INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 3 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Right-hander Michael King”

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

Yahoo NewsCenter
Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Mets, Michael King Have Unfinished Business This Offseason

With Major League Baseball’s free agents able to sign with new teams beginning Monday, the New York Mets have another opportunity to pursue a familiar rotation target. Right-hander Michael King elected free agency Thursday after...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Apollo Global Management100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Centre 33%
The GuardianLeft

Pauline Hanson denies responsibility for colouring book depicting Bluey being held at knifepoint

Book handed to children at agricultural show amid criticism of One Nation’s use of popular cartoon character in ‘Please Explain’ video Follow our Australia politics live blog for latest updates Get our breaking news email , free app or...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster33%
Nonprofit trust33%
Corporate33%
Countries
Australia67%
United Kingdom33%
Media ownership
Scott Trust33%
Australian Government33%
Nine Entertainment33%
Avg reliability83
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 83 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 35%Centre 42%Right 23%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Trumps host Halloween celebration at the White House

President Donald Trump and first lady Melania Trump handed out candy to hundreds of costumed kids outside the White House residence at Thursday's annual Halloween celebration. The former president took issue with how President Donald...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 47 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate54%
Private23%
Nonprofit12%
Public broadcaster8%
State-funded4%
Countries
United States69%
Canada8%
United Kingdom8%
Ukraine4%
Australia4%
Media ownership
Comcast15%
Reason Foundation8%
Axios8%
Breitbart News Network8%
Nexstar Media Group8%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion52/0
State media4%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 26 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 20 Risk: 0Sentiment: -6Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

Right-wingers gloat that purged Black workers can't find jobs: 'Cannot overstate our joy'

The head of a conservative group that publicly named federal diversity workers on an online “DEI Watchlist” is celebrating the fact that many of them still can’t find work, according to a new report. The Washington Post found that two...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

BuzzFeedNot rated
No rated outlets yet
BuzzFeedNot rated

"Right Out Of Hitler's Playbook": Adam Brody's "Nobody Wants This" Co-Star Had A Very Strong Reaction To Him Calling For A "Free Palestine"

Adam Brody’s recent comments on the Israel-Gaza war continue to divide his colleagues on the Netflix comedy series.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: BuzzFeed Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
BuzzFeed Inc.100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source
Left 100%
The Sydney Morning HeraldLeans left

Right Resources clocks 90% gold recoveries in NSW met test

Right Resources achieved 89.9% gold recoveries in cyanide leach tests at its NSW pilot project, with low reagent consumption strengthening its processing outlook.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Nine Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Nine Entertainment100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

FRANCE 24 EnglishCenter
Centre 100%
FRANCE 24 EnglishCenter

'Extremist right-wing ideologies' an increasing threat in France & 'across much of democratic world'

François Picard is pleased to welcome Dr Joseph Downing, Senior Lecturer in International Relations and Politics at Aston University. In modern France, the politics of insecurity increasingly extends beyond questions of crime and public...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: State-fundedState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
France100%
Media ownership
FRANCE 24 English100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

BuzzFeedNot rated
No rated outlets yet
BuzzFeedNot rated

Your Left Brain And Right Brain Must Be In Sync If You Can Unscramble These Costume-Ready Characters

Sliver #36 - October 30, 2026

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: BuzzFeed Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
BuzzFeed Inc.100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Zero HedgeRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
Zero HedgeRight

Ted Cruz Got Something Right On The Iran War

Ted Cruz Got Something Right On The Iran War "You’ll see Iran in a couple of weeks, if you don’t mind," Trump told a crowd on Tuesday during a rally in Lubbock, referencing plans to potentially renew a major air campaign on Iran. Days...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: ABC Media Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd100%
Avg reliability30
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 30 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

'Do the right thing': Top Dems squirm as furious voters clamor to impeach Trump

WASHINGTON — Where President Donald Trump goes, impeachment follows. At the start of 2025, two weeks before Trump’s second inauguration, then-Rep. Marjorie Taylor Greene (R-GA) introduced measures to expunge Trump’s two historic...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

Financial TimesCenter
1
Centre 100%
Financial TimesCenter

Israeli politics: right versus further right | FT #shorts

Has Israel shifted decisively to the right, becoming a predominantly right-wing to far-right country?⁠ ⁠ Open the link to listen to the full episode: https://www.ft.com/content/e0625986-8b93-423e-a703-c221c1dbd47a?syn-25a6b1a6=1 ►...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Drudge Report FeedNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Drudge Report FeedNot rated

Was Nader right about [almost] everything?

