INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 2 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Prime Video”

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

MobilesyrupCenter
Centre 100%
MobilesyrupCenter

New on Prime Video Canada: November 2026

Amazon shared the list of movies and TV shows coming to Prime Video Canada in November, as well as all the content leaving the platform this month. Highlights include seasons one through 13 of Doctor Who, a new Blade Runner 2099, the...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
2 sources

Who is covering this

DeadlineCenterGamesradarCenter
Centre 100%
DeadlineCenter

Walton Goggins Wraps ‘Fallout’ Season 3: “Til The Next Time”

Walton Goggins is escaping the desert wastelands of the New California Republic as he wraps Season 3 of Fallout. On Wednesday, the Golden Globe nominee revealed he completed filming the latest season of the Prime Video series as...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Penske Media Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent50%
Penske Media Corporation50%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

DnaindiaCenter
Centre 100%
DnaindiaCenter

Mirzapur rules IMDb's Indian OTT charts for a decade, beats Scam 1992, Sacred Games, Panchayat with 9 appearances

With a consistent presence on IMDb's annual popularity charts, as highlighted in its 10 Years of Streaming in India report, Prime Video and Excel Entertainment's Mirzapur has cemented its place among India's most popular OTT series,...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

WIREDLeans left
1
Left 100%
WIREDLeans left

‘NBA on Prime’ Crew Answer The 50 Most Searched NBA Questions

WIRED tasks Taylor Rooks, Blake Griffin, Dirk Nowitzki, Udonis Haslem and Steve Nash from _NBA on Prime_ to answer the 50 most searched _NBA_ questions. Tune in to _NBA on Prime_ Thursdays, Fridays and Saturdays during the 2026-27 NBA...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Condé Nast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Condé Nast100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

FP Top StoriesNot rated
No rated outlets yet
FP Top StoriesNot rated

Banks raise prime rate after Bank of Canada interest rate increase

Prime to increase by 25 basis points to 4.70%

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 60%Right 40%
ReutersCenter

Mark Carney hosts business leaders roundtable on Canada-EU summit sidelines

Prime Minister Mark Carney called Canada "the most European of non-European countries" early in U.S. Covered by 5 outlets: 3 are centre, 2 lean right.

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate60%
Private40%
Countries
United States40%
India20%
United Kingdom20%
Canada20%
Media ownership
Epoch Media Group20%
HT Media20%
Operations Holdings20%
Thomson Reuters20%
Corus Entertainment20%
Avg reliability67
Low-credibility share20%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 67 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 20Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 25%Right 75%
National PostLeans right

Frontier AI one of greatest threats to Canadians as Ottawa releases national security strategy

Prime Minister Mark Carney said Thursday his government will invest up to $1.6 billion in Canadian AI company Cohere. Prime Minister Mark Carney announces an investment of up to $1.6 billion in Canadian AI company Cohere, in Montreal on...

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Postmedia Network
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Private25%
Countries
Canada75%
United States25%
Media ownership
Postmedia Network50%
Corus Entertainment25%
Epoch Media Group25%
Avg reliability61
Low-credibility share25%
Fact / opinion4/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 61 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 25Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source
1
Left 100%
The Sydney Morning HeraldLeans left

Is the PM at risk of "Albo derangement syndrome"?

This week, we take a look at Prime Minister Anthony Albanese's incorrect claim about a $6 million grant to his local golf club – which has become another instance of the government fumbling potentially trivial political issues. Plus,...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Nine Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Nine Entertainment100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 75%
The Globe and MailCenter

Spain’s second deadly train crash of the year raises rail network safety concerns ahead of national election

Wednesday's deadly train crash has dealt a serious blow to Spanish Prime Minister Pedro Sanchez’s campaign. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Woodbridge Company
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
State-funded25%
Countries
Canada50%
United States25%
France25%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company25%
Walt Disney Company25%
FRANCE 24 English25%
Corus Entertainment25%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media25%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

VarietyLeans left
Left 100%
VarietyLeans left

Amazon Ad Revenue Growth Slows in Q3, Ecommerce Giant Undershoots Earnings Estimates

Amazon saw slowed growth in its advertising revenue in the year’s third quarter, claiming its decision to host Prime Day for most larger countries in the year’s second quarter and a shift in foreign exchange rates contributed to a...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Penske Media Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Penske Media Corporation100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

