INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Prima Facie”

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

The GuardianLeft
Left 100%
The GuardianLeft

‘If a person isn’t conscious, they’re not saying yes’: Cynthia Erivo on her searing new film about sexual assault

In Prima Facie, she plays a rising-star barrister, well versed in defending men accused of sexual violence. Then she is raped by a colleague, and her world implodes. Erivo talks about the potential impact of the film – and how she is...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit trust100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Scott Trust100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 38%Centre 31%Right 31%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

What's next for Israel after election produces political gridlock

In Israel, nearly all the votes have been counted in Tuesday's election. A majority of Israelis rejected the government of Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu, but forming a coalition could require breaking taboos. Covered by 16 outlets:...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 17 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate44%
Private31%
Public broadcaster12%
Nonprofit trust6%
State-funded6%
Countries
United States62%
United Kingdom12%
Canada6%
Israel6%
Russia6%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company8%
Axios8%
Graham Holdings8%
Times of Israel Ltd8%
News Corp8%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share12%
Fact / opinion22/0
State media6%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 16 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 9 Risk: 12Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 29%Centre 43%Right 29%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Carney hosts EU leaders as Trump pushes Canada toward Europe, but membership label faces resistance

Prime Minister Mark Carney called Canada "the most European of non-European countries" early in U.S. Covered by 5 outlets: 3 are centre, 2 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate71%
Private29%
Countries
United States57%
India14%
United Kingdom14%
Canada14%
Media ownership
Epoch Media Group14%
Walt Disney Company14%
HT Media14%
Operations Holdings14%
Thomson Reuters14%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share14%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 7 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 14Sentiment: -38Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
3
Left 100%
Washington PostLeans left

Hegseth could face impeachment if Democrats win back the House

Check out the full conversation on our Podcasts page! Dan Balz, The Washington Post’s former chief correspondent and Freedom Desk host Jason Rezaian look at statements from House Minority Leader Hakeem Jeffries (D-New York), and what...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Jeff Bezos
  • ABC News (US) Democrats bullish as election day approaches

    ABC News' Jay O'Brien spoke with House Minority Leader Hakeem Jeffries about Democrats' chances to take back control of Congress. You can watch more of this conversation tonight at 7 p.m. ET on ABC News Live Prime...

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Jeff Bezos50%
Walt Disney Company50%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The GuardianLeft
Left 100%
The GuardianLeft

Albanese concedes savings needed as he faces internal Labor pressure on cost-of-living crisis

Prime minister vows not to slash health and education funding amid political problem over handling of economy Get our daily political email , free app or daily news podcast Anthony Albanese has ruled out major cuts to health, education...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit trust100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Scott Trust100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

WIREDLeans left
1
Left 100%
WIREDLeans left

‘NBA on Prime’ Crew Answer The 50 Most Searched NBA Questions

WIRED tasks Taylor Rooks, Blake Griffin, Dirk Nowitzki, Udonis Haslem and Steve Nash from _NBA on Prime_ to answer the 50 most searched _NBA_ questions. Tune in to _NBA on Prime_ Thursdays, Fridays and Saturdays during the 2026-27 NBA...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Condé Nast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Condé Nast100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

FP Top StoriesNot rated
No rated outlets yet
FP Top StoriesNot rated

Banks raise prime rate after Bank of Canada interest rate increase

Prime to increase by 25 basis points to 4.70%

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

MobilesyrupCenter
Centre 100%
MobilesyrupCenter

New on Prime Video Canada: November 2026

Amazon shared the list of movies and TV shows coming to Prime Video Canada in November, as well as all the content leaving the platform this month. Highlights include seasons one through 13 of Doctor Who, a new Blade Runner 2099, the...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 25%Right 75%
National PostLeans right

Frontier AI one of greatest threats to Canadians as Ottawa releases national security strategy

Prime Minister Mark Carney said Thursday his government will invest up to $1.6 billion in Canadian AI company Cohere. Prime Minister Mark Carney announces an investment of up to $1.6 billion in Canadian AI company Cohere, in Montreal on...

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Postmedia Network
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Private25%
Countries
Canada75%
United States25%
Media ownership
Postmedia Network50%
Corus Entertainment25%
Epoch Media Group25%
Avg reliability61
Low-credibility share25%
Fact / opinion4/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 61 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 25Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source
1
Left 100%
The Sydney Morning HeraldLeans left

Is the PM at risk of "Albo derangement syndrome"?

