INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “News Politics”

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

NBC NewsLeans left
Left 100%
NBC NewsLeans left

Trump’s final sprint: From the Politics Desk

Welcome to From the Politics Desk, a daily newsletter that brings you the NBC News Politics team’s latest reporting and analysis from the White House, Capitol Hill and the campaign trail.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 43%Centre 33%Right 24%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Hegseth fires the Pentagon's top military planner even as Trump considers new Iran strikes

Despite bipartisan criticism, Pete Hegseth has kept his job. Maxim Shemetov / REUTERS Donald Trump has been left red-faced after mistaking a male Army general for a woman while defending Defense Secretary Pete Hegseth’s latest military...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 24 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate48%
Private29%
State-funded10%
Public broadcaster5%
Nonprofit trust5%
Countries
United States71%
India14%
Russia5%
Qatar5%
United Kingdom5%
Media ownership
Independent15%
RRPR Holding8%
Christian Science Publishing Society8%
Russian Government8%
CNBC8%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share10%
Fact / opinion29/0
State media10%
More analysis
Trending: Medium Sources: 21 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 29 Risk: 10Sentiment: -32Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 75%Right 25%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Trump's Justice Department pushes a spate of politically sensitive cases as midterm elections near

Defense lawyers and Democrats say a blitz of headline-making actions and cases is no coincidence and reeks of politics — in both the timing and the targets. A crucial and contentious midterm election arrives next week, and President...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Public broadcaster25%
Corporate25%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company25%
Operations Holdings25%
PBS (Nonprofit)25%
Raw Story25%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
3 sources
Left 100%
CBS NewsLeans left

DOJ vets say politically charged moves close to election violate norms

Former DOJ officials say Attorney General Todd Blanche's Justice Department has entered uncharted waters in ways that could influence politics. Attorney General Todd Blanche's Justice Department keeps tipping its hand that something is...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private67%
Corporate33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack33%
Paramount Global33%
Raw Story33%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Zero HedgeRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
Zero HedgeRight

Teachers Unions Spent More Than $930 Million On Political Activism & Lobbying Over Decade, Watchdog Finds

Teachers Unions Spent More Than $930 Million On Political Activism & Lobbying Over Decade, Watchdog Finds Authored by AG News Staff via American Greatness , Two of America's largest teachers unions spent more than $930 million on...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: ABC Media Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd100%
Avg reliability30
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 30 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 38%Centre 31%Right 31%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

What's next for Israel after election produces political gridlock

In Israel, nearly all the votes have been counted in Tuesday's election. A majority of Israelis rejected the government of Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu, but forming a coalition could require breaking taboos. Covered by 16 outlets:...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 17 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate44%
Private31%
Public broadcaster12%
Nonprofit trust6%
State-funded6%
Countries
United States62%
United Kingdom12%
Canada6%
Israel6%
Russia6%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company8%
Axios8%
Graham Holdings8%
Times of Israel Ltd8%
News Corp8%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share12%
Fact / opinion22/0
State media6%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 16 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 9 Risk: 12Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 14%Centre 71%Right 14%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Judge blocks Trump administration's Medicaid work requirement rule forcing proof of medical frailty

Twenty-five states sued the Trump administration in June over the new Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services guidance tied to the 2025 law known as the "One Big Beautiful Bill.". Covered by 5 outlets: 1 lean left, 4 are centre.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate71%
Public broadcaster14%
Private14%
Countries
United States57%
Canada14%
India14%
United Kingdom14%
Media ownership
Independent29%
HT Media14%
PBS (Nonprofit)14%
Google News14%
Thomson Reuters14%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion7/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 7 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -29Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Centre 22%11%
The New York TimesLeft

CNN, MS Now and Politico Update Lawsuit Against Trump Over White House Access

Three news outlets have beefed up their legal complaint against the White House over access, saying it is continuing to defy a judge's orders by refusing to let them return to covering President Donald Trump in the Oval Office and on...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
+ 4 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private44%
Corporate33%
Public broadcaster11%
State-funded11%
Countries
United States89%
France11%
Media ownership
NY Times Company11%
Independent11%
FRANCE 24 English11%
Bangor Publishing Co.11%
Operations Holdings11%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion9/0
State media11%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 9 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 71 Risk: 0Sentiment: -67Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Centre 50%
BBC NewsCenter

Audio reveals exchanges between Spain train operators and drivers moments before deadly crash

Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States50%
United Kingdom25%
Canada25%
Media ownership
BBC (UK Government)25%
Canadian Government25%
Google News25%
Comcast25%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (Australia)Center
1
Centre 100%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Do politicians have their priorities right with the PM's golf club grant?

