INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Paramount Plus”

Left 25%Centre 50%Right 25%
POLITICOLeans left

Hochul on AOC's appeal: 'She brings a voice to people'

----------------------------------------- Subscribe to our channel! https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgjtvMmHXbutALaw9XzRkAg?view_as=subscriber Check out our video catalog: https://www.politico.com/video Follow POLITICO here: ➤ X:...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Axel Springer
+ 14 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States75%
United Kingdom25%
Media ownership
Axel Springer25%
Independent25%
Ziff Davis25%
Comcast25%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion18/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 71 (Corroborated) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -6Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

CBS SportsCenter
Truth score 381
Centre 100%
CBS SportsCenter

Pete Crow-Armstrong on His 40/40 Season, the Advice That Turned His Year Around

Chicago Cubs superstar Pete Crow-Armstrong joins Claudia Bellofatto on CBS Sports HQ to discuss receiving an MVP award from his peers, the support system behind his midseason turnaround, joining the 40/40 club, and the Bears adding...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 38 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Exclaim Ca All ArticlesNot rated
Truth score 34
No rated outlets yet
Exclaim Ca All ArticlesNot rated

Here's Everything Coming to Paramount+ in November 2026

Many people seem to be the type to turn on the Michael Bublé as soon as the clock strikes midnight on Halloween. I am not one of these

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 34 (Weakly supported) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
2 sources

Who is covering this

VarietyLeans leftDeadlineCenter
Truth score 57
Left 50%Centre 50%
VarietyLeans left

Skydance’s JB Perrette Reveals His Full Leadership Team, Announces Departures of Several Execs Not Joining Following the Paramount-Warner Bros. Merger

Skydance’s JB Perrette, who now serves as co-chair and chief business officer of Skydance TV and Skydance Direct-to-Consumer, has unveiled his new executive org structure — and announced several departures from the pre-merged Warner...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Penske Media Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Penske Media Corporation100%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 57 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
2 sources
Truth score 48
Centre 100%
GamesindustryCenter

Newly merged Skydance mandates staff return to office five days a week, offers Voluntary Buyout Program

The newly merged Skydance Corporation has mandated employees return to the office for five days a week and is offering a Voluntary Buyout Program (VBO).

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Truth score: 48 (Limited corroboration) Propaganda risk: 0 Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score