This week, we take a look at Prime Minister Anthony Albanese's incorrect claim about a $6 million grant to his local golf club – which has become another instance of the government fumbling potentially trivial political issues. Plus,...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Nine Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Nine Entertainment100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 75%
The Globe and MailCenter

Spain’s second deadly train crash of the year raises rail network safety concerns ahead of national election

Wednesday's deadly train crash has dealt a serious blow to Spanish Prime Minister Pedro Sanchez’s campaign. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Woodbridge Company
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
State-funded25%
Countries
Canada50%
United States25%
France25%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company25%
Walt Disney Company25%
FRANCE 24 English25%
Corus Entertainment25%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media25%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
2 sources

Who is covering this

DeadlineCenterGamesradarCenter
Centre 100%
DeadlineCenter

Walton Goggins Wraps ‘Fallout’ Season 3: “Til The Next Time”

Walton Goggins is escaping the desert wastelands of the New California Republic as he wraps Season 3 of Fallout. On Wednesday, the Golden Globe nominee revealed he completed filming the latest season of the Prime Video series as...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Penske Media Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent50%
Penske Media Corporation50%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

VarietyLeans left
Left 100%
VarietyLeans left

Amazon Ad Revenue Growth Slows in Q3, Ecommerce Giant Undershoots Earnings Estimates

Amazon saw slowed growth in its advertising revenue in the year’s third quarter, claiming its decision to host Prime Day for most larger countries in the year’s second quarter and a shift in foreign exchange rates contributed to a...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Penske Media Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Penske Media Corporation100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

CBS NewsLeans left
Left 100%
CBS NewsLeans left

No clear winner in Israeli election as negotiations to follow

Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu's party won more votes than his main challenger, but both sides will likely struggle to cobble together a coalition.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Paramount Global100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

CrikeyCenter
Centre 100%
CrikeyCenter

Dozens killed in high-speed rail collision in Spain

Spanish Prime Minister Pedro Sánchez has declared three days of national mourning after the deadly collision involving two trains south of Madrid. Meanwhile, the inflation blame game continues to ramp up.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

MetroCenter
Centre 100%
MetroCenter

Gameplay from cancelled Transformers Reactivate leaks and it looks amazing

Footage from a cancelled Transformers game has emerged, featuring Optimus Prime, Bumblebee, and more in a third person shooter.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (US)Leans left
1
Left 100%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Speaker of the House Mike Johnson is confident despite GOP headwinds

ABC News' Jay O'Brien spoke with Speaker of the House Mike Johnson about the high-stakes midterm elections. You can watch more of this conversation tonight at 7 p.m. ET on ABC News Live Prime streaming on @disneyplus and @hulu.

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 50%Right 17%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Can the UK afford more help with the cost of living?

Chancellor John Healey has unveiled the long-anticipated budget, the first for Prime Minister Andy Burnham. John Healey seemed to be in disagreement with Andy Burnham over the impact leaving the EU has had on the UK. Covered by 6...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
State-funded17%
Private17%
Countries
United Kingdom67%
United States17%
Qatar17%
Media ownership
Independent33%
Independent Digital News17%
BuzzFeed Inc.17%
Qatar Government17%
Comcast17%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media17%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: 12Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Centre 50%Right 50%
AxiosCenter

After losing his majority, Netanyahu tries to delegitimize election results

After his far-right coalition lost 11 seats in the election, Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu is trying to discredit the results by claiming there was mass voting fraud in Arab communities. Why it matters: Netanyahu appears to...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States50%
Israel50%
Media ownership
Axios50%
Jerusalem Post Group50%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
1
Centre 50%Right 50%
The Globe and MailCenter

Israeli exit polls show Netanyahu, Eisenkot deadlocked in tense election

Stalemate could work in the incumbent Prime Minister’s favour, allowing him to remain in power in a caretaker capacity while parties work on forming coalition

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Woodbridge Company
  • The Times of Israel What exit polls show about the Israeli electorate

    During The Times of Israel's Election Night Livestream, ToI's political reporter Ariela Karmel explains what initial exit poll results say about how the electorate feels about Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu. Watch...

    Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Times of Israel Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
Canada50%
Israel50%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company50%
Times of Israel Ltd50%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

GameSpotCenter
Centre 100%
GameSpotCenter

All Friendly Shadow Warden Locations In Phantom Blade Zero

Are you trying to meet up with the Friendly Shadow Warden in Phantom Blade Zero ? This fella can be found in various regions, often at the top of a Sha-Chi Tower. His quest, Severed Mindseal, tasks you with obtaining Primal Stones for...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fandom Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fandom Inc.100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source
Right 100%
South China Morning PostLeans right

Thailand revokes naturalised head rabbi’s citizenship over repeated US passport use

Thailand’s government said on Thursday it had revoked the citizenship of a prominent head rabbi who was a naturalised Thai, as the country tightens enforcement of its immigration laws. Rabbi Yosef Chaim Kantor’s Thai citizenship was...

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: Hong KongFunding: CorporateOwner: Alibaba Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Hong Kong100%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Epoch TimesRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
The Epoch TimesRight

Preliminary Israeli Election Results Show No Clear Winner as Fraud Allegations Mount

Israeli Prime Minister and Likud party leader Benjamin Netanyahu speaks following exit polls for Israel's national election, at Likud's election headquarters in Jerusalem on Oct. 28, 2026. (Ammar Awad /Reuters)

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Epoch Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Epoch Media Group100%
Avg reliability35
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 35 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Breitbart NewsRight
Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
Breitbart NewsRight

Meloni Condemns 'Shameful’ Release of Alleged Organizer of Milan Riots

Italian Prime Minister Giorgia Meloni bluntly branded a Milan judge's decision to release Youssef Siher, the alleged organizer of the recent violent riots in the city as a "shameful" decision.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Breitbart News Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Breitbart News Network100%
Avg reliability45
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 45 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

DnaindiaCenter
Centre 100%
DnaindiaCenter

Mirzapur rules IMDb's Indian OTT charts for a decade, beats Scam 1992, Sacred Games, Panchayat with 9 appearances

With a consistent presence on IMDb's annual popularity charts, as highlighted in its 10 Years of Streaming in India report, Prime Video and Excel Entertainment's Mirzapur has cemented its place among India's most popular OTT series,...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 17%Right 50%
Sky NewsLeans right

Albanian MPs set off flares in parliament after weeks of anti-government protests

Opposition politicians in Albania have set off flares in the country's parliament following weeks of violent anti-government protests. Covered by 5 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre, 2 lean right.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private17%
State-funded17%
Countries
United States50%
United Kingdom17%
France17%
Qatar17%
Media ownership
Comcast17%
Alpac Capital17%
News Corp17%
Jeff Bezos17%
Qatar Government17%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media17%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 20 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 5 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
4 sources

Who is covering this

2
Left 25%Centre 50%Right 25% Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding

Not recorded

Countries
United States50%
Russia25%
Australia25%
Media ownership
Graham Holdings25%
Russian Government25%
Australian Government25%
Paramount Global25%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share25%
Fact / opinion0/0
State media25%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 25Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

NDTVCenter
1
Centre 100%
NDTVCenter

Ghaziabad Murder News LIVE | CCTV Shows How Ghaziabad Woman, Gym Trainer Plotted Husband's Murder

The CCTVs have captured how a woman and her gym trainer allegedly plotted the attack on her husband in Uttar Pradesh's Ghaziabad. The victim, Shashank Kantharia, was allegedly stabbed at least 12 times by Pratap Singh, minutes after his...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
RRPR Holding100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 16 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Hindustan TimesCenter
1
Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

‘Russia Is Your Neighbour, Too’: Merz Makes Security Pitch As Germany & Japan Strengthen Ties |Watch

German Chancellor Friedrich Merz and Japanese Prime Minister Sanae Takaichi pledged closer security cooperation during talks in Tokyo on October 29. Describing their relationship as a “premium partnership”, they linked Euro-Atlantic and...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
HT Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

DnaindiaCenter
Centre 100%
DnaindiaCenter

Rahul Gandhi says, 'don't worry about police, lathis,' asks people to join Nov 1 Chalo Dilli Ramlila March

Rahul Gandhi said the march is not for any political party but for India's soul. "All the people who are fed up with [Prime Minister] Narendra Modi, [Union Home Minister] Amit Shah, and Gyanesh Kumar, all the people who want to save...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score