

In an exclusive interview, Kerala Home Minister Ramesh Chennithala addressed the investigation and alleged lapses in the fatal Kochi hit-and-run incident involving a judge's minor son driving a luxury car. Chennithala highlighted...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Living Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Living Media50%
RRPR Holding50%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

PhysCenter
Centre 100%
PhysCenter

Wild orchids face growing challenges as conservation falls short

At first glance, it is easy to see why Corybas puniceus has captured the attention of collectors around the world. Small enough to fit in the palm of your hand, its unusual shape and bursts of color make it unlike almost anything else...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source
Right 100%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

U.S. Warns Gulf of Possible Short, Intense Renewal of Iran War After Midterms

There are new signs that the American and Israeli militaries are preparing a potential wave of strikes to muscle Tehran to the negotiating table.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

Times of IndiaCenter
Centre 100%
Times of IndiaCenter

Michael Burry says Anthropic IPO papers show AI industry is 'catastrophically vulnerable'. What the 'Big Short' investor sees

Investor Michael Burry warned that Anthropic’s planned IPO exposes serious vulnerabilities in the AI industry, citing massive infrastructure commitments, slowing growth and mounting costs. The investor, known for predicting the 2008...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

AI
1 source

Who is covering this

CNBCCenter
1
Centre 100%
CNBCCenter

Steve Eisman gets more conservative with portfolio as AI trade nears 'tipping point'

Steve Eisman of “The Big Short” fame thinks the artificial intelligence trade is near a “tipping point,” but he’s not ready to outright bet against it yet.

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
CNBC100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
3 sources
Factuality: Mixed
Left 50%Centre 50%
NewsCenter

Netanyahu, at risk of losing power, steps up attacks on Israel's Arab parties

Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 1 are centre, 1 are not rated.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
India33%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability58
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 58 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -67Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

NewsCenter
Centre 100%
NewsCenter

Don't make Qatar a scapegoat: Doha denies bribing Arab voters amid Israel poll probe

Don't make Qatar a scapegoat: Doha denies bribing Arab voters amid Israel poll probe India Today 'This is not a drama': Israeli agency had intel on illegal funds before election, failed to share it The Times of India Arab Parties Emerge...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

Yahoo NewsCenter
1
Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Shrinkflation was the easy part. Now you get your own price

Nancy Tengler, CEO and Chief Investment Officer of Laffer Tengler Investments, watched a flight climb toward $8,000 from a $2,200 start while she kept logging back in. Christine Short, Head of Corporate Event Research at TMX Wall Street...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Apollo Global Management100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
2 sources

Who is covering this

CNBCCenterQuartzLeans left
Left 50%Centre 50%
QuartzLeans left

Starbucks beat earnings estimates as its U.S. turnaround continued

International comparable sales rose 0.9% in the fiscal fourth quarter, while U.S. comparable sales grew 7.7%

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: G/O Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
CNBC50%
G/O Media50%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Centre 50%
The HillCenter

Piers Morgan, Katie Zacharia tangle in contentious interview: ‘You sound like a robot’

Trump won a majority of young male voters two years ago, fueling his return to the White House. Kevin Lamarque / REUTERS Katie Zacharia is still riding high from her short-lived stint working as Donald Trump’s White House press...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Nonprofit25%
Private25%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack25%
Nexstar Media Group25%
Christian Science Publishing Society25%
IAC25%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
2 sources
Centre 50%Right 50%
Hindustan TimesCenter

Richmond shooting: Woman shot outside Republican Party headquarters; VCU sends out alert

A woman was shot outside the GOP headquarters in Richmond, Virginia. The party said that the woman was shot outside The Obenshain Center. VCU sent out an alert.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India50%
United States50%
Media ownership
HT Media50%
Fox Corporation50%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Taipei TimesCenter
Centre 100%
Taipei TimesCenter

‘Spogomi’ sport to come to Taiwan

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: TaiwanFunding: PrivateOwner: Liberty Times Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Taiwan100%
Media ownership
Liberty Times Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

PopsciCenter
Centre 100%
PopsciCenter

Touchscreen shirt shows photos, plays videos, and answers calls

The bendable touchscreen fabric was woven into a shirt that works even after 50 washes.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

2 sources

Who is covering this

DW NewsCenterRTRight
Factuality: Mixed
Centre 50%Right 50%
DW NewsCenter

Serbian police shoot dead assailant at Israeli Embassy

A "minor" has been killed by police after attacking a guard at Israel's embassy in Belgrade with knives, the interior minister says. Ivica Dacic said police had declared the highest terror alert after the incident.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: GermanyFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: German Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster50%
State-funded50%
Countries
Germany50%
Russia50%
Media ownership
German Government50%
Russian Government50%
Avg reliability52
Low-credibility share50%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media50%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 52 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 50Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

RTRight
Factuality: Very low
Right 100%
RTRight

Gaza protesters shout down ex-German FM (VIDEO)

Pro-Palestinian activists disrupted former German FM Baerbock’s speech in Sweden, accusing her of defending Israeli strikes on civilians

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very lowCountry: RussiaFunding: State-fundedOwner: Russian GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Russia100%
Media ownership
Russian Government100%
Avg reliability20
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 20 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Foreign PolicyCenter
Centre 100%
Foreign PolicyCenter

Ukrainians Have a Long-Shot Plan to Boot Russia from the U.N.

