INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Reuters See”

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

NewsCenter
Centre 100%
NewsCenter

Martian meteorite found in the Sahara is 4.1 billion years old

Martian meteorite found in the Sahara is 4.1 billion years old Reuters See more headlines and perspectives on Google News

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReutersCenter
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

ECB flags December hike but sees yield rise hitting growth

ECB flags December hike but sees yield rise hitting growth Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 29%Centre 57%Right 14%
BBC NewsCenter

Rock collapse kills two in Turkey's Cappadocia, local media reports

The collapse was caused by a landslide triggered after heavy rainfall in the area. Covered by 6 outlets: 2 lean left, 3 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 4 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate86%
Public broadcaster14%
Countries
United States43%
United Kingdom14%
India14%
Hong Kong14%
Australia14%
Media ownership
BBC (UK Government)14%
Walt Disney Company14%
Google News14%
RRPR Holding14%
IAC14%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion9/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 7 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 36%Centre 43%Right 21%
The New York TimesLeft

Nvidia Chief, Jensen Huang, Is Seen as Target of Chinese Spy Plot

A Chinese businesswoman who had a close relationship with Jensen Huang was found to be passing intelligence to Beijing. A Chinese businesswoman who had a close relationship with Nvidia chief Jensen Huang was suspected of passing...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
+ 16 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Private25%
Countries
United States69%
Australia19%
India6%
United Kingdom6%
Media ownership
G/O Media13%
Independent13%
Nine Entertainment13%
ABC Media Ltd7%
HT Media7%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share7%
Fact / opinion21/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 16 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 25 Risk: 7Sentiment: -10Sensationalism: 5 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
1
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

Ossoff vs. Collins: Georgia's high-stakes Senate fight goes personal

Democratic US Senator Jon Ossoff and Republican Senate candidate Mike Collins made their final appeals to voters a week before the midterm elections. #midterms #unitedstates #georgia #politics #democratsvsrepublicans #News #Reuters...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India50%
United Kingdom50%
Media ownership
HT Media50%
Thomson Reuters50%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 17%Centre 50%Right 33%
BBC NewsCenter

EU chief lays out vision for new Canada partnership at Montreal summit

European Commission President Ursula von der Leyen wanted to give Canada a special status within the EU. European Commission President Ursula von der Leyen said EU seeks "association without accession" for Canada, after EU members snub...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 14 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate54%
Public broadcaster23%
Nonprofit8%
Private8%
State-funded8%
Countries
Canada38%
United States15%
United Kingdom15%
Germany8%
Ukraine8%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company8%
Postmedia Network8%
Canadian Government8%
German Government8%
Corus Entertainment8%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share17%
Fact / opinion19/0
State media8%
More analysis
Trending: Medium Sources: 13 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 17Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

ReutersCenter
1
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

Canada treating US 'extremely nicely,' says Trump

President Trump, who has been engaged in a tariff war with Canada, told a rally in South Carolina that Canada has been 'treating us extremely nicely recently.' #News #Trump #USA #Canada #Tariffs #Reuters #Newsfeed Read the story here:...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReutersCenter
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

Vance outreach to Iran related to medical supplies, says Trump

Vance outreach to Iran related to medical supplies, says Trump Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 75%Centre 25%
The New York TimesLeft

Hong Kong Leader Apologizes for Deadly Apartment Building Fire

John Lee, the city’s chief executive, said his housing secretary would step down, but he vehemently defended the government. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private25%
Nonprofit trust25%
Countries
United States50%
United Kingdom50%
Media ownership
NY Times Company25%
Comcast25%
Thomson Reuters25%
Scott Trust25%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 33%Right 33%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Drones strike a container ship off Bulgaria's Black Sea coast and its crew members are rescued

Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 1 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
United States67%
United Kingdom33%
Media ownership
Breitbart News Network33%
Walt Disney Company33%
Thomson Reuters33%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -67Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

Google NewsCenter
Centre 100%
Google NewsCenter

We're raising our price target on Eli Lilly as the obesity-drug boom rolls on

We're raising our price target on Eli Lilly as the obesity-drug boom rolls on CNBC Lilly breaks down Medicare Bridge boon as GLP-1 sales drive another guidance lift Fierce Pharma Eli Lilly Stock Jumps on Monster Earnings as Finance...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Google News100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

NewsCenter
Centre 100%
NewsCenter

Apple reportedly lowered its iPhone Duo QA standards to get more units out in time

Apple reportedly lowered its iPhone Duo QA standards to get more units out in time - GSMArena.com news GSMArena.com Apple says it will replace iPhone Duo units showing screen problems Reuters Apple to replace iPhone Duos affected by...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 17%Centre 67%Right 17%
ABC News (US)Leans left

A helicopter with the EU force in Bosnia crashes, reportedly killing 3 and injuring 12

