INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Republican Party”

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

Washington ExaminerRight
Right 100%
Washington ExaminerRight

Manhunt underway after shooting near Republican Party HQ in Virginia

A shooting occurred at the headquarters for Virginia’s Republican Party, and a manhunt is now underway to find the assailant. One woman was shot outside of the building in Richmond and was swiftly taken inside and treated by first...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Washington Examiner100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
2 sources
Centre 50%Right 50%
Hindustan TimesCenter

Richmond shooting: Woman shot outside Republican Party headquarters; VCU sends out alert

A woman was shot outside the GOP headquarters in Richmond, Virginia. The party said that the woman was shot outside The Obenshain Center. VCU sent out an alert.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India50%
United States50%
Media ownership
HT Media50%
Fox Corporation50%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left
Left 100%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Texas Republican group seeks to block certification of state’s election

Republicans in a Texas county have filed a lawsuit asking for ballots in the state's midterm races to be hand-counted.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Qatar100%
Media ownership
Qatar Government100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

AxiosCenter
1
Centre 100%
AxiosCenter

Every Republican who could run for president in 2028

The 2028 Republican presidential race starts with JD Vance and Marco Rubio. It doesn’t end with them. Axios’ Alex Isenstadt breaks down why those two lead the field, plus the other Republicans who could run, including Ted Cruz, Ron...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Axios100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
RedditLeans left

New Mexico megachurch endorses Republican candidates, testing federal ban

submitted by /u/Cy_098 [link] [comments]

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Zero HedgeRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
Zero HedgeRight

Republican Sen. Murkowski Endorses Democrat For Alaska Governor

Republican Sen. Murkowski Endorses Democrat For Alaska Governor Authored by Chase Smith via The Epoch Times , Sen. Lisa Murkowski (R-Alaska) has endorsed Democrat Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins for Alaska governor , backing the former state...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: ABC Media Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd100%
Avg reliability30
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 30 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeft
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Top Republican Admits Trump’s Failed Promise Is Hurting GOP

JULIA NIKHINSON / REUTERS Senate Majority Leader John Thune confessed that President Donald Trump’s failure to deliver on a key campaign promise is hurting the base. When pressed on Fox News about whether Trump’s 2024 campaign promise...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 50%Right 25%
Bangor DailyLeans left

Virginia GOP says shooting outside its offices in Richmond appears unrelated to its operations

RICHMOND, Va. Covered by 4 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Bangor Publishing Co.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Private25%
Countries
United States50%
Canada50%
Media ownership
Independent50%
Salem Media Group25%
Bangor Publishing Co.25%
Avg reliability64
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Medium Sources: 4 Reliability: 64 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RealClearPoliticsLeans right
Right 100%
RealClearPoliticsLeans right

The GOP's Closing Argument: Hate, Fear, and Bigotry

The Republican Party no longer has anything constructive to say about anything or anyone, so what is its closing argument in the 2026 midterm elections? Hate, fear, and bigotry.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: RealClearPolitics
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
RealClearPolitics100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

Florida Republicans rocked by 'desperate' 11th-hour Epstein attack ads: 'Disgusting'

A late ad push is targeting Florida Sen. Ashley Moody over her record on releasing Jeffrey Epstein’s files, The New York Times reported on Thursday. In the ad, Marina Lacerda, 38, says she met Epstein at 13 and asks Moody, a Republican,...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

FRANCE 24 EnglishCenter
1
Centre 100%
FRANCE 24 EnglishCenter

Michigan's El-Sayed targeted by Republicans in Midterms race: Will the religion card work?

What in the name of political free speech is off-limits? Can you say whatever you want on the campaign trail, no matter how false or racist?

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: State-fundedState media
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
France100%
Media ownership
FRANCE 24 English100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

NewsweekCenter
Centre 100%
NewsweekCenter

Republicans Defend AI Drag Queen Attack Ad Amid Backlash

The NRCC told Newsweek it stands by an AI-generated attack ad that drew criticism from Jamie Ager and a drag performer.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Newsweek Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Newsweek Media Group100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReutersCenter
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

Farmer-funded attack ads targeting Republicans air across rural America

Farmer-funded attack ads targeting Republicans air across rural America Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The HillCenter
Centre 100%
The HillCenter

The race for Texas governor will decide control of the House

The upcoming Texas gubernatorial election between incumbent Greg Abbott and challenger Gina Hinojosa will determine if a new congressional map favoring Republicans or one protecting Latino representation becomes law.

Lean: Center OpinionFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The NationNot rated
No rated outlets yet
The NationNot rated

College Activists Push Back as North Carolina Republicans Seek Another House Seat

Alice Scott As part of a Trump-led gerrymandering effort, North Carolina GOP leaders redrew the state’s congressional district map in 2025 with the hopes of achieving an 11–3 majority.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: The Nation Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
The Nation Company100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (Australia)Center
1
Centre 100%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Who is leading in the midterm elections polls?

With the American midterm elections just days away, even the most conservative of polls predict Democrats now have the edge on Republicans. Will it be a blue wave or a blue tsunami? #PlanetAmerica Subscribe: https://ab.co/3yqPOZ5 Note:...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Australian Government100%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The AtlanticLeans left
1
Left 100%
The AtlanticLeans left

What Republicans Today Could Learn From George W. Bush

To move on from Trump, Republicans need to find renewal at the state level—and George W. Bush, the former Texas governor turned president, could be a model, David Frum argues.

