INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “President Prabowo Subianto”

Politics
1 source
Right 100%
South China Morning PostLeans right

Singapore wields ‘quiet diplomacy’ in minister’s surprise visit to Indonesia amid haze tensions

Singapore’s decision to send its top diplomat to Indonesia on a surprise visit, following days of terse exchanges over a regional haze, underscores a bid to defuse growing tensions and seek a direct channel to President Prabowo...

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: Hong KongFunding: CorporateOwner: Alibaba Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Hong Kong100%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Drudge Report FeedNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Drudge Report FeedNot rated

President cancels Kansas rally...

President cancels Kansas rally... (Second column, 3rd story, link ) Related stories: POLL: 68% say they will accept election results.... Trump Exhaustion Syndrome; Many journalists have stopped fact-checking president...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 5 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Drudge Report FeedNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Drudge Report FeedNot rated

President Moves Natalie Into Private Office Hideaway...

President Moves Natalie Into Private Office Hideaway... (First column, 6th story, link ) Drudge Report Feed needs your support! Become a Patron

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 6 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion7/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Medium Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedStateRight
Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
RedStateRight

President Trump Drops the Hammer on 'Paid Protester' With Savage Line That Draws Cheers

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Salem Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salem Media Group100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

CNBCCenter
1
Centre 100%
CNBCCenter

President and CEO of Charles Schwab Rick Wurster on rising rates and inflation

Rick Wurster, President and CEO of Charles Schwab, speaks with CNBC's Morgan Brennan about rising rates and young investors at IMPACT 2026 in Boston.

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
CNBC100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 16%Centre 47%Right 37%
The New York TimesLeft

Christine Lagarde to Step Down as President of European Central Bank

Her plan to depart in February, months before the end of an eight-year term, sets in motion a selection process among European leaders for a new central bank president. Christine Lagarde will leave the post in February, nine months...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
+ 19 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate58%
Private26%
State-funded11%
Public broadcaster5%
Countries
United States37%
United Kingdom21%
Germany5%
Japan5%
Hong Kong5%
Media ownership
Independent15%
German Government8%
News2u Holdings8%
Economist Group8%
Comcast8%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share10%
Fact / opinion24/0
State media10%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 19 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 40 Risk: 10Sentiment: 4Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

euronews (English)Center
1
Centre 100%
euronews (English)Center

Palestinian President Abbas signals readiness for talks with Israel, seeks Cyprus mediation

Palestinian President Abbas signals readiness for talks with Israel, seeks Cyprus mediation During his visit to Cyprus, the president of the Palestinian Authority Mahmoud Abbas said he is ready for talks with Israel's new government....

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: CorporateOwner: Alpac Capital
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
France100%
Media ownership
Alpac Capital100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Drudge Report FeedNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Drudge Report FeedNot rated

An Unpredictable President, a Grim White House: Nightmare Midterms...

An Unpredictable President, a Grim White House: Nightmare Midterms... (Top headline, 1st story, link ) Related stories: FBI agents fear being called to seize ballots... Worldwide voting offers warning sign for The Don... Drudge Report...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

AI
1 source

Who is covering this

ReutersCenter
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

Bolsonaro ally blames ChatGPT for now-deleted 'president-elect of Brazil' claim

Bolsonaro ally blames ChatGPT for now-deleted 'president-elect of Brazil' claim Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

FRANCE 24 EnglishCenter
2
Centre 100%
FRANCE 24 EnglishCenter

Ireland opens arms to Americans fleeing US President Donald Trump

Tens of thousands of US citizens have fled the United States since Donald Trump's return to power two years ago. Given the language and a shared history, Ireland has been among the top choices for Americans looking for an alternative....

