INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Saturday's Premier League”

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

ManchestereveningnewsCenter
Truth score 38
Centre 100%
ManchestereveningnewsCenter

Enzo Maresca's Man City team talk vs Brighton has been written for him

Manchester City host Brighton and Hove Albion for the second time in four days on Saturday when they take on the Seagulls in the Premier League

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 67%
The GuardianLeft

Premier League: 10 things to look out for this weekend

Michael Carrick will manage Man Utd at Chelsea on Saturday despite sacking rumours and says Bruno Fernandes will return. Michael Carrick says he is ready to "move forward" with Bruno Fernandes as Man Utd captain. Covered by 6 outlets: 1...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
+ 22 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Nonprofit trust12%
State-funded12%
Countries
United Kingdom88%
Qatar12%
Media ownership
Independent75%
Qatar Government12%
Scott Trust12%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion27/0
State media12%
More analysis
Truth score: 73 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Medium Sources: 8 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 7Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

ESPNCenter
Truth score 43
Centre 100%
ESPNCenter

Canelo vs. Mbilli: 15 numbers to know before Saturday's title fight

What the numbers tell us about Canelo Alvarez vs. Christian Mbilli ahead of their WBC super middleweight title fight.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
3 sources
Truth score 53
Centre 100%
Daily MailCenter

What England learned from a disastrous tri-series in Pakistan: The big questions they need to answer and why Brendon McCullum has a tough task in bid to challenge for World Cup, writes LAWRENCE BOOTH

LAWRENCE BOOTH: England eventually won a game in the ODI tri-series in Pakistan, beating Sri Lanka by 55 runs in Lahore - a victory that came too late to reach Saturday's final. Ben Duckett fired the highest score of his ODI career to...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: DMGT
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom67%
India33%
Media ownership
Independent67%
DMGT33%
Avg reliability64
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 53 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 64 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Taipei TimesCenter
Truth score 41
Centre 100%
Taipei TimesCenter

SPAAK UP: Asia's ultimate party: `Taiwan Pride' Hits Taipei this Saturday (2/2) The Rainbow March leaves on the weekend

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: TaiwanFunding: PrivateOwner: Liberty Times Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Taiwan100%
Media ownership
Liberty Times Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 41 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

ESPNCenter
Truth score 431
Centre 100%
ESPNCenter

'IF THE NUMBERS ARE RIGHT, I'D MAKE THE MOVE!' 👀 - Jeff Saturday on Taylor

Jeff Saturday joins The Rich Eisen Show to discuss his relationship with Bill Belichick, the Indianapolis Colts' recent trades and Jonathan Taylor's future with the team. Plus, Saturday weighs in on the impact of Quenton Nelson and...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 34 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 50%Right 25%
The HillCenter

Trump cancels Kansas midterm rally

President Trump will no longer travel to Kansas over the weekend to rally voters as the state’s competitive Senate race enters its final stretch ahead of the midterm election. President Trump has canceled a planned rally in Kansas on...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States75%
United Kingdom25%
Media ownership
Independent25%
Nexstar Media Group25%
Operations Holdings25%
Raw Story25%
Avg reliability64
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 68 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 64 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 20Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 67%Right 33%
FRANCE 24 EnglishCenter

French minister warns of 'very high' violence risk as country braces for Halloween protests

State-funded media

France will deploy some 70,000 police officers in Paris and other cities ahead of a new round of nationwide protests on Saturday, with Interior Minister Laurent Nuñez warning of a "very high risk of public disorder". France’s interior...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: State-fundedState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
State-funded33%
Countries
India33%
Hong Kong33%
France33%
Media ownership
HT Media33%
Alibaba Group33%
FRANCE 24 English33%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media33%
More analysis
Truth score: 59 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -67Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source
Truth score 441
Centre 100%

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Given how Donald Trump has approached the presidency thus far, analysts expect that his “lame duck” period after the midterm elections won’t necessarily follow historical patterns. Also: today’s stories, including Serbia is facing a...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Christian Science Publishing Society
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Christian Science Publishing Society100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 44 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Sky NewsLeans right
Truth score 431
Right 100%
Sky NewsLeans right

Mornings with Jones | Saturday 31 October

Coming to you live from the heart of London, Mornings brings you the day's essential stories - and drives the conversation with agenda-setting interviews. Join the conversation in real time via social media platforms as well as emailing...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 43 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

EonlineNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
EonlineNot rated

Pete Davidson Shows Off Tattoo Removal Transformation in Shirtless Pic

Pete Davidson is continuing to prove he’s the king of removing his ink. The Saturday Night Live alum shared an update of his years-long tattoo removal journey, revealing a glimpse of his progress...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 40%Centre 60%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Trump calls reporter 'disgusting' when questioned about not traveling to Kansas

A reporter from Reuters asked the president why he no longer plans to attend a rally in Kansas Saturday for Republican Sen. Trump was expected to head to Salina, Kansas, on Saturday to boost Republican Senator Roger Marshall. Covered by...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate60%
Public broadcaster20%
Private20%
Countries
United States60%
India20%
United Kingdom20%
Media ownership
Newsweek Media Group20%
Independent20%
PBS (Nonprofit)20%
HT Media20%
DMGT20%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 67 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 20Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 80%Right 20%
ESPNCenter

Sources: Missouri RB Hardy, shot in offseason, to return vs. Arkansas

Missouri All-America tailback Ahmad Hardy is set to make his season debut for the Tigers this weekend at Arkansas, sources told ESPN. Less than six months after being shot, All-American running back Ahmad Hardy is expected to play for...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate80%
Private20%
Countries
United States80%
United Kingdom20%
Media ownership
Independent20%
Walt Disney Company20%
DMGT20%
News Corp20%
Newsweek Media Group20%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 67 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score