CBS NewsLeans left
Left 100%
CBS NewsLeans left

No clear winner in Israeli election as negotiations to follow

Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu's party won more votes than his main challenger, but both sides will likely struggle to cobble together a coalition.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Paramount Global100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

CrikeyCenter
Centre 100%
CrikeyCenter

Dozens killed in high-speed rail collision in Spain

Spanish Prime Minister Pedro Sánchez has declared three days of national mourning after the deadly collision involving two trains south of Madrid. Meanwhile, the inflation blame game continues to ramp up.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

MetroCenter
Centre 100%
MetroCenter

Gameplay from cancelled Transformers Reactivate leaks and it looks amazing

Footage from a cancelled Transformers game has emerged, featuring Optimus Prime, Bumblebee, and more in a third person shooter.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (US)Leans left
1
Left 100%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Speaker of the House Mike Johnson is confident despite GOP headwinds

ABC News' Jay O'Brien spoke with Speaker of the House Mike Johnson about the high-stakes midterm elections. You can watch more of this conversation tonight at 7 p.m. ET on ABC News Live Prime streaming on @disneyplus and @hulu.

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 50%Right 17%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Can the UK afford more help with the cost of living?

Chancellor John Healey has unveiled the long-anticipated budget, the first for Prime Minister Andy Burnham. John Healey seemed to be in disagreement with Andy Burnham over the impact leaving the EU has had on the UK. Covered by 6...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
State-funded17%
Private17%
Countries
United Kingdom67%
United States17%
Qatar17%
Media ownership
Independent33%
Independent Digital News17%
BuzzFeed Inc.17%
Qatar Government17%
Comcast17%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media17%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: 12Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Centre 50%Right 50%
AxiosCenter

After losing his majority, Netanyahu tries to delegitimize election results

After his far-right coalition lost 11 seats in the election, Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu is trying to discredit the results by claiming there was mass voting fraud in Arab communities. Why it matters: Netanyahu appears to...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States50%
Israel50%
Media ownership
Axios50%
Jerusalem Post Group50%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source
Right 100%
South China Morning PostLeans right

Thailand revokes naturalised head rabbi’s citizenship over repeated US passport use

Thailand’s government said on Thursday it had revoked the citizenship of a prominent head rabbi who was a naturalised Thai, as the country tightens enforcement of its immigration laws. Rabbi Yosef Chaim Kantor’s Thai citizenship was...

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: Hong KongFunding: CorporateOwner: Alibaba Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Hong Kong100%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Epoch TimesRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
The Epoch TimesRight

Preliminary Israeli Election Results Show No Clear Winner as Fraud Allegations Mount

Israeli Prime Minister and Likud party leader Benjamin Netanyahu speaks following exit polls for Israel's national election, at Likud's election headquarters in Jerusalem on Oct. 28, 2026. (Ammar Awad /Reuters)

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Epoch Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Epoch Media Group100%
Avg reliability35
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 35 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Breitbart NewsRight
Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
Breitbart NewsRight

Meloni Condemns 'Shameful’ Release of Alleged Organizer of Milan Riots

Italian Prime Minister Giorgia Meloni bluntly branded a Milan judge's decision to release Youssef Siher, the alleged organizer of the recent violent riots in the city as a "shameful" decision.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Breitbart News Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Breitbart News Network100%
Avg reliability45
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 45 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 42%Centre 25%Right 33%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

What's next for Israel after election produces political gridlock

In Israel, nearly all the votes have been counted in Tuesday's election. TEL AVIV, Israel — Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu's electoral coalition opened a sizable lead over Gadi Eisenkot's opposition bloc with 85 percent of...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 11 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate42%
Private42%
Public broadcaster8%
Nonprofit trust8%
Countries
United States67%
United Kingdom17%
Canada8%
Israel8%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company8%
Axios8%
Times of Israel Ltd8%
News Corp8%
Independent Digital News8%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share8%
Fact / opinion16/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 12 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 11 Risk: 8Sentiment: 12Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 17%Right 50%
Sky NewsLeans right

Albanian MPs set off flares in parliament after weeks of anti-government protests

Opposition politicians in Albania have set off flares in the country's parliament following weeks of violent anti-government protests. Covered by 5 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre, 2 lean right.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private17%
State-funded17%
Countries
United States50%
United Kingdom17%
France17%
Qatar17%
Media ownership
Comcast17%
Alpac Capital17%
News Corp17%
Jeff Bezos17%
Qatar Government17%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media17%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 20 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 5 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 50%Right 25%
Foreign PolicyCenter

