INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 1 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Pierre Sage”

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

SkysportsNot rated
No rated outlets yet
SkysportsNot rated

Sage on finding solutions at Palace and visiting De Zerbi for ideas

The pressure has been on for Pierre Sage - but out of adversity he is aiming to improve his skills as a coach and bond together a Crystal Palace squad to go and achieve future success.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

National PostLeans right
Right 100%
National PostLeans right

Map reveals which provinces and territories are changing their clocks this year

Quebec has become the latest province to move toward ending seasonal time changes, following an announcement from Premier Paul St-Pierre Plamondon on Wednesday

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Postmedia Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Postmedia Network100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Right 67%
CBC NewsLeans left

Poilievre, MacKinnon fire Seinfeld-themed blows in question period

Conservative Leader Pierre Poilievre and House leader Steven MacKinnon exchanged Seinfeld references in the House of Commons during Thursday’s question period. »»» Subscribe to CBC News to watch more videos: http://bit.ly/1RreYWS For...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: CanadaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Canadian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Public broadcaster33%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Postmedia Network67%
Canadian Government33%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Los Angeles TimesLeans left
Left 100%
Los Angeles TimesLeans left

Were Florida police called over a 3-year-old's soccer skills? Here's what police body cams show

The internet exploded with fury after the parents of 3-year-old soccer phenomenon Nevada Pierre claimed on Instagram that police had been called to remove their son from a youth sports league because he was too talented. Recently...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Patrick Soon-Shiong
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Patrick Soon-Shiong100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

National PostLeans right
Right 100%
National PostLeans right

Quebec premier will not attend Canada-EU summit in Montreal

Paul St-Pierre Plamondon will be instead replaced by Quebec’s chief negotiator, Pascal Paradis.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Postmedia Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Postmedia Network100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 29%Centre 43%Right 29%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Carney hosts EU leaders as Trump pushes Canada toward Europe, but membership label faces resistance

Prime Minister Mark Carney called Canada "the most European of non-European countries" early in U.S. Covered by 5 outlets: 3 are centre, 2 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate71%
Private29%
Countries
United States57%
India14%
United Kingdom14%
Canada14%
Media ownership
Epoch Media Group14%
Walt Disney Company14%
HT Media14%
Operations Holdings14%
Thomson Reuters14%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share14%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 7 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 14Sentiment: -38Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

JournaldemontrealCenter
Centre 100%
JournaldemontrealCenter

Marc Labrèche will animate "The cabaret of artists" surrounded by several big names

Marie-Pierre Arthur, Lou-Adriane Cassidy, Louis-Jean Cormier, Ariane Roy et d'autres brilleront sous les projecteurs du Théâtre Outremont.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Detroit Red Wings Expected to Suspend Dylan Larkin

Larkin requested a trade in June and has reportedly expanded his trade list to 10 teams. Covered by 4 outlets: 4 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
+ 7 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada60%
United States40%
Media ownership
Independent60%
Apollo Global Management20%
Walt Disney Company20%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion12/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score