INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Saturday Night Live”

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

EonlineNot rated
No rated outlets yet
EonlineNot rated

Pete Davidson Shows Off Tattoo Removal Transformation in Shirtless Pic

Pete Davidson is continuing to prove he’s the king of removing his ink. The Saturday Night Live alum shared an update of his years-long tattoo removal journey, revealing a glimpse of his progress...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source
1
Centre 100%

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Given how Donald Trump has approached the presidency thus far, analysts expect that his “lame duck” period after the midterm elections won’t necessarily follow historical patterns. Also: today’s stories, including Serbia is facing a...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Christian Science Publishing Society
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Christian Science Publishing Society100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Taipei TimesCenter
Centre 100%
Taipei TimesCenter

SPAAK UP: Asia's ultimate party: `Taiwan Pride' Hits Taipei this Saturday (2/2) The Rainbow March leaves on the weekend

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: TaiwanFunding: PrivateOwner: Liberty Times Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Taiwan100%
Media ownership
Liberty Times Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

ESPNCenter
1
Centre 100%
ESPNCenter

'IF THE NUMBERS ARE RIGHT, I'D MAKE THE MOVE!' 👀 - Jeff Saturday on Taylor

Jeff Saturday joins The Rich Eisen Show to discuss his relationship with Bill Belichick, the Indianapolis Colts' recent trades and Jonathan Taylor's future with the team. Plus, Saturday weighs in on the impact of Quenton Nelson and...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 34 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
3 sources
Left 67%Centre 33%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Trump calls reporter 'disgusting' when questioned about not traveling to Kansas

A reporter from Reuters asked the president why he no longer plans to attend a rally in Kansas Saturday for Republican Sen. Donald Trump has canceled a planned rally in Kansas as polls shows GOP Sen. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster33%
Private33%
Corporate33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Newsweek Media Group33%
Independent33%
PBS (Nonprofit)33%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 75%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Manchester United’s Carrick backs Fernandes and is expected to face Chelsea

Michael Carrick will manage Man Utd at Chelsea on Saturday despite sacking rumours and says Bruno Fernandes will return. Michael Carrick says he is ready to "move forward" with Bruno Fernandes as Man Utd captain. Covered by 6 outlets: 1...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
+ 7 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate83%
State-funded17%
Countries
United Kingdom83%
Qatar17%
Media ownership
Independent83%
Qatar Government17%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion12/0
State media17%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -8Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 50%Right 25%
The HillCenter

Trump cancels Kansas midterm rally

President Trump will no longer travel to Kansas over the weekend to rally voters as the state’s competitive Senate race enters its final stretch ahead of the midterm election. President Trump has canceled a planned rally in Kansas on...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States75%
United Kingdom25%
Media ownership
Independent25%
Nexstar Media Group25%
Operations Holdings25%
Raw Story25%
Avg reliability64
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 64 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 75%Right 25%
ESPNCenter

Sources: Missouri RB Hardy, shot in offseason, to return vs. Arkansas

Missouri All-America tailback Ahmad Hardy is set to make his season debut for the Tigers this weekend at Arkansas, sources told ESPN. Less than six months after being shot, All-American running back Ahmad Hardy is expected to play for...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States75%
United Kingdom25%
Media ownership
Independent25%
Walt Disney Company25%
DMGT25%
News Corp25%
Avg reliability67
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 67 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score