INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Mission Raniganj”

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

BollywoodhungamaNot rated
No rated outlets yet
BollywoodhungamaNot rated

Ahan Shetty to begin shooting for Sanki on October 30 in Bhopal

After the success of Border 2, Ahan Shetty is gearing up for his next project, Sanki. The actor is set to begin shooting for the film in Bhopal on October 30, with filmmaker Tinu Suresh Desai, known for directing Rustom and Mission...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 50%Right 25%
FRANCE 24 EnglishCenter

Aid mission set to enter Ukraine's Oleshky as localised ceasefire holds for third day

A humanitarian aid mission is set to enter the Ukrainian town of Oleshky, a Ukrainian official said on Thuirsday, as a localised truce between Kyiv and Moscow, brokered by US first lady Melania Trump, held for a third day. Covered by 3...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: State-fundedState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster25%
State-funded25%
Corporate25%
Private25%
Countries
United States50%
Australia25%
France25%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company25%
Australian Government25%
FRANCE 24 English25%
Epoch Media Group25%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share25%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media25%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 25Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 100%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Aid mission set to enter Oleshky as a localized Russia-Ukraine truce holds for a third day

Humanitarian aid is set to arrive in Oleshky, Ukraine, on Friday as a localized ceasefire between Russia and Ukraine continues for a third day

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
  • PBS NewsHour News Wrap: Ceasefire in Oleshky holds for a third day

    In our news wrap Thursday, a local ceasefire in Oleshky held for a third day with humanitarian aid set to enter the Russian-held Ukrainian city soon, the Pentagon is reportedly accusing a recently fired Army general...

    Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company50%
PBS (Nonprofit)50%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

Associated PressCenter
1
Centre 100%
Associated PressCenter

UN's political mission ends in Somalia with no replacement to handle election dispute

The United Nations’ political mission in Somalia closes Saturday, ending three decades of mediation and support for rebuilding institutions after the civil war. The government calls the closure a milestone in its ability to manage its...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: AP (Cooperative)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
AP (Cooperative)100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

VGChartzNot rated
No rated outlets yet
VGChartzNot rated

Exodus Gets Liberating the Kay Mission Gameplay Video

Developer Archetype Entertainment have released a new gameplay video for the science-fiction action-adventure RPG, Exodus , that features the Liberating the Kay mission. "Khonsu is under siege, and the Kay, a species of Awakened frogs,...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

TIMELeans left
Left 100%
TIMELeans left

Why NASA's Artemis III Mission Will Be One of its Most Complex Flights Ever

A dress rehearsal for a moon landing will test the space agency's mettle.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Marc Benioff
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Marc Benioff100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

LiveCenter
Centre 100%
LiveCenter

NASA's Swift observatory ends 22-year mission, will crash to Earth 'in the next few weeks'

NASA's Neil Gehrels Swift Observatory has officially ended its mission after more than 20 years, as it approaches a fiery reentry through Earth's atmosphere.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Future US
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Future US100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

NASACenter
Centre 100%
NASACenter

Send your name to Titan on board NASA's Dragonfly mission

Read this release in English here. Puede que nunca llegues a surcar los cielos bajo las nubes o sobre las arenas orgánicas de la luna Titán de Saturno, ¡pero tu nombre sí puede hacerlo! La NASA invita al público a enviar su nombre a...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

NASACenter
Centre 100%
NASACenter

Send Your Name to Titan Aboard NASA’s Dragonfly Mission

You may never soar under the clouds or over the organic sands of Saturn’s moon Titan, but your name can. NASA is inviting the public to send their names aboard the agency’s Dragonfly rotorcraft and be part of the first science mission...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 17%Centre 67%Right 17%
ABC News (US)Leans left

A helicopter with the EU force in Bosnia crashes, reportedly killing 3 and injuring 12

ANSA news agency reported the helicopter came down in the village of Gorice in Brcko district. Covered by 5 outlets: 1 lean left, 3 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
United Kingdom33%
India33%
United States17%
Israel17%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company17%
Independent Digital News17%
Living Media17%
Thomson Reuters17%
HT Media17%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -83Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
2 sources
Factuality: Mixed
Left 50%Right 50%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Haiti announces new election dates as 2,000 Salvadoran troops help fight gangs

Haiti’s government has announced new election dates as police and soldiers, backed by over 2,000 troops from El Salvador, fight gangs

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Epoch Media Group50%
Walt Disney Company50%
Avg reliability58
Low-credibility share50%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 58 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 50Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 67%
ReutersCenter

Astronauts spacewalk at the International Space Station

NASA astronaut Anil Menon and Canadian Space Agency astronaut Joshua Kutryk perform spacewalk to install and deploy an International Space Station Roll-Out Solar Array. #nasa #csa #spacewalk #space #iss #technology #irosa #anilmenon...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
  • Global News Canadian astronaut Joshua Kutryk does 1st spacewalk

    Three weeks ago, Canadian astronaut Joshua Kutryk blasted off into space. On Thursday, he was out in space for his first spacewalk. It was the 100th spacewalk conducted without a shuttle and just the fifth for a...

    Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Corus Entertainment
  • NASA U.S. Spacewalk 100

    Join us for a spacewalk milestone! NASA astronaut Anil Menon and CSA (Canadian Space Agency) astronaut Joshua Kutryk are participating in the 100th spacewalk conducted from the International Space Station's Quest...

    Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
  • NBC News NASA astronauts mark 100th U.S. spacewalk at ISS

    NASA astronauts mark the 100th U.S. spacewalk at the International Space Station. For more context and news coverage of the most important stories of our day, click here: https://www.nbcnews.com Every day, NBC News...

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
  • CBC News POV: You're an astronaut on a spacewalk

    Canadian astronaut Joshua Kutryk is on his first spacewalk. It's the first of two he'll make with NASA astronaut Anil Menon as they install eight solar arrays on the International Space Station, boosting its power....

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: CanadaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Canadian Government
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate83%
Public broadcaster17%
Countries
Canada33%
United States33%
India17%
United Kingdom17%
Media ownership
RRPR Holding17%
Canadian Government17%
Thomson Reuters17%
Comcast17%
Independent17%
Avg reliability79
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 79 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 17Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated

Company of Heroes 3's Operation Torch DLC ships off to North Africa in November, for new missions based around the Allied landings

Atten-shun! Company Of Heroes 3's got new single-player missions inbound via a DLC set during the Allies' 1942 invasion of North Africa. You'll take charge of American forces through a campaign steeped in second world war history that's...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score