ANSA news agency reported the helicopter came down in the village of Gorice in Brcko district. Covered by 5 outlets: 1 lean left, 3 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
United Kingdom33%
India33%
United States17%
Israel17%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company17%
Independent Digital News17%
Living Media17%
Thomson Reuters17%
HT Media17%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -83Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
3 sources
2
Left 33%Centre 33%Right 33%
Associated PressCenter

Trump tells a reporter he's 'out of shape' and looks 'like hell' after a question about his health

Soon after canceling a campaign event, President Donald Trump lashed out at a Reuters reporter who asked about his health, calling him “sick” and “disgusting” before abruptly ending an uncharacteristically brief press gaggle on an...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: AP (Cooperative)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit33%
Corporate33%
Private33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp33%
Raw Story33%
AP (Cooperative)33%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 11 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Left 50%Centre 50%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Israel election result shows no overall majority as vote count complete

Opposition explores options to form coalition as no party secures the 61 seats required for parliamentary majority.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded50%
Corporate50%
Countries
Qatar50%
United States50%
Media ownership
Qatar Government50%
Google News50%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media50%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeft
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

WWE Legend Shares Health Update After Shock Fall

Ken Blaze / USA TODAY Sports via Reuters Con WWE icon Ric Flair updated fans on his health after a shock fall in Florida. “One more surgery and one more possible skin graft, and then I will be good to go! Thank you @USFHealth Eye...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeft
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Top Trump Goon Raises Eyebrows With Sudden Reversal on Trump Plans

Kevin Lamarque/Reuters Secretary of State Marco Rubio has ditched Donald Trump’s Ohio campaign stop in a mysterious reversal as the GOP scrambles to avert a midterm bloodbath. The president’s top diplomat had been expected to accompany...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

NewsCenter
Centre 100%
NewsCenter

Serbia's victorious students call for key state officials to resign, graft probes

Serbia's victorious students call for key state officials to resign, graft probes Reuters What European students can learn from their Serbian peers Al Jazeera Serbia’s students demand resignations in police, judiciary as they prepare to...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
3 sources
Left 50%Centre 50%
The Daily BeastLeft

Tennessee Gov. Hints at Death Row Woman’s Fate After Botched Execution

J. Christa Pike survived two lethal injections ... Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 1 are centre, 1 are not rated.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
United Kingdom33%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation33%
IAC33%
DMGT33%
Avg reliability64
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 64 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
1
Left 50%Centre 50%
The Daily BeastLeft

Trump’s Wild Air Force One Meltdown at Comedian Revealed

Photo Illustration by Eric Faison/The Daily Beast/Reuters Bill Maher’s dig at Donald Trump triggered a meltdown for the ages while the president was aboard Air Force One. Donald Trump, 80, and the Real Time host, 70, are feuding again ,...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom50%
United States50%
Media ownership
DMGT50%
IAC50%
Avg reliability64
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 64 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

Google NewsCenter
Centre 100%
Google NewsCenter

DoorDash to Buy Rival Instacart in $17 Billion Deal

DoorDash to Buy Rival Instacart in $17 Billion Deal Bloomberg.com DoorDash stock pops, Instacart falls after companies announce $17 billion acquisition deal Yahoo Finance DoorDash to buy Instacart for $17 billion, raising concerns about...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Google News100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Globe and MailCenter
Centre 100%
The Globe and MailCenter

What we know about Flávio Bolsonaro's wild, secret journey to the U.S.

Flávio Bolsonaro's sudden departure from Brazil, less than three days after his election defeat, began on Sunday with his refusal to concede in the runoff and culminated in his arrival in Miami via Argentina and Ecuador aboard a private...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Woodbridge Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReutersCenter
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

Weak quarter for Intel sends shivers through cooling chip stocks

Weak quarter for Intel sends shivers through cooling chip stocks Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReutersCenter
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

US First Lady praised for Oleshky relief truce as Moscow strikes Ukrainian commuters

US First Lady praised for Oleshky relief truce as Moscow strikes Ukrainian commuters Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReutersCenter
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

Venezuela to offer state assets to private sector, Rodriguez says

Venezuela to offer state assets to private sector, Rodriguez says Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReutersCenter
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

Greek PM calls Turkey-Libya maritime deal 'void;' calls for global truce after Black Sea attacks

EXCLUSIVE: Greek PM calls Turkey-Libya maritime deal 'void;' calls for global truce after Black Sea attacks Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReutersCenter
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

Amazon projects fourth quarter sales below estimates

Amazon projects fourth quarter sales below estimates Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReutersCenter
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

Intel shares drop 18% on Israel factory blast, PC weakness

Intel shares drop 18% on Israel factory blast, PC weakness Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReutersCenter
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

Yemen's hospitals buckle as fighting escalates

Yemen's hospitals buckle as fighting escalates Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReutersCenter
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

Priced out: Milan's cost of living drives away teachers

Priced out: Milan's cost of living drives away teachers Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score