INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Senator Marsha Blackburn”

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

Hegseth Eyes Senate Seat as He Tries to Avoid Getting the Axe

Secretary of Defense Pete Hegseth thinks a Senate seat would help him avoid impeachment or President Trump giving him the axe. Puck reports that Hegseth is hoping that Tennessee’s incumbent Senator Marsha Blackburn wins her election for...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The New York TimesLeft
Left 100%
The New York TimesLeft

As Midterm Ads Focus on Epstein, a Florida Senator Is the Latest Target

A new ad criticizes Senator Ashley Moody, a Republican, for voting against releasing files on Jeffrey Epstein, who was accused of sex crimes in Palm Beach.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NY Times Company100%
Avg reliability88
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 88 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedditLeans left
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
RedditLeans left

Senator Reveals Trump’s ‘Insane’ Plan for After the Election

submitted by /u/One-Duty-2376 [link] [comments]

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Epoch TimesRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
The Epoch TimesRight

Senator Warns Trust Tax Changes Could Cost Australia’s Olympic Committee Millions

Nationals Senators Bridget McKenzie at Parliament House in Canberra, Australia, on June 23, 2021. (Sam Mooy/Getty Images)

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Epoch Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Epoch Media Group100%
Avg reliability35
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 35 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source
1
Left 100%
The Sydney Morning HeraldLeans left

Senator Fatima Payman invokes Helen Haines attack amid bitter staffing feud

Independent WA senator Fatima Payman has stunned a parliamentary committee hearing by asking if Prime Minister Anthony Albanese was waiting for a Helen Haines-style attack on her before finally granting the senator additional staff....

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Nine Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Nine Entertainment100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

Hindustan TimesCenter
Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

US Senator Ted Cruz calls streamer Hasan Piker ‘Jew-hating racist’, questions Democrats’ support

Senator Ted Cruz intensified his attacks on political streamer Hasan Piker, accusing him of hateful rhetoric and criticizing Democrats who associate with him.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
HT Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

MAGA Senator Sure Picked a Convenient Time to Buy Pharma Stock

Senator Roger Marshall made a conveniently timed stock purchase in 2018—but his position on the Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions, or HELP, Committee could juice the deal even more. Eight years ago on November 8, when he was still...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

Republican Senator Says Nine Words Onstage With Trump Before Fleeing

Republican Senator Cindy Hyde-Smith got spooked at a rally in her home state of Mississippi with President Trump Monday. Hyde-Smith, who is up for reelection next week, was supposed to speak after Trump introduced her but upon reaching...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeft
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Must-Win MAGA Senator Stammers After Grilling on Trump Plans

Mark Schiefelbein / via REUTERS Donald Trump’s Kansas Senate pick stammered as he awkwardly answered why the president left him hanging by canceling a rally in his state this weekend. Trump, 80, had planned to lead a rally alongside...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedditLeans left
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
RedditLeans left

‘Their Plan Is Insane’: Senator Issues Grave Warning About Post-Election Assault on Iran

submitted by /u/Winter-Gift1112 [link] [comments]

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

Trump allies wince as his rescue attempt backfires on vulnerable GOP senator: report

President Donald Trump’s attempt to rescue Sen. Roger Marshall (R-KS) from a medical-debt scandal has left some of his own advisers grimacing, according to a new report. A longtime Trump adviser and another Republican close to the...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 75%Centre 25%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Maine’s loggers and fishermen speak up about tariffs and higher diesel costs

Republican Senator Susan Collins from Maine is seeking a sixth term in the US Senate where she will face Democratic candidate Troy Jackson. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Private25%
Countries
United States75%
India25%
Media ownership
HT Media25%
Walt Disney Company25%
Bangor Publishing Co.25%
Comcast25%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/2
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Centre 100%
BBC NewsCenter

Minimum wage increase accepted by minister

A recommendation to increase the minimum wage by 2.8% is agreed by Senator Elaine Millar.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster50%
State-funded50%
Countries
United Kingdom50%
France50%
Media ownership
BBC (UK Government)50%
FRANCE 24 English50%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media50%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 33Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

US
1 source

Who is covering this

The New York TimesLeft
Left 100%
The New York TimesLeft

Moody Makes Appeal to a South Florida Audience Leery of the Left

Senator Ashley Moody, Republican of Florida, campaigned in Miami-Dade County, an area with a large Cuban population that the G.O.P. is hoping to keep red.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NY Times Company100%
Avg reliability88
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 88 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Zero HedgeRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
Zero HedgeRight

Greenwald Unpacks Brazil's Political Drama As Bolsonaro Deletes "True President-Elect" Claim

Greenwald Unpacks Brazil's Political Drama As Bolsonaro Deletes "True President-Elect" Claim Brazilian Senator Flávio Bolsonaro briefly declared himself " the true president-elect of Brazil" on Wednesday before deleting the statement....

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: ABC Media Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd100%
Avg reliability30
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 30 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

Angry Trump Unravels as Brutal New Early Voting Data Rattles Even MAGA

Donald Trump is stewing about elections big-time. He raged at Senator Lisa Murkowski for opposing his dumb effort to rig the Alaska Senate race, fumed over imagined voter fraud in the midterms, and seethed that the right’s huge loss in...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 20 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 60%Centre 20%Right 20%
The Daily BeastLeft

Ivanka Trump Torched for Tone-Deaf Getaway Post

A group of senators was briefed on what the next phase of the Trump administration’s war on Iran will look like. Sen. Covered by 5 outlets: 3 lean left, 1 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate60%
Private40%
Countries
United States80%
United Kingdom20%
Media ownership
IAC20%
Raw Story20%
Win McCormack20%
Salem Media Group20%
Independent20%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion7/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: -71Sensationalism: 9 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Mother JonesLeft
Left 100%
Mother JonesLeft

The Supreme Court’s Gutting of the Voting Rights Act is Mobilizing Black Voters. Look at Alabama.