A looming rate hike, tensions over free trade, and pressure on the Prime Minister over a local golf club grant were among the political headlines out of Canberra this week. David Speers is joined by former Labor leader Bill Shorten and...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Australian Government100%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

DW NewsCenter
Centre 100%
DW NewsCenter

From rotten food to political opponents: Researchers explore how disgust relates to our beliefs, and why the connection is complicated

Some studies have linked disgust sensitivity to socially conservative attitudes. But ahead of the US midterm elections, does disgust shape our politics, or do our beliefs shape what we find disgusting?

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: GermanyFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: German Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Germany100%
Media ownership
German Government100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

BBC NewsCenter
Centre 100%
BBC NewsCenter

Record number of purges as Xi emphasises 'party discipline' at China political gathering

Xi's anti-corruption campaign has become "an effort to consolidate and maintain authority", observers say.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
BBC (UK Government)100%
Avg reliability90
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 90 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Global NewsCenter
Centre 100%
Global NewsCenter

N.S. university teachers association says premier is using political intimidation

The Association of Nova Scotia University Teachers says it condemns the premier’s response, calling it a threat to academic freedom.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Corus Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Corus Entertainment100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Google NewsCenter
Centre 100%
Google NewsCenter

Turning Point rests its reputation on Andy Biggs’ race. It’s not looking good.

Turning Point rests its reputation on Andy Biggs’ race. It’s not looking good. Politico Why TPUSA candidates keep losing in Arizona, the organization’s home base Phoenix New Times Commentary: Kirk’s group has lost its way Daily Press...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Google News100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 50%Right 25%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Justice Department announces Trump plans for golf course are in the works, course will close Nov. 15

The Justice Department has filed notice that President Donald Trump’s announcements that there are plans for renovating the East Potomac Golf Course and there are plans to close the park beginning Nov. The National Links Trust, the...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Private25%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company25%
Nexstar Media Group25%
Washington Examiner25%
Google News25%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 25Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
2 sources
Left 50%Right 50%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Cuauhtémoc Cárdenas, Leftist Leader Who Paved Mexico’s Path to Democracy, Dies at 92

His disputed 1988 presidential bid challenged the PRI’s decades-long grip on power and helped open Mexico’s political system to competition.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company50%
News Corp50%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 43%Centre 29%Right 29%
The GuardianLeft

Cuts like a knife: Canadian rocker Bryan Adams trolls Trump with new song

Musician wrote a ‘love letter’ to Canada with a new album – and some pointed commentary about the US president Lake Ontario, the vast body of water that straddles the US-Canada border, has gone by many names over the centuries: Lac...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Nonprofit trust12%
Private12%
Countries
Canada62%
United States25%
United Kingdom12%
Media ownership
Postmedia Network25%
Independent25%
Corus Entertainment12%
IAC12%
Scott Trust12%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 8 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 20 Risk: 0Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 17%Right 50%
Sky NewsLeans right

Albanian MPs set off flares in parliament after weeks of anti-government protests

Opposition politicians in Albania have set off flares in the country's parliament following weeks of violent anti-government protests. Covered by 5 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre, 2 lean right.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private17%
State-funded17%
Countries
United States50%
United Kingdom17%
France17%
Qatar17%
Media ownership
Comcast17%
Alpac Capital17%
News Corp17%
Jeff Bezos17%
Qatar Government17%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media17%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 20 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 5 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 30%Centre 43%Right 26%
AxiosCenter