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Emerson Collective
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Emerson Collective100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

VoxLeft
Left 100%
VoxLeft

Republicans have an Epstein problem

This story appeared in Today, Explained, a daily newsletter that helps you understand the most compelling news and stories of the day. Subscribe here. Eighteen years after his first conviction, and seven years after his much-debated...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Vox Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Vox Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

VoxLeft
1
Left 100%
VoxLeft

Could universal pre-K unite Democrats and Republicans?

Kentucky Gov. Andy Beshear believes that “ Congress should take action to make sure that every state provides pre-K for four-year-olds.” Vox’s Rachel Booth talks to him about how he thinks issues like this one should go national and...

Lean: Left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Vox Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Vox Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

POLITICOLeans left
1
Left 100%
POLITICOLeans left

Republicans rethink their attacks on AOC

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Axel Springer
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Axel Springer100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

AxiosCenter
Centre 100%
AxiosCenter

Republicans fear "red scream" could depress GOP voter turnout

Senate Republicans see Iowa moving their way and Ohio slipping, with pessimism growing over Alaska and Kansas. Why it matters: Even when they squint, top Republicans struggle to see a majority beyond 51 seats, according to half a dozen...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Axios100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

SalonLeft
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
SalonLeft

Betrayed, disappointed, hurt — and backing Democrats anyway

Many trans voters said they’re voting for Democrats who don’t fully support them, fearing Republicans will be worse

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Salon Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salon Media Group100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Right 33%
USA TODAYLeans left

GOP ignites Islamophobic attacks against El-Sayed in Senate race

Five days before Election Day, Michigan Democratic Senate nominee Abdul El-Sayed is closing out the campaign with a simple argument: Republicans would rather talk about his name and Muslim faith than the issues he says are driving up...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Gannett
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate33%
Private33%
State-funded17%
Nonprofit17%
Countries
United States83%
Qatar17%
Media ownership
Democracy Now! Productions17%
Gannett17%
Operations Holdings17%
Vox Media17%
Washington Examiner17%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media17%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

US
2 sources
Left 100%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

How Trump's immigration crackdown sparked a backlash that could undermine Republicans' campaigns

More Americans now disapprove of Trump's approach to immigration than approve of it, a striking turnaround that followed a nationwide crackdown.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company50%
PBS (Nonprofit)50%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Left 50%Right 50%
VoxLeft

Republicans are trying to make the Texas Senate race about “manliness”

Texas Attorney General Ken Paxton could have picked any number of messages for his first Senate campaign ad of the general election back in May. Texans care a lot about cost of living, border security, healthcare, and corruption, among...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Vox Media
  • RealClearPolitics GOP Trying To Make the Texas Senate Race About 'Manliness'

    Texas Attorney General Ken Paxton could have picked any number of messages for his first Senate campaign ad of the general election back in May. Texans care a lot about cost of living, border security, healthcare,...

    Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: RealClearPolitics
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Vox Media50%
RealClearPolitics50%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources

Who is covering this

Sky NewsLeans rightNDTVCenter
2
Centre 50%Right 50%
Sky NewsLeans right

BONUS: The race that could change Trump’s presidency

Martha Kelner is on the ground in Texas, where Democrats and Republicans are campaigning just miles apart in one of America's reddest regions. She joins David Blevins to reveal what she saw, why the rhetoric is getting increasingly...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom50%
India50%
Media ownership
Comcast50%
RRPR Holding50%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
3
Left 100%
Washington PostLeans left

Hegseth could face impeachment if Democrats win back the House

Check out the full conversation on our Podcasts page! Dan Balz, The Washington Post’s former chief correspondent and Freedom Desk host Jason Rezaian look at statements from House Minority Leader Hakeem Jeffries (D-New York), and what...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Jeff Bezos
  • ABC News (US) Democrats bullish as election day approaches

    ABC News' Jay O'Brien spoke with House Minority Leader Hakeem Jeffries about Democrats' chances to take back control of Congress. You can watch more of this conversation tonight at 7 p.m. ET on ABC News Live Prime...

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Jeff Bezos50%
Walt Disney Company50%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

Trump buried in mockery after break from reality: 'Put him in a home and feed him pudding'

President Donald Trump started his Thursday by bragging about his crowd sizes and his standing with fellow Republicans, and critics weren’t buying either claim. “We are drawing the BIGGEST CROWDS at Trump Rallies in the history of...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
  • Chicago Sun-Times Trump seems determined to help Republicans lose midterm elections

    <p>Despite how ubiquitous, prolix and attention-seeking he is, sometimes it’s still hard to know what makes President Donald Trump do the things he does.</p><p>Why, for example, is he so fixated on “acquiring” <a...

    Lean: Leans left OpinionFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Chicago Public Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Chicago Public Media50%
Raw Story50%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Daily MailCenter
Centre 100%
Daily MailCenter

Alarming abuse reports, chained up activists and bitter rematches: The 10 House races that could flip Congress

Republicans are likely to lose their majority in the US House of Representatives as the midterm elections quickly approach in less than one week.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: DMGT
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
DMGT100%
Avg reliability63
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 63 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

'Do the right thing': Top Dems squirm as furious voters clamor to impeach Trump

WASHINGTON — Where President Donald Trump goes, impeachment follows. At the start of 2025, two weeks before Trump’s second inauguration, then-Rep. Marjorie Taylor Greene (R-GA) introduced measures to expunge Trump’s two historic...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score