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: State-fundedState media
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
France100%
Media ownership
FRANCE 24 English100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

AxiosCenter
1
Centre 100%
AxiosCenter

Every Republican who could run for president in 2028

The 2028 Republican presidential race starts with JD Vance and Marco Rubio. It doesn’t end with them. Axios’ Alex Isenstadt breaks down why those two lead the field, plus the other Republicans who could run, including Ted Cruz, Ron...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Axios100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

The Globe and MailCenter
Centre 100%
The Globe and MailCenter

Carla Qualtrough elected Swimming Canada president

Former Paralympic swimmer won three bronze medals representing Canada at the 1988 Seoul and 1992 Barcelona Games

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Woodbridge Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

HuffPostLeft
Left 100%
HuffPostLeft

'Officially The Weirdest Trump Bit': President Stuns With Fresh Rants About Men's Anatomy

Donald Trump has caused significant alarm on social media after ranting again about “studying” men’s anatomy. The US president was speaking at a Texas rally on Tuesday ahead of the US midterms next week, where the Republican Party is...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: BuzzFeed Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
BuzzFeed Inc.100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Right 33%
ABC News (US)Leans left

South Korean prosecutor seeks death penalty for ex-President Yoon

A South Korean special prosecutor on Thursday demanded the death penalty for ousted president Yoon Suk-yeol, ahead of an appeal court verdict on rebellion charges over his brief imposition of martial law in December 2024. Covered by 3...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
Hong Kong33%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group33%
Independent33%
Walt Disney Company33%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Zero HedgeRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
Zero HedgeRight

Greenwald Unpacks Brazil's Political Drama As Bolsonaro Deletes "True President-Elect" Claim

Greenwald Unpacks Brazil's Political Drama As Bolsonaro Deletes "True President-Elect" Claim Brazilian Senator Flávio Bolsonaro briefly declared himself " the true president-elect of Brazil" on Wednesday before deleting the statement....

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: ABC Media Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd100%
Avg reliability30
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 30 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

The Japan TimesCenter
Centre 100%
The Japan TimesCenter

Kyoto prosecutors appeal acquittal over 2013 murder of Ohsho president

In its Oct. 16 ruling, Kyoto District Court found that reasonable doubt remained over whether Yukio Tanaka was the shooter.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: JapanFunding: CorporateOwner: News2u Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Japan100%
Media ownership
News2u Holdings100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

NPRLeans left
2
Left 100%
NPRLeans left

What qualities are you looking for in the next president?

We asked voters across the country: What qualities are you looking for in the next president?

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: NPR (Nonprofit)
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NPR (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability87
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 87 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
2 sources

Who is covering this

Hindustan TimesCenterIndiaCenter
Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

'When you heal, I'll train you': UAE President's lighthearted exchange with Indian pilot Smit Machchhar

During a ceremony honoring the flydubai crew, UAE president joked that he wanted to teach captain Smit Machchhar how to fight once he had healed.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent50%
HT Media50%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Sky NewsLeans right
2
Right 100%
Sky NewsLeans right

'If Mogadishu is not safe, London is not safe’: Somali president on global terrorism threat

Somalia’s President Hassan Sheikh Mohamud speaks to Sky News about his country’s fight against Al-Shabaab and why he believes Somalia’s security has consequences far beyond its borders. In a wide-ranging interview with Sky's Yousra...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
6 sources

Who is covering this

4
Left 50%Centre 33%Right 17% Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding

Not recorded

Countries
United States67%
India17%
United Kingdom17%
Media ownership
HT Media17%
Comcast17%
AP (Cooperative)17%
Paramount Global17%
Raw Story17%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 40%Centre 20%Right 40%
The Globe and MailCenter

Lula says Bolsonaro's exit from Brazil is shameful after defeat

President Luiz Inacio Lula da Silva said on Tuesday he had just heard that Senator Flávio Bolsonaro had left Brazil, calling it shameful and saying his rival in Sunday's presidential election should have stayed and proven his innocence....

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Woodbridge Company
  • New York Post Lefties’ cheers for Lula’s Brazil victory should leave US citizens very worried

    The left's celebration of Brazilian President Luiz Inácio “Lula” da Silva’s reelection victory is more reason to worry about Democrats sweeping next week's US midterms.

    Lean: Right OpinionFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
  • New Republic Another Cowardly Bolsonaro Comes Crying to Donald Trump

    This week, a would-be far-right presidential dynasty in South America’s largest country died before our very eyes. On Monday, the day after losing Brazil’s presidential election to President Luiz Inácio Lula da...

    Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
  • Mother Jones Lula’s Win in Brazil Is a Big Loss for Trump

    After a neck-and-neck race where the future of the Amazon was at stake, Brazilian President Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva won a historic reelection victory on Sunday. Hedefeatied Flávio Bolsonaro, the son of disgraced...