Cheesecake Factory, tan suits, and the staying power of culture wars

With less than a week until a potentially historic midterm election , the political discourse is being dominated not by war or seismic shifts in technology, but by the Cheesecake Factory . Barack Obama has escalated his spat with Donald...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
+ 34 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate52%
Private26%
Public broadcaster9%
Nonprofit9%
State-funded4%
Countries
United States65%
Canada9%
United Kingdom9%
Ukraine4%
Australia4%
Media ownership
Comcast15%
Reason Foundation8%
Axios8%
Breitbart News Network8%
BuzzFeed Inc.8%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion39/0
State media4%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 23 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 8 Risk: 0Sentiment: -10Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
3 sources
2
Left 67%Centre 33%
The InterceptLeft

The Bolsonaro Family Playbook: Lose, Cry Fraud, and Run to Trump’s America

Brazil’s Supreme Court tried to strip Flávio Bolsonaro’s passport, but the Trump administration granted him a visa, according to reports. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: First Look Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Nonprofit33%
Countries
United States67%
Canada33%
Media ownership
First Look Media33%
Axel Springer33%
Corus Entertainment33%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 7 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

PBS NewsHourLeans left
1
Left 100%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

PBS News Hour full episode, Oct. 29, 2026

Thursday on the News Hour, Republicans seize on a controversy in Alaska’s Senate race, while Democratic surrogates push to rally voters in Georgia. We speak with a retired Israeli general to examine what that nation's election results...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
PBS (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability90
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 90 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

PBS NewsHourLeans left
10
Left 100%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

PBS News Hour live episode, Oct. 29, 2026

Watch PBS News for daily, breaking and live news, plus special coverage. We are home to PBS News Hour, ranked the most credible and objective TV news show. Sign up for Here's The Deal with Lisa Desjardins: https://to.pbs.org/41q6E8i...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 9 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
PBS (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability90
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion10/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 90 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

PBS NewsHourLeans left
Left 100%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

News Wrap: Fed holds interest rates unchanged as inflation remains elevated

In our news wrap Wednesday, the Federal Reserve held interest rates unchanged even as officials acknowledged that inflation remains elevated, the federal judge overseeing the prosecution of former Venezuelan president Nicolas Maduro...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
PBS (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability90
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 90 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
3 sources
Left 33%Centre 67%
Indian ExpressLeans left

India News Highlights, 29 October 2026: Priyanka Gandhi inspects Ramlila Maidan ahead of Nov 1 INDIA bloc rally

Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: Indian Express Group
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Indian Express Group33%
Independent33%
Living Media33%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
2 sources
Left 50%Centre 50%
Google NewsCenter

Hegseth Fires General He Accused of Leaking Information to the News Media

Hegseth Fires General He Accused of Leaking Information to the News Media The New York Times General ousted by Hegseth referred for criminal prosecution, officials say The Washington Post Exclusive: Fired general admitted to leaking...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Google News50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources

Who is covering this

Fox NewsRightRaw StoryLeft
Left 50%Right 50%
Fox NewsRight

Bari Weiss faced 'significant resistance' from CBS News staffers about Alaska ballot scandal, insiders say

CBS News editor-in-chief Bari Weiss faced resistance among staff at a meeting when talking about the New York Times' report on the Alaska ballot scandal.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation50%
Raw Story50%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedStateRight
Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
RedStateRight

Bad News for H1B Visa Holders in the Great State of Texas

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Salem Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salem Media Group100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

Taipei TimesCenter
Centre 100%
Taipei TimesCenter

World News Quick Take

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: TaiwanFunding: PrivateOwner: Liberty Times Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Taiwan100%
Media ownership
Liberty Times Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

Fox NewsRight
Right 100%
Fox NewsRight

FOX News Media teams up with Breast Cancer Research Foundation

At a Fox News panel with the Breast Cancer Research Foundation, Kat Timpf discussed her Stage 0 diagnosis, self-advocacy and rising cancer rates in younger women.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source
Left 100%
The Sydney Morning HeraldLeans left

Australia news LIVE: Treasurer’s push for savings obstructed by PM’s razor gang; final words before Spanish train disaster revealed

Follow our rolling coverage of national and world news on our live blog.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Nine Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Nine Entertainment100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 20 Amplification: 0

How we score