INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Richard Norton”

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

TMZNot rated
No rated outlets yet
TMZNot rated

Actor Richard Norton Dies Suddenly After Injecting Peptides

Australian actor Richard Norton's death has been linked to unapproved peptide injections. The martial arts legend's sudden death was "triggered by" a peptide stack ... according to a coroner in Melbourne, where he died. Richard's death...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (Australia)Center
1
Centre 100%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Why are unapproved peptides allowed to be prescribed?

A coroner has recommended the TGA consider further restrictions on some unapproved peptides after actor Richard Norton collapsed and died following injections prescribed by his doctor. His death is believed to be Australia's first...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Australian Government100%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

2 sources
1
Left 100%
The New YorkerLeft

Richard Brody’s Favorite Horror Movies

The film critic Richard Brody shares three scary good horror movies.

Lean: Left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Condé Nast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Condé Nast50%
Gannett50%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

OxfordmailCenter
Centre 100%
OxfordmailCenter

Richard Hammond, 56, reveals 'forever home' after court cases

Top Gear and Grand Tour star Richard Hammond has revealed his "forever home" after court cases and a divorce.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

CBS SportsCenter
Centre 100%
CBS SportsCenter

Fantasy football Week 8 PPR Cheat Sheet: Dave Richard pins down Lamar Jackson outlook, start/sit decisions

With teams on bye and injuries piling up, navigate tricky lineup calls with confidence scores on a 1-10 scale for every relevant player across the league

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

StandardCenter
Centre 100%
StandardCenter

Joanne McNally says thinking Richard E Grant was faithful was ’embarrassing’

The 43-year-old was banished from the castle before Friday’s final.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

IndiaCenter
Centre 100%
IndiaCenter

ICC congratulates Richard Kettleborough on completing 100-Test umpiring milestone

Richard Kettleborough becomes only the fifth umpire to reach three figures, joining Aleem Dar (145 Tests), Steve Bucknor (128), Rudi Koertzen (108) and Rod Tucker (102) in the 100-Test club.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Daily MailCenter
Centre 100%
Daily MailCenter

Sarah Ferguson is back in the limelight after a year in hiding... and her return suggests an extraordinary possibility, reveals RICHARD KAY

No one expected Sarah Ferguson to stay out of the spotlight for long and, shrewd as ever, she chose exactly the right moment to appear.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: DMGT
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
DMGT100%
Avg reliability63
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 63 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Global NewsCenter
Centre 100%
Global NewsCenter

Former MN-S CEO sues for wrongful termination and breach of contract

Métis Nation - Saskatchewan (MN-S) and former CEO Richard Quintal have entered a legal dispute over the former employee’s claims of wrongful termination and breach of contract.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Corus Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Corus Entertainment100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
3 sources
Centre 100%
ESPNCenter

Why Micah Parsons' ACL recovery is taking longer than Patrick Mahomes'

They were injured the same day, but while Mahomes was ready for Week 1, Parsons has yet to practice. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 are centre, 1 are not rated.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
Canada33%
Media ownership
Independent67%
Walt Disney Company33%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Centre 50%Right 50%
The HillCenter

Trump administration’s definition of ‘medically frail’ unlawful, according to federal judge

A federal judge on Thursday ruled that the Trump administration’s definition of “medically frail” used for Medicaid is unlawful, issuing a temporary injunction on states having to determine medical frailty. U.S. District Judge Richard...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Operations Holdings50%
Nexstar Media Group50%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

GameSpotCenter
Centre 100%
GameSpotCenter

Artist With Music In GTA 6 Had No Idea About Any Of That

Cliff Richard is among the numerous famous artists who are lending their music to Rockstar's GTA 6 , with Richard's classic tune "Devil Woman" appearing in the Netflix Extended Look . Richard, 86, didn't know about any of that, however,...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fandom Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fandom Inc.100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

Ieee Spectrum Full TextNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Ieee Spectrum Full TextNot rated

Build a Hidden Lock With a Magnetic Imager

Like many a nerd, I have a certain fascination with locks. This originates in reading the memoir Surely You’re Joking, Mr. Feynman as a teenager, in which Richard Feynman recounts picking locks and cracking combinations while at his day...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 14%Centre 71%Right 14%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Judge blocks Trump administration's Medicaid work requirement rule forcing proof of medical frailty

Twenty-five states sued the Trump administration in June over the new Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services guidance tied to the 2025 law known as the "One Big Beautiful Bill.". Covered by 5 outlets: 1 lean left, 4 are centre.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate71%
Public broadcaster14%
Private14%
Countries
United States57%
Canada14%
India14%
United Kingdom14%
Media ownership
Independent29%
HT Media14%
PBS (Nonprofit)14%
Google News14%
Thomson Reuters14%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion7/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 7 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -29Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Energy
4 sources
1
Left 25%Centre 50%Right 25%
The GuardianLeft

Seven oil tankers carrying 288,000 tonnes of Russian diesel sail towards US

Covered by 3 outlets: 2 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Nonprofit trust25%
State-funded25%
Countries
India50%
Russia25%
United Kingdom25%
Media ownership
Russian Government25%
HT Media25%
Independent25%
Scott Trust25%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share25%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media25%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 25Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

ManchestereveningnewsCenter
Centre 100%
ManchestereveningnewsCenter

Good Morning Britain hosts forced to interrupt Corrie star interview over 'terrible' news

Alan Halsall was chatting to Richard Madeley and Ranvir Singh about his latest Tyrone Dobbs storyline

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score