Dramatic Changes Are Unlikely in Israel, Even if Netanyahu Is Ousted

Covered by 3 outlets: 2 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Graham Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Public broadcaster25%
State-funded25%
Countries
United States50%
Russia25%
Australia25%
Media ownership
Graham Holdings25%
Russian Government25%
Australian Government25%
Paramount Global25%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share25%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media25%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 25Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Hindustan TimesCenter
1
Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

‘Russia Is Your Neighbour, Too’: Merz Makes Security Pitch As Germany & Japan Strengthen Ties |Watch

German Chancellor Friedrich Merz and Japanese Prime Minister Sanae Takaichi pledged closer security cooperation during talks in Tokyo on October 29. Describing their relationship as a “premium partnership”, they linked Euro-Atlantic and...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
HT Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

DnaindiaCenter
Centre 100%
DnaindiaCenter

Rahul Gandhi says, 'don't worry about police, lathis,' asks people to join Nov 1 Chalo Dilli Ramlila March

Rahul Gandhi said the march is not for any political party but for India's soul. "All the people who are fed up with [Prime Minister] Narendra Modi, [Union Home Minister] Amit Shah, and Gyanesh Kumar, all the people who want to save...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (Australia)Center
1
Centre 100%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Do politicians have their priorities right with the PM's golf club grant?

A looming rate hike, tensions over free trade, and pressure on the Prime Minister over a local golf club grant were among the political headlines out of Canberra this week. David Speers is joined by former Labor leader Bill Shorten and...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Australian Government100%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (Australia)Center
1
Centre 100%
ABC News (Australia)Center

The unexpected kingmakers in Israel's deadlocked election results

Israelis have cast their verdict on the government of Benjamin Netanyahu, delivering the highest voter turn-out in a generation. But there is still no clear winner, with neither the Prime Minister nor his chief rival conceding defeat....

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Australian Government100%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

Democracy Now!Left
Left 100%
Democracy Now!Left

Will Ousting Netanyahu Change Anything for Palestinians? Diana Buttu on Upcoming Israeli Elections

Israeli parliamentary elections are being held on Tuesday, the first since Hamas’s October 7, 2023, attack and Israel’s subsequent assault on Gaza. Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu, who is currently embroiled in a corruption...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Democracy Now! Productions
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Democracy Now! Productions100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
3
Left 100%
Washington PostLeans left

Hegseth could face impeachment if Democrats win back the House

Check out the full conversation on our Podcasts page! Dan Balz, The Washington Post’s former chief correspondent and Freedom Desk host Jason Rezaian look at statements from House Minority Leader Hakeem Jeffries (D-New York), and what...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Jeff Bezos
  • ABC News (US) Democrats bullish as election day approaches

    ABC News' Jay O'Brien spoke with House Minority Leader Hakeem Jeffries about Democrats' chances to take back control of Congress. You can watch more of this conversation tonight at 7 p.m. ET on ABC News Live Prime...

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Jeff Bezos50%
Walt Disney Company50%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The GuardianLeft
Left 100%
The GuardianLeft

Albanese concedes savings needed as he faces internal Labor pressure on cost-of-living crisis

Prime minister vows not to slash health and education funding amid political problem over handling of economy Get our daily political email , free app or daily news podcast Anthony Albanese has ruled out major cuts to health, education...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit trust100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Scott Trust100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
2 sources

Who is covering this

HuffPostLeftLaineygossipNot rated
Left 100%
HuffPostLeft

First Look At The Cast Of Netflix's Pride And Prejudice In Action As New Trailer Is Unveiled

We’re another step closer to one of the most-anticipated Netflix projects of the year. On Wednesday afternoon, the streaming giant unveiled the first full trailer for its upcoming adaptation of Pride And Prejudice , starring The Crown...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: BuzzFeed Inc.
  • Laineygossip Pride and Prejudice is pizza

    The first trailer for Netflix’s new adaption of Pride and Prejudice by Dolly Alderton is here with Emma Corrin and Jack Lowden as Lizzy and Mr Darcy and Olivia Colman looks perfect as Mrs Bennet

    Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States50%
Canada50%
Media ownership
BuzzFeed Inc.50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score