An expert team argues that the Soviet succession was improperly decided.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Graham Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Graham Holdings100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 80%
USA TODAYLeans left

June Jones dies at 73: Run-and-shoot innovator changed Hawaii football forever

Jones Jones spent years as an assistant coach and head coach in college football and the NFL. June Jones, who led the University of Hawaii to one of the greatest turnarounds in college football history, died today in Oregon. Covered by...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Gannett
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate80%
Private20%
Countries
United States80%
Canada20%
Media ownership
Independent40%
Gannett20%
Newsweek Media Group20%
Apollo Global Management20%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
3 sources

Who is covering this

ESPNCenterFox NewsRightDoseCenter
Centre 67%Right 33%
Fox NewsRight

Brewers manager Pat Murphy appears to take shot at ‘horses---’ Yankees with ex-player after World Series win

Pat Murphy ripped the Yankees while celebrating the Brewers' World Series victory with Jake Bauers. Pat Murphy Takes a Swipe at the Yankees He reminded Jake Bauers that the Bombers aren’t a good team and that the guys don’t play as a...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
Canada33%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation33%
Independent33%
Walt Disney Company33%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 67Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

The IndependentCenter
Centre 100%
The IndependentCenter

Man in ‘Dumb and Dumber’ Halloween costume shot after trying to get into wrong apartment

Both the Halloween-costumed man and the apartment resident are believed to be in their 30s

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: PrivateOwner: Independent Digital News
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent Digital News100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

NBC NewsLeans left
Left 100%
NBC NewsLeans left

Jimmy Fallon and Jamie Lee Curtis’ Shot-for-Shot Remake of ‘You Can See Everything’ Needs an Emmy, Fans Say

Jimmy Fallon and Jamie Lee Curtis’ recreated “You Can See Everything” and the clip went viral. See the moment and fans’ responses.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

MetroCenter
Centre 100%
MetroCenter

Bianca Censori straddles Kanye West as couple sport some of their most bizarre looks yet

You never know what to expect.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

PopsugarCenter
Centre 100%
PopsugarCenter

Inside the NYC Hotel Where We Shot the Sex Awards

Image Source: PS Photography / Jessica Andrews I've stayed at so many hotels in New York City in every neighborhood you can imagine from Dumbo, Brooklyn to the Financial District. And one of my favorite areas for lodging is -...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
3 sources
Centre 67%Right 33%
ESPNCenter

Sources: Missouri RB Hardy, shot in offseason, to return vs. Arkansas

Missouri All-America tailback Ahmad Hardy is set to make his season debut for the Tigers this weekend at Arkansas, sources told ESPN. Less than six months after being shot, All-American running back Ahmad Hardy is expected to play for...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent33%
Walt Disney Company33%
News Corp33%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
2 sources

Who is covering this

ReutersCenterCNBCCenter
1
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

Eli Lilly lifts revenue outlook as weight-loss shot demand soars, shares jump

Eli Lilly lifts revenue outlook as weight-loss shot demand soars, shares jump Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
  • CNBC Eli Lilly CEO on affordable access to obesity drugs for seniors

    Eli Lilly CEO Dave Ricks talks with CNBC about working with the Trump administration to provide obesity drugs at lower costs for seniors. The company on Thursday reported third-quarter earnings and revenue that blew...

    Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States50%
United Kingdom50%
Media ownership
CNBC50%
Thomson Reuters50%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

IbtimesCenter
Centre 100%
IbtimesCenter

Man Seen With Knife Handle Sticking Out of Shirt as Police Rush to Fight at Trump Rally in Ohio

Footage outside Donald Trump's Chillicothe rally drew political accusations, questions and corrections as police explained the encounter.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

Financial TimesCenter
1
Centre 100%
Financial TimesCenter

Israeli politics: right versus further right | FT #shorts

Has Israel shifted decisively to the right, becoming a predominantly right-wing to far-right country?⁠ ⁠ Open the link to listen to the full episode: https://www.ft.com/content/e0625986-8b93-423e-a703-c221c1dbd47a?syn-25a6b1a6=1 ►...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
1
Right 100%
New York PostRight

73-year-old campaign volunteer arrested for 'assaulting' rival #shorts

Two dueling state senate campaign volunteers were vying for votes at booths in Brooklyn when one of the women allegedly smacked the other so hard she fell over, sources said Wednesday. The alleged attacker, Liu Zhen, 73 — an aide for...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score