INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Rocky Mountains”

Left 75%Right 25%
The GuardianLeft

Two Colorado college students found dead after going missing during hike

Kaden Matsuda and Jackson Donlon were on a trip in Rocky Mountains last weekend when heavy snowstorm hit Two Colorado college students have been found dead after going missing during a hiking trip in the Rocky Mountains last weekend...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Nonprofit trust25%
Countries
United States75%
United Kingdom25%
Media ownership
IAC25%
Scott Trust25%
Gannett25%
Fox Corporation25%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: -75Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

The GuardianLeft
Left 100%
The GuardianLeft

How did a fishmonger who starred in an adult movie make Rocky? The film about Sylvester Stallone’s amazing triumph

Belittled for his speech and looks, and so short of cash he had to sell his dog, Stallone managed to write and star in one of the greatest boxing movies ever. How does Anthony Ippolito feel about playing his hero? Fifty years ago this...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit trust100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Scott Trust100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

The Epoch TimesRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
The Epoch TimesRight

Alberta Regulator Greenlights Power Plant for Edmonton-Area Data Centre

A gas plant in Rocky View County, Alta., in a file photo. (Ramon Cliff/Shutterstock)

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Epoch Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Epoch Media Group100%
Avg reliability35
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 35 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 29%Centre 57%Right 14%
BBC NewsCenter

Rock collapse kills two in Turkey's Cappadocia, local media reports

The collapse was caused by a landslide triggered after heavy rainfall in the area. Covered by 6 outlets: 2 lean left, 3 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate86%
Public broadcaster14%
Countries
United States43%
United Kingdom14%
India14%
Hong Kong14%
Australia14%
Media ownership
BBC (UK Government)14%
Walt Disney Company14%
RRPR Holding14%
Google News14%
IAC14%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 7 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

Toronto SunLeans right
Right 100%
Toronto SunLeans right

Biggest investment in curling history fuels Rock League growth plans

An 'eight figure' injection of cash is believed to be the largest in the sport’s history.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Postmedia Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Postmedia Network100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

RTRight
Factuality: Very low
Right 100%
RTRight

Rock collapse causes casualties at Turkish tourist hotspot – media (VIDEOS)

At least two people have reportedly been killed and another injured after rocks broke off a fairy chimney formation in Türkiye’s Cappadocia

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very lowCountry: RussiaFunding: State-fundedOwner: Russian GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Russia100%
Media ownership
Russian Government100%
Avg reliability20
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 20 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

IbtimesCenter
Centre 100%
IbtimesCenter

Eminem Called 'Spineless' Over MAGA Star Kid Rock Collaboration As Song Misses Billboard Hot 100

Eminem faces 'spineless' criticism over his MAGA star Kid Rock collaboration as 'Heal My Faith' reaches the Christian chart but misses Hot 100.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left
1
Left 100%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Deadly rock collapse at famous Turkiye tourist site

A rock formation known as a ‘fairy chimney’ collapsed in Turkiye’s Cappadocia region, reportedly killing at least two people. Subscribe to our channel: http://bit.ly/AJSubscribe Follow us on X : https://twitter.com/AJEnglish Find us on...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Qatar100%
Media ownership
Qatar Government100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

CpscNot rated
No rated outlets yet
CpscNot rated

Loving Thyself Rocks Recalls Crystal Glass Cups Due to Risk of Serious Injury from Ingestion and Laceration Hazards

Glass can break inside the recalled cups while in use, posing a risk of serious injury from ingestion and laceration hazards.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Bangor DailyLeans left
Left 100%
Bangor DailyLeans left

Shaw’s sued after truck driver fatally crushed by rock salt

Randall “Randy” Rackliffe, of Saco, died eight months after an unstable pallet of water bottles and rock salt shifted in a semi-trailer, crushing him.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Bangor Publishing Co.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Bangor Publishing Co.100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
6 sources

Who is covering this

4
Left 50%Centre 33%Right 17% Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding

Not recorded

Countries
United States67%
India17%
United Kingdom17%
Media ownership
HT Media17%
Comcast17%
AP (Cooperative)17%
Paramount Global17%
Raw Story17%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

Trump sneers at millions of voters with bizarre take: 'Not beating the racist accusations'

President Donald Trump's appeal to voters at a rally in South Carolina puzzled many observers. The 80-year-old president spoke in Rock Hill to help boost Sen. Darline Graham (R-SC) in her surprisingly challenging re-election campaign...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeft
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Eminem Flops Hard in Collab With MAGA Music Star

Jeff Kravitz / FilmMagic Eminem’s new song with MAGA rocker Kid Rock is his least successful collaboration to date. The Grammy-winning rapper stunned fans when he confirmed Halfway to Jesus . Kid Rock, a close buddy of Donald Trump...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 23%Centre 45%Right 32%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Trump spruiks economy as farmer-funded ads attack cost-of-living record

Holding South Carolina is essential if Republicans have any hope of keeping their Senate majority. President Trump is in South Carolina for the second time this month, campaigning for Sen. Covered by 23 outlets: 5 lean left, 10 are...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
+ 28 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate61%
Private22%
Nonprofit9%
Public broadcaster9%
Countries
United States61%
United Kingdom17%
India13%
Canada4%
Australia4%
Media ownership
Independent20%
Fox Corporation13%
RealClearPolitics7%
HT Media7%
Raw Story7%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share4%
Fact / opinion33/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Medium Sources: 23 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 17 Risk: 4Sentiment: -3Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
3 sources
Left 33%Centre 67%
The HillCenter