Was Nader right about [almost] everything? (Second column, 7th story, link )

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

ESPNCenter
1
Centre 100%
ESPNCenter

'IF THE NUMBERS ARE RIGHT, I'D MAKE THE MOVE!' 👀 - Jeff Saturday on Taylor

Jeff Saturday joins The Rich Eisen Show to discuss his relationship with Bill Belichick, the Indianapolis Colts' recent trades and Jonathan Taylor's future with the team. Plus, Saturday weighs in on the impact of Quenton Nelson and...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 34 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

DigitaltrendsCenter
Centre 100%
DigitaltrendsCenter

What Mattress Firmness Is Right for Back Pain?

A firmer mattress isn't always better for your back. Here's how sleep position, body type, and adjustable firmness can help you find the right support.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

TechradarNot rated
No rated outlets yet
TechradarNot rated

Windows 11's right-click menu is now faster and fully customizable

'Crazy it took them 5 years': Windows 11's right-click menu gets a vital tune-up to be faster and fully customizable — but why did it take Microsoft this long?

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

Yahoo NewsCenter
1
Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Why the Fed Was Right to Hold Rates

AI capex is only about 3% of GDP, but it drove about half of US growth in the first half of the year, according to StoneX Chief Market Strategist Kathryn Rooney Vera. Strip it out and growth was closer to 1.5%. She explains why the Fed...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Apollo Global Management100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source
Right 100%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Latin America’s Right-Wing Surge Suddenly Seems Vulnerable

Lula’s victory leaves Brazil and Mexico under leftist rule, complicating the Trump administration’s ambitions of building a conservative regional alliance.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

DigitaltrendsCenter
Centre 100%
DigitaltrendsCenter

How to Choose the Right Mattress for You

Choosing the right mattress goes beyond firmness. Here's how sleeping position, materials, temperature, and adjustable features can guide your decision.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The New YorkerLeft
Left 100%
The New YorkerLeft

A Global Anti-Right Backlash

After Brazil’s election, and ahead of the U.S. midterms, progressives and liberals around the world find cause to celebrate.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Condé Nast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Condé Nast100%
Avg reliability83
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 83 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

SalonLeft
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
SalonLeft

Trump’s right. Bill Maher is a man without a party — or a point

In his longest social media post ever, the president hit on a kernel of truth about the "Real Time" host

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Salon Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salon Media Group100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Times of IsraelLeans right
1
Right 100%
The Times of IsraelLeans right

Legal groups brace for right-wing interference at Arab polls

Welcome to The Times of Israel's Daily Briefing, your 20-minute audio update on what's happening in Israel, the Middle East and the Jewish world. Legal correspondent Jeremy Sharon joins host Jessica Steinberg for today's episode. As...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Times of Israel Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Times of Israel Ltd100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

DigitaltrendsCenter
Centre 100%
DigitaltrendsCenter

Windows 11 finally lets you customize the right-click menu and ditch options you never use

Windows 11 is rolling out a customizable right-click menu that lets you remove unwanted commands, change how common actions appear, and make File Explorer less cluttered.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

US
1 source

Who is covering this

Toronto SunLeans right
Right 100%
Toronto SunLeans right

Steelworkers fire back at Stelco owner: ‘Damn right we’re colluding with Ottawa’

“Like a witness colluding with the police to catch a crook, we make no apology for helping enforce Canadian law," said United Steelworkers National Director Marty Warren

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Postmedia Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Postmedia Network100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (Australia)Center
1
Centre 100%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Do politicians have their priorities right with the PM's golf club grant?

A looming rate hike, tensions over free trade, and pressure on the Prime Minister over a local golf club grant were among the political headlines out of Canberra this week. David Speers is joined by former Labor leader Bill Shorten and...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Australian Government100%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (Australia)Center
Centre 100%
ABC News (Australia)Center

'We haven't got it right': Collingwood to review AFLW

As a tough season nears its end, Collingwood announces a strategic review into the struggling AFLW program, with the club's president admitting the Pies had not "got it right".

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Australian Government100%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

LifehackerCenter
Centre 100%
LifehackerCenter

My Favorite Travel Headphones Are $250 Off Right Now

The JBL Tour One M3 headphones are perfect for airplanes and long trips

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

ESPNCenter
Centre 100%
ESPNCenter

🏀 The 100 best players in men's college basketball right now

The freshman phenoms, transfer stars, returning stalwarts and fifth-year hopefuls who could shape the season.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

LifehackerCenter
Centre 100%
LifehackerCenter

These Sony ANC Headphones Are on Sale for $128 Right Now

These headphones offer ANC, transparency mode, comfort, an amazing app, and great battery life.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Daily express uk newsNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Daily express uk newsNot rated

Brits warned to prepare for WW3 and collect 9 items right now

The Government has issued an urgent warning to Brits.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

NewsweekCenter
Centre 100%
NewsweekCenter

Jonathan Taylor Questions if the Colts Are 'Rebuilding' Right Now

The Colts made multiple trades this week, and now Taylor's future is up in the air in Indianapolis.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Newsweek Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Newsweek Media Group100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score