INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “New York”

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

Zero HedgeRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
Zero HedgeRight

New York City Sheds 30,000 Jobs As Restaurants Face Mounting Financial Pressure

New York City Sheds 30,000 Jobs As Restaurants Face Mounting Financial Pressure It turns out that more suffocating regulation in one of the most aggressively regulated cities in the U.S. is not helpful to businesses...go figure... In...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: ABC Media Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd100%
Avg reliability30
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 30 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Culture
1 source

Who is covering this

Washington PostLeans left
1
Left 100%
Washington PostLeans left

New York dogs strut their howl-o-ween spirit at costume parade

The Tompkins Square Halloween Dog Parade celebrated its 36th run this year, an event for four-legged friends and their owners that's "so cute, you’ll scream." What began in Manhattan's first dog run now includes a costume contest and a...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Jeff Bezos
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Jeff Bezos100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The New York TimesLeft
Left 100%
The New York TimesLeft

Answers to Your Questions About New York Times Midterm Election Coverage

Readers had questions about our polls, our political reporters, our race calls and more. New York Times journalists answered.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NY Times Company100%
Avg reliability88
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 88 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Climate
1 source

Who is covering this

Global IssuesLeans left
Left 100%
Global IssuesLeans left

Higher Ground: How New York is raising a park to hold back the sea

On 29 October 2012, Hurricane Sandy slammed into New York City, unleashing a devastating storm surge that flooded homes, subways and tunnels, knocked out power and sparked deadly fires. Read the full story, “Higher Ground: How New York...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: Nonprofit
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Global Issues100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

Washington ExaminerRight
1
Right 100%
Washington ExaminerRight

Outrage mounts over ‘vile’ vandalism of 9/11 memorial in New York City

Several politicians and candidates, mostly Republicans, expressed their outrage after a man allegedly vandalized the 9/11 Memorial and Museum in New York City by spraying red paint on the landmark earlier this week. Jonathan Tijerina,...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Washington Examiner100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

POLITICOLeans left
1
Left 100%
POLITICOLeans left

Kathy Hochul on Trump, Mamdani and the future of New York

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Axel Springer
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Axel Springer100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

HellomagazineCenter
Centre 100%
HellomagazineCenter

The Beatles' retreat, once owned by Trump, and a $65 million apartment: the remarkable history of New York's most famous hotel, The Plaza

All about the famous faces and wild stories integral to The Plaza Hotel's 119-year-old history

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
1
Right 100%
New York PostRight

TV Host Punts Drone into Model's Face, Bizarrely Blames His 'New Shoes'

This is the wild moment Mexican TV host Ernesto Chavana kicked a production drone during a live broadcast of Monterrey-based variety show Es Show. #drone #tvshow #model #production The New York Post is your source for breaking news,...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources

Who is covering this

New York PostRightRaw StoryLeft
Factuality: Mixed1
Left 50%Right 50%
Raw StoryLeft

Trump throws tarmac tantrum over health question amid cancellation: 'You look like hell!'

Soon after canceling a campaign event, President Donald Trump lashed out at a Reuters reporter who asked about his health, calling him “sick” and “disgusting” before abruptly ending an uncharacteristically brief press gaggle on an...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp50%
Raw Story50%
Avg reliability58
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 58 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 16 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
1
Right 100%
New York PostRight

ICE Arrests More Than 4,000 in 10 Days During Texas Immigration Sweep

DHS Secretary Markwayne Mullin praised President Trump’s immigration enforcement policies as he highlighted an ICE operation in Texas that resulted in more than 4,100 arrests in 10 days. Mullin also credited cooperation with state and...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
1
Right 100%
New York PostRight

NY is better off re-electing Rep. Mike Lawler over carpetbagging challenger Cait Conley #shorts

No matter which party winds up controlling the House, New York and the Hudson Valley’s 17th Congressional District will be far better off re-electing Rep. Mike Lawler over carpetbagging challenger Cait Conley. #nyc #house #hudsonvalley...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
1
Right 100%
New York PostRight

Trump Defends Pete Hegseth Amid Democratic Impeachment Push: ‘He’s a Great Warrior’

