INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 4 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Part Two”

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

VultureNot rated
No rated outlets yet
VultureNot rated

Shudder Cinematrix No. 7: Season of Screams Part Two

Can you name a Patrick Wilson horror movie?

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 50%Right 25%
EngadgetCenter

Popcorn bucket innovation is at an all-time low and the Dune: Part Three 'Double Sandworm' is proof

AMC, Cinemark, and Regal's new iterations of the infamous 'wormussy' popcorn bucket push innuendos to max capacity. Cineplex dropped an early look at its exclusive Dune: Part Three merch, doubling down on the questionable popcorn bucket...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Yahoo (Apollo)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada60%
United States40%
Media ownership
Independent40%
G/O Media20%
Postmedia Network20%
Yahoo (Apollo)20%
Avg reliability67
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 67 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 20Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 50%Right 17%
ABC News (US)Leans left

A rock formation collapse in Turkey's touristic Cappadocia region kills at least 2

The collapse was caused by a landslide triggered after heavy rainfall in the area. Covered by 6 outlets: 2 lean left, 3 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States50%
India17%
Hong Kong17%
Australia17%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company17%
RRPR Holding17%
Google News17%
IAC17%
Alibaba Group17%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion7/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated

Part idle game, part automation game, Moon Sweepers exploits the sickness in me that adores both Satisfactory and Cookie Clicker

When Edwin talked about Moon Sweepers yesterday he focused on the artisanal approach to space rock cleaning. Like the puritan he is, he wants to wipe away all the dust on the moon using a toothbrush. He says you should take pride in...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

Yahoo NewsCenter
1
Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Shrinkflation was the easy part. Now you get your own price

Nancy Tengler, CEO and Chief Investment Officer of Laffer Tengler Investments, watched a flight climb toward $8,000 from a $2,200 start while she kept logging back in. Christine Short, Head of Corporate Event Research at TMX Wall Street...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Apollo Global Management100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

JournaldemontrealCenter
Centre 100%
JournaldemontrealCenter

Gros Mené performed the first part of Angine de Poitrine at 13 closed window concerts in Europe

Il y a un an, Angine de Poitrine assurait la première partie de Galaxie, groupe auquel appartient Fred Fortin.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

GamesindustryCenter
Centre 100%
GamesindustryCenter

How to run an indie game studio: Part 5, Better meetings

If you've made it this far in the series, you now have the building blocks of a functioning studio operating system: a clear purpose , long and short-term goals , a system for catching and solving issues , and a quarterly rhythm that...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

BollywoodhungamaNot rated
No rated outlets yet
BollywoodhungamaNot rated

Varun Sharma and makers of Naam – To Live Is War part ways amid scheduling commitments

Actor Varun Sharma, who was all set to star in the upcoming action thriller Naam – To Live Is War, and the makers Utsav Entertainment have arrived at a mutual understanding regarding the collaboration, keeping in view existing...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReasonTVLeans right
Right 100%
ReasonTVLeans right

The Bigger Problem With Judge Ada Brown's Woke Tirade: She Said The Quiet Part Out Loud About "White Saviors"

Many lawyers and judges harbor the "anti-racist" views that Judge Brown spewed, but have the mental faculties to keep it private.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Reason Foundation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Reason Foundation100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

DynamicbusinessCenter
Centre 100%
DynamicbusinessCenter

Getting leads is easy, turning them into customers is the hard part

Every business wants more customers. That is why companies spend time and money on marketing, advertising, social media, and lead generation.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

NewscientistCenter
Centre 100%
NewscientistCenter

Why can’t we cool water as quickly as we can heat it? part 3

This question was posed as part of New Scientist’s Last Word series, in which readers give scientific answers to each other’s questions. Here’s what our readers had to say

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

BuzzFeedNot rated
No rated outlets yet
BuzzFeedNot rated

People Are Blown Away By The Casting Choices For Timothée Chalamet And Zendaya’s Onscreen Kids In “Dune: Part Three” — Because They Genuinely Look Like A Family

"This girl is Zendaya's clone."

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: BuzzFeed Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
BuzzFeed Inc.100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

BuzzFeedNot rated
No rated outlets yet
BuzzFeedNot rated

If You Get These 25 "Forgotten Island" Tweets, Congratulations, You're Officially Part Of THE Wild Pack

If I didn't get these, the FOMO would eat me alive before Manang does.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: BuzzFeed Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
BuzzFeed Inc.100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Culture
1 source

Who is covering this

QuartzLeans left
Left 100%
QuartzLeans left

10 films in the running for Best Picture at the 2027 Oscars

One critic picks The Odyssey to win Best Picture in 2027, with Dune: Part Three as the upset threat and eight more contenders.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: G/O Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
G/O Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

TheweekCenter
Centre 100%
TheweekCenter

The One About Matthew Perry: a ‘thoughtful and genuinely intimate’ portrait

Three-part Netflix documentary about Friends star serves as ‘cautionary tale’ of fame and wealth

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
2 sources
1
Centre 50%Right 50%
Sky NewsLeans right

King Charles arrives in Guyana on Caribbean tour

King Charles continues his Caribbean tour, as he arrives in Georgetown, Guyana. #kingcharles #king #charles #royals #royalfamily #guyana #caribbean #southamerica #skynews #live #breakingnews SUBSCRIBE to our YouTube channel for more...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom50%
Canada50%
Media ownership
Comcast50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

CNETCenter
2
Centre 100%
CNETCenter

iPhone Duo Livestream: How Many Folds Can Apple’s Phone Take? Day 3

Apple's iPhone Duo is out and we want to see how durable it is. So we built a robot to fold it 20,000+ times a day to test its limits. How long do you think it will last? 100,000 folds? 200,000 folds? 500,000 folds? Tune in and watch...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Red Ventures
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Red Ventures100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
IGNCenter

Celeste and TowerFall Developer Explains Why Games Were Abruptly Delisted from Xbox

"For those who're asking, yes we delisted Celeste and TowerFall on XBox". 'Celeste' and 'Towerfall' have been delisted from Xbox as part of the pro-Palestinian BDS boycott. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 are centre, 2 are not rated.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Ziff Davis
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent50%
Vox Media25%
Ziff Davis25%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

3 sources
1
Left 33%Centre 67%
euronews (English)Center

Bahamas: King Charles III dances with locals during Caribbean visit

King Charles III showed off his dance moves during a colourful Junkanoo street parade in Nassau, the capital of the Bahamas, on Wednesday, 28 October, as part of his first Caribbean tour since becoming monarch. King Charles III busted...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: CorporateOwner: Alpac Capital
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
France33%
United Kingdom33%
United States33%
Media ownership
Alpac Capital33%
Independent33%
Gannett33%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score