Trump blasts Democrats over Hegseth impeachment chatter

President Trump blasted Democrats Thursday over their ongoing calls to impeach Defense Secretary Pete Hegseth, whom they see as one of their primary targets, if the party takes control of the House. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 2...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
India33%
Media ownership
IAC33%
Nexstar Media Group33%
Independent33%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 11 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 43%Centre 29%Right 29%
The GuardianLeft

Cuts like a knife: Canadian rocker Bryan Adams trolls Trump with new song

Musician wrote a ‘love letter’ to Canada with a new album – and some pointed commentary about the US president Lake Ontario, the vast body of water that straddles the US-Canada border, has gone by many names over the centuries: Lac...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Nonprofit trust12%
Private12%
Countries
Canada62%
United States25%
United Kingdom12%
Media ownership
Postmedia Network25%
Independent25%
Corus Entertainment12%
IAC12%
Scott Trust12%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 8 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 20 Risk: 0Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Right 100%
Daily ExpressLeans right

Saudi Arabia capital Riyadh blitzed in huge attack as explosions reported

A new attack has been launched.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom50%
United States50%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 7 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 40%Right 40%
USA TODAYLeans left

Is there a Thursday Night Football game tonight? NFL Week 8 schedule

Use Underdog promo code FOXNEWS for Packers vs. Use Underdog promo code FOXNEWS for Grizzlies vs. Covered by 5 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre, 2 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Gannett
+ 13 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Google News20%
Fox Corporation20%
Independent20%
Gannett20%
News Corp20%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion18/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: -11Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated

"We didn't want the brooding hero out for revenge": How quiet lulls and a bird-sketching lead make Control Resonant a more introspective kind of action game

Like the repeating pattern effect afflicting its warped Manhattan, Control Resonant threw me for a loop. One minute I would be brutally slashing and smashing my way through hordes of inhuman enemies, enacting a never-ending chain combo...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated

After the rough start that was last year's entry, Football Manager 27 is looking to bring you in with a few free days of play before the game's even out

Football Manager 27 is still a good week and ahead out from launch, but if you're quick you can already get to playing it. That's because developer Sports Interactive have released a Launch Preview version of the game that lets you take...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated

It sounds like you shouldn't expect Destiny 2's campaign unvaulting to be ready until 2028, as Bungie tease their plans for the future of the series

When Bungie announced that they would be ceasing to work on major updates for Destiny 2 earlier this year, it obviously felt like that was the end of that, and any future games were not guaranteed whatsoever. Then last month, they...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated

Queen's Domain is a brilliant King's Field-alike RPG that forces you to walk so you can learn to fly

FromSoftware's elderly King's Field games aren't really celebrated for their feeling of agility. They are glorious first-person trudgefests, a treacle-thick waltz of swinging and spellcraft, with players wobbling in and out of attack...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated

Don't worry, GTA 6's cars can drive for ages before their fuel tanks need refilling, leaving me wondering why this motor management's been added at all

Right, before you groan too hard, I promise that after I write this I'll take a break of indeterminate length from writing articles which amount to wondering aloud why a thing that's in GTA 6 is in GTA 6. Cars which need refuelling....

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated

Atmosfar is a giddy aerial exploration game after the heart of No Man's Sky, but I'm already trying to escape it

Oh hi there! Why yes, I am free to chat. Please excuse the wind noise, I'm currently tumbling to my doom in Atmosfar , after getting lost in a cloud bank and exhausting my fuel. This kind of thing happens to me regularly in Atmosfar -...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated

Can the SideWinder Game Pad, Microsoft's first game controller, work on modern PCs? I bought three of them to find out

1996 gave us two incredible gifts. The first was me. The second, arguably more impactful on the course of human civilisation, was the Microsoft SideWinder Game Pad 1.0.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated

GTA 6 has a smell reaction system, which immediately joins Red Dead Redemption 2's dynamically shrinking horse balls on Rockstar's list of immersive symbols of excess

Any reminder of Red Dead Redemption 2 's temperature sensitive horse testicles brings a smile to my face. In truth, I can't say I've ever zoomed in close enough to properly take in the spectacle of Arthur Morgan's mount having its nuts...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated

Cyberpunk trading sim Probably Stolen is about running a kiosk in a space station full of gangs, megacorps, and secret rogue cyborgs

I have so far not been shivved, shanked, brain fried, hazed, wasted, ironed, short-circed, flat-lined or even complained at in Probably Stolen - Cyberpunk Shopkeeper Sim , but I'm sure it's just a matter of time. In this neuromantic...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated

Company of Heroes 3's Operation Torch DLC ships off to North Africa in November, for new missions based around the Allied landings

Atten-shun! Company Of Heroes 3's got new single-player missions inbound via a DLC set during the Allies' 1942 invasion of North Africa. You'll take charge of American forces through a campaign steeped in second world war history that's...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated

"We are more concerned about the risks of moving too slowly": Epic get more specific about genAI use in Unreal Engine and Fortnite development

Epic Games are, dunno if you've heard, on a bit of a genAI kick at the moment. It's been tough to notice unless you listen very hard. Tim Sweeney's lips have been sealed and no reports have spewed forth . Sark aside, to this point Epic...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated

Subnautica 2 dev thinks early access teams should worry less about adding features that are "very ugly, incomplete, or prototype"

Subnautica 2 creative director Anthony Gallegos has spoken about what Unknown Worlds have learned over their many years working in Steam early access, exhorting other devs to add new features "as soon as possible" and experiment with...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score