Twelve days before the midterm elections, New Jersey Senator Cory Booker and former Montana Senator Jon Tester traveled down to Alabama to campaign in one of the country’s most unexpected battleground districts. They trekked to Dothan,...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Foundation for National Progress
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Foundation for National Progress100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

RTRight
Factuality: Very low
Right 100%
RTRight

Argentina helped Bolsonaro flee Brazil

Argentina’s right-wing government confirmed that it aided its political ally, Brazilian Senator Flavio Bolsonaro, in his escape to the US

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very lowCountry: RussiaFunding: State-fundedOwner: Russian GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Russia100%
Media ownership
Russian Government100%
Avg reliability20
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 20 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

GOP Candidate Blames Unsolicited Nudes on His Young Age (He Was 53)

Tennessee state Senator Brent Taylor’s adolescence must have run a bit longer than the rest of humanity’s. Taylor is the Republican nominee for the Volunteer State’s 9th congressional district and has been endorsed by Donald Trump. He...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

Trump Is Openly Thirsting Over Nicki Minaj’s Butt Now Too

President Donald Trump can’t stop talking about other people’s posteriors during his midterm campaign blitz. At a rally in Port Huron, Michigan, Saturday, Trump continued to rave about Ohio Senator Jon Husted’s buttocks. “I looked at...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
6 sources

Who is covering this

4
Left 50%Centre 33%Right 17% Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding

Not recorded

Countries
United States67%
India17%
United Kingdom17%
Media ownership
HT Media17%
Comcast17%
AP (Cooperative)17%
Paramount Global17%
Raw Story17%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 40%Centre 60%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Trump calls reporter 'disgusting' when questioned about not traveling to Kansas

A reporter from Reuters asked the president why he no longer plans to attend a rally in Kansas Saturday for Republican Sen. Trump was expected to head to Salina, Kansas, on Saturday to boost Republican Senator Roger Marshall. Covered by...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate60%
Public broadcaster20%
Private20%
Countries
United States60%
India20%
United Kingdom20%
Media ownership
Newsweek Media Group20%
Independent20%
PBS (Nonprofit)20%
HT Media20%
DMGT20%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 20Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
1
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

Ossoff vs. Collins: Georgia's high-stakes Senate fight goes personal

Democratic US Senator Jon Ossoff and Republican Senate candidate Mike Collins made their final appeals to voters a week before the midterm elections. #midterms #unitedstates #georgia #politics #democratsvsrepublicans #News #Reuters...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India50%
United Kingdom50%
Media ownership
HT Media50%
Thomson Reuters50%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Democracy Now!Left
1
Left 100%
Democracy Now!Left

Trump Is Already Undermining Confidence in Midterm Election Results from Alaska to California: ACLU

A competitive Senate race has gripped the once reliably Republican state of Alaska. If Democratic challenger Mary Peltola wins the election against incumbent Republican Senator Dan Sullivan, it could tip the balance of power in...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Democracy Now! Productions
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Democracy Now! Productions100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

“Shove That Ballroom Up Your Fat Ass”: Trump Heckled at GOP Rally

Even MAGA rally attendees are sick and tired of hearing about Donald Trump’s ballroom. The president visited Corinth, Mississippi, on Monday night to support the midterm efforts of Senator Cindy Hyde-Smith, an incumbent Republican in an...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

Transcript: Trump Rages Viciously at Female Journo as Even Fox Cringes

The following is a lightly edited transcript of the October 26 episode of the Daily Blast podcast. Listen to it here . Greg Sargent: This is The Daily Blast from The New Republic , produced and presented by the DSR Network. I’m your...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 10 Amplification: 0

How we score

12%Centre 25%Right 62%
Associated PressCenter

Kamala Harris attends a NAACP event in Atlanta ahead of midterm elections

Kamala Harris urged Democrats to focus on investigations and accountability over impeachment, saying the votes aren't there and the party should focus on getting things done. Covered by 8 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre, 5 lean right.

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: AP (Cooperative)
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate62%
Private25%
Nonprofit12%
Countries
United States88%
United Kingdom12%
Media ownership
Warner Bros. Discovery12%
ABC Media Ltd12%
AP (Cooperative)12%
Fox Corporation12%
Thomson Reuters12%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share12%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 8 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 67 Risk: 12Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Right 100%
Daily ExpressLeans right

Saudi Arabia capital Riyadh blitzed in huge attack as explosions reported

A new attack has been launched.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
  • Drudge Report Feed SENATOR LEAKS: DEVASTATING ESCALATION...

    SENATOR LEAKS: DEVASTATING ESCALATION... (First column, 6th story, link ) Related stories: Top Admiral Briefs White House On New Iran Attack Options... General ousted by Hegseth referred for criminal prosecution......

    Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 4 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom50%
United States50%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 10 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
2
Left 50%Centre 50%
The AtlanticLeans left

Bernie Sanders Thinks the Democratic Party Is Moving Toward Him

Bernie Sanders has been in demand for several candidates this midterm election, Russell Berman reports. He spoke with the 85-year-old senator about how this cycle, the Democratic Party appears to be shifting toward his policies.

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Emerson Collective
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States50%
India50%
Media ownership
Emerson Collective50%
HT Media50%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 17 Amplification: 0

How we score