Trump sharply defended Defense Secretary Pete Hegseth against Democratic impeachment threats, praising him as a "great warrior" who is the best at his post in years. #trump #hegseth #impeachment #democrats The New York Post is your...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
1
Right 100%
New York PostRight

Border Patrol Agents Stop Several Alleged Migrant Smuggling Boats Near Miami

US Customs and Border Patrol posted a video showing several apprehensions near Miami, Florida. The New York Post is your source for breaking news, news about New York, sports, business, entertainment, opinion, real estate, culture,...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
1
Right 100%
New York PostRight

Feds Bust Kenyan Nationals for Stealing Student Aid Money and Buying Crypto

Five defendants have been charged in a nationwide FAFSA fraud scheme involving stolen U.S. identities and fake student accounts. Authorities also seized more than $750,000 in cryptocurrency tied to a network associated with Kenyan...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
1
Right 100%
New York PostRight

Woman in Burka Ejected from Florida Mosque Meeting for Playing Call to Prayer Recording

A woman wearing a burka was escorted out of a Pinellas County, Florida, commission meeting on Tuesday. #florida #mosque #meeting #commission The New York Post is your source for breaking news, news about New York, sports, business,...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
1
Right 100%
New York PostRight

Chilling Surveillance Video Shows UK Mass Train Stabbing Suspect Storming London-Bound Train

Newly released terrifying surveillance video shows the moment a crazed suspect stormed a London-bound train in 2025 and allegedly committed a mass train stabbing, which left 10 people injured. 33-year-old Anthony Williams admitted to...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

AI
1 source

Who is covering this

The VergeLeans left
Left 100%
The VergeLeans left

The NYT Cooking app is testing AI recipe modifications

The New York Times is testing a new AI feature for its Cooking app that helps users to modify recipes, and it has sparked some drama among users. Last Friday, NYT Cooking senior editor Genevieve Ko announced the feature, which can be...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Vox Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Vox Media100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

Trump Is Secretly Spiraling Over Midterm Elections

Doom and gloom has enveloped the White House, just days out from Election Day. Donald Trump has reportedly shrunk his inner circle to just a smattering of trusted loyalists, including Federal Housing Director Bill Pulte and Trump’s...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
3 sources
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

Trump Team Arranged Private Jet to Help Bolsonaro Flee Brazil

President Trump personally helped failed right-wing Brazilian presidential candidate Flávio Bolsonaro flee to the United States, according to a new report in The New York Times . Covered by 3 outlets: 3 lean left.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private67%
Corporate33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salon Media Group33%
Win McCormack33%
Independent33%
Avg reliability58
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 58 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
3 sources
3
Left 67%Right 33%
USA TODAYLeans left

Lawmakers trade punches in mass brawl inside Armenia’s parliament

A mass brawl erupted in Armenia’s National Assembly after a heated exchange between lawmakers escalated into pushing and punching. Read more: https://www.usatoday.com/ Sign up for our newsletter for the day's top stories, from

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Gannett
  • CNN Large brawl breaks out in Armenian parliament

    A live broadcast captured members of Armenia's parliament in a fistfight after a heated exchange between two men. An ambulance was called to parliament after the brawl, according to local media.

    Lean: Left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Warner Bros. Discovery
  • New York Post Massive Brawl in Armenia Parliament Leaves Opposition Lawmaker With Bloody Nose

    A massive brawl broke out in in Armenia’s National Assembly on Thursday. The confrontation started when an MP from the country's ruling party shared choice words with an opposition lawmaker. Local media reported that...

    Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Gannett33%
News Corp33%
Warner Bros. Discovery33%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 17%Right 50%
Sky NewsLeans right

Albanian MPs set off flares in parliament after weeks of anti-government protests

Opposition politicians in Albania have set off flares in the country's parliament following weeks of violent anti-government protests. Covered by 5 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre, 2 lean right.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private17%
State-funded17%
Countries
United States50%
United Kingdom17%
France17%
Qatar17%
Media ownership
Comcast17%
Alpac Capital17%
News Corp17%
Jeff Bezos17%
Qatar Government17%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media17%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 20 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 5 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Breitbart NewsRight
Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
Breitbart NewsRight

