INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 2 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Outraged Robert”

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Zero HedgeRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
Zero HedgeRight

RFK Goes Off On Muslims And The Media Is Outraged

RFK Goes Off On Muslims And The Media Is Outraged Robert F. Kennedy Jr.’s remarks at a Republican campaign rally in Grand Rapids have caused a media firestorm , in large part because his Democrat background gives extra sting to his...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: ABC Media Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd100%
Avg reliability30
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 30 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

Washington ExaminerRight
1
Right 100%
Washington ExaminerRight

Outrage mounts over ‘vile’ vandalism of 9/11 memorial in New York City

Several politicians and candidates, mostly Republicans, expressed their outrage after a man allegedly vandalized the 9/11 Memorial and Museum in New York City by spraying red paint on the landmark earlier this week. Jonathan Tijerina,...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Washington Examiner100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

RTRight
Factuality: Very low
Right 100%
RTRight

KKK Halloween costumes spark outrage in US (VIDEO)

Police in El Paso, Texas, have launched an investigation after videos showed people in KKK-style Halloween costumes shouting racial slurs

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very lowCountry: RussiaFunding: State-fundedOwner: Russian GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Russia100%
Media ownership
Russian Government100%
Avg reliability20
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 20 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 20 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 29%Centre 65%
BBC NewsCenter

Russian drone attack on Ukrainian train station kills at least 14, officials say

At least 14 others were wounded in the attack in the central city of Dnipro, including an 11-year-old boy. At least 13 people died and five were injured when a Russian drone hit a platform at Dnipro station as a train waited there....

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 14 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate71%
Public broadcaster12%
Nonprofit trust6%
Nonprofit6%
State-funded6%
Countries
India24%
United States18%
United Kingdom18%
Ukraine6%
Germany6%
Media ownership
Independent27%
Independent (Crowdfunded)7%
HT Media7%
German Government7%
News2u Holdings7%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion19/0
State media6%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 17 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 67 Risk: 0Sentiment: -87Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 29%Centre 36%Right 36%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Vance Reaches Out to Iranian Hard-Liner in Bid to Restart Peace Talks

The vice president sent a letter to Iran’s security chief at President Trump’s direction. U.S. Covered by 14 outlets: 4 lean left, 5 are centre, 5 lean right.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
+ 15 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate36%
Nonprofit trust7%
State-funded7%
Countries
United States64%
India7%
France7%
United Kingdom7%
Israel7%
Media ownership
Win McCormack8%
Axios8%
News Corp8%
Nexstar Media Group8%
HT Media8%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion20/0
State media7%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 14 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 11 Risk: 0Sentiment: 20Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Centre 50%
BBC NewsCenter

Audio reveals exchanges between Spain train operators and drivers moments before deadly crash

Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States50%
United Kingdom25%
Canada25%
Media ownership
BBC (UK Government)25%
Canadian Government25%
Google News25%
Comcast25%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 36%Centre 36%Right 29%
The GuardianLeft

Vivek Ramaswamy discontinues attack ad that prompted wave of revulsion

Republicans fear that Vivek Ramaswamy 's explosive attack ad featuring his opponent's estranged mother could cost them the Ohio governor's race, based on new internal polling that shows him falling further behind, Axios has learned....

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
+ 12 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate64%
Private21%
Nonprofit trust7%
Nonprofit7%
Countries
United States79%
United Kingdom14%
India7%
Media ownership
Win McCormack8%
Reason Foundation8%
Axios8%
Gannett8%
IAC8%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion17/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 14 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 11 Risk: 0Sentiment: -59Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score