    Lean: Left VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Foundation for National Progress
  • The Wall Street Journal What Lula’s Election Victory Means for Brazil and the U.S.

    President Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva won an unprecedented fourth term in Brazil. WSJ’s Samantha Pearson explains what Lula’s victory means for President Trump and his right-wing allies in Latin America. #WSJ #Brazil #Lula

    Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate60%
Private20%
Nonprofit20%
Countries
United States80%
Canada20%
Media ownership
News Corp40%
Foundation for National Progress20%
Woodbridge Company20%
Win McCormack20%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 47Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

PBS NewsHourLeans left
1
Left 100%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

WATCH LIVE: 2026 midterms preview, plus your questions on voting

Control of congress is at stake as voters head to the polls for midterm elections, which also stand to shape the final two years of President Donald Trump's second term. The president's disapproval rating among registered voters ranks...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
PBS (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability90
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 90 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 16 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 17%Centre 50%Right 33%
BBC NewsCenter

EU chief lays out vision for new Canada partnership at Montreal summit

European Commission President Ursula von der Leyen wanted to give Canada a special status within the EU. European Commission President Ursula von der Leyen said EU seeks "association without accession" for Canada, after EU members snub...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 14 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate54%
Public broadcaster23%
Nonprofit8%
Private8%
State-funded8%
Countries
Canada38%
United States15%
United Kingdom15%
Germany8%
Ukraine8%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company8%
Postmedia Network8%
Canadian Government8%
German Government8%
Corus Entertainment8%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share17%
Fact / opinion19/0
State media8%
More analysis
Trending: Medium Sources: 13 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 17Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 18%Centre 36%Right 45%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Vance Reaches Out to Iranian Hard-Liner in Bid to Restart Peace Talks

The vice president sent a letter to Iran’s security chief at President Trump’s direction. U.S. Covered by 9 outlets: 4 are centre, 5 lean right.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
+ 9 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private55%
Corporate36%
State-funded9%
Countries
United States73%
France9%
Israel9%
Qatar9%
Media ownership
Win McCormack9%
Axios9%
News Corp9%
Alpac Capital9%
Breitbart News Network9%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion14/0
State media9%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 11 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 43 Risk: 0Sentiment: 29Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

RedditLeans left
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
RedditLeans left

Dutch minister urges Europe to step up for Ukraine: "There cannot be business as usual with Russia"

submitted by /u/Ceyyhun [link] [comments]

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

DeadlineCenter
Centre 100%
DeadlineCenter

Channing Dungey To Oversee Warner Bros. International TV Production As Division Moves Under Skydance TV Studios

Warner Bros. International TV Production, the division that operates around 20 production companies around the world that make international versions of formats such as The Bachelor, has a new home within Skydance. The unit, which is...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Penske Media Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Penske Media Corporation100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source
Right 100%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Machado’s Return Offers a Preview of Venezuela’s Next Election—Whenever It Comes

Interim President Rodríguez and opposition leader Machado laid out competing visions, sounding the opening gun of a power struggle.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Energy
1 source

Who is covering this

euronews (English)Center
Centre 100%
euronews (English)Center

Kazakhstan's Tokayev calls for faster construction of nuclear power plants

President Tokayev outlined the country's priorities for the coming year in his annual address, urging the government to accelerate energy and construction projects, while criticising inefficiencies in public policy.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: CorporateOwner: Alpac Capital
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
France100%
Media ownership
Alpac Capital100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

Trump sneers at millions of voters with bizarre take: 'Not beating the racist accusations'

President Donald Trump's appeal to voters at a rally in South Carolina puzzled many observers. The 80-year-old president spoke in Rock Hill to help boost Sen. Darline Graham (R-SC) in her surprisingly challenging re-election campaign...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Washington ExaminerRight
1
Right 100%
Washington ExaminerRight

Judge denies DOJ effort to isolate 20,000 California mail ballots

A federal judge on Wednesday denied the Department of Justice’s bid to force California to set aside mail ballots associated with more than 20,000 suspected noncitizens, rejecting an emergency intervention less than a week before the...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Washington Examiner100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score