Nolte: NY Times Admits Obama DOJ Found Evidence of Ilhan Omar’s Suspected ‘Sham Marriage’

The New York Times admits the Obama DOJ “found some evidence” Rep. llhan Omar (D-MN) married her brother so he could obtain a green card.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Breitbart News Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Breitbart News Network100%
Avg reliability45
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 45 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
7 sources
Missed by the leftFactuality: Mixed
Centre 43%Right 57%
Google NewsCenter

Obama admin first launched the investigation into Ilhan Omar's alleged brother marriage

Barack Obama's DHS and FBI investigated Ilhan Omar's alleged marriage fraud in 2016, finding evidence it was fraudulent, The New York Times reports. On this full episode of LARRY with Larry O’Connor, the New York Times drops a BOMBSHELL...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate86%
Private14%
Countries
United States71%
United Kingdom29%
Media ownership
Salem Media Group29%
Google News14%
ABC Media Ltd14%
Fox Corporation14%
DMGT14%
Avg reliability58
Low-credibility share14%
Fact / opinion6/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 7 Reliability: 58 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 14Sentiment: -14Sensationalism: 5 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

Florida Republicans rocked by 'desperate' 11th-hour Epstein attack ads: 'Disgusting'

A late ad push is targeting Florida Sen. Ashley Moody over her record on releasing Jeffrey Epstein’s files, The New York Times reported on Thursday. In the ad, Marina Lacerda, 38, says she met Epstein at 13 and asks Moody, a Republican,...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

Google NewsCenter
Centre 100%
Google NewsCenter

WNBA Finals live: Valkyries-Dream Game 6 analysis, updates and highlights

WNBA Finals live: Valkyries-Dream Game 6 analysis, updates and highlights ESPN Dream didn't get fan playoff shirts to the arena on time for Game 6 SFGATE The NBA wants the WNBA to grow. This Finals scheduling blunder won’t help The New...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Google News100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 16 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 38%Centre 38%Right 23%
The New York TimesLeft

Nvidia Chief, Jensen Huang, Is Seen as Target of Chinese Spy Plot

A Chinese businesswoman who had a close relationship with Jensen Huang was found to be passing intelligence to Beijing. A Chinese businesswoman who had a close relationship with Nvidia chief Jensen Huang was suspected of passing...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
+ 15 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate73%
Private27%
Countries
United States73%
Australia20%
India7%
Media ownership
G/O Media13%
Independent13%
Nine Entertainment13%
ABC Media Ltd7%
HT Media7%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share8%
Fact / opinion20/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Medium Sources: 15 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 25 Risk: 8Sentiment: -10Sensationalism: 5 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Left 50%Centre 50%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Israel election result shows no overall majority as vote count complete

Opposition explores options to form coalition as no party secures the 61 seats required for parliamentary majority.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded50%
Corporate50%
Countries
Qatar50%
United States50%
Media ownership
Qatar Government50%
Google News50%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media50%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
2 sources
Centre 100%
Business InsiderCenter

Giants and Gotham FC co-owner says community-building is good for business

Gotham FC's governor Carolyn Tisch Blodgett shared her approach to investing in women's athletics.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent50%
Business Insider50%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

Google NewsCenter
Centre 100%
Google NewsCenter

U.S. economy grew at a fast clip this summer, thanks to business, consumer spending

U.S. economy grew at a fast clip this summer, thanks to business, consumer spending The Washington Post Third-quarter U.S. GDP increases a better-than-expected 3.4% as September inflation accelerates CNBC Consumers and A.I. Spending...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Google News100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
4 sources
Factuality: Mixed
Left 25%Centre 25%Right 50%
IbtimesCenter

'God's Wrath': Nicki Minaj Warns Kathy Hochul as Governor Says Donald Trump Rallies Are 'Poisoning Your Mind'

The “Super Bass” rapper has become a proud supporter of President Donald Trump and was recently floated as the next White House press secretary. Covered by 4 outlets: 1 lean left, 1 are centre, 2 lean right.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States75%
United Kingdom25%
Media ownership
Breitbart News Network25%
BuzzFeed Inc.25%
Independent25%
Operations Holdings25%
Avg reliability59
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 59 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score