INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Mills Fashion”

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

HellomagazineCenter
Centre 100%
HellomagazineCenter

Millie Bobby Brown makes a case for lilac in leggy new leisure set

Millie Bobby Brown sent her fans into a frenzy on Thursday when she shared a series of snaps of her new Florence by Mills Fashion look featuring a purple knit set in her brand's famous lilac shade. See details.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Bangor DailyLeans left
Left 100%
Bangor DailyLeans left

Janet Mills says she voted for Troy Jackson in U.S. Senate race

The Democratic governor made her own unsuccessful bid in the current U.S. Senate race and had not previously endorsed Jackson.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Bangor Publishing Co.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Bangor Publishing Co.100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Left 50%Centre 50%
Hindustan TimesCenter

Susan Collins, Republican senator from Maine seeking sixth term in 2026 midterm elections

Republican Senator Susan Collins from Maine is seeking a sixth term in the US Senate where she will face Democratic candidate Troy Jackson.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
India50%
United States50%
Media ownership
HT Media50%
Bangor Publishing Co.50%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Daily MailCenter
Centre 100%
Daily MailCenter

Maine residents warned not to fish in local river over fears it is being contaminated by old mill that's being cleaned up

The US Environmental Protection Agency sent out an advisory warning Windham residents to not eat any fish caught from Presumpscot River that flows downstream from the Keddy Mill site building.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: DMGT
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
DMGT100%
Avg reliability63
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 63 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

MedpagetodayCenter
Centre 100%
MedpagetodayCenter

Congress Mulls Ways to Fix the Surprise Billing Law

(MedPage Today) -- Although most observers agree that the No Surprises Act did fix one problem -- nixing unexpected bills for out-of-network care -- lawmakers are still trying to fix other problems caused by the law. The act, passed at the...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReasonTVLeans right
Right 100%
ReasonTVLeans right

1,000,000 Miles on United

I've completed approximately 2 round trips from the Earth to the Moon.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Reason Foundation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Reason Foundation100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

OxfordmailCenter
Centre 100%
OxfordmailCenter

Stolen Vauxhall Mokka seized hundreds of miles away in Oxfordshire village

Thames Valley Police seize blue Vauxhall Mokka in Eynsham, Oxfordshire, after it was stolen in Manchester and sold to an innocent buyer on October 29.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
3 sources
Left 50%Centre 50%
The Daily BeastLeft

Tennessee Gov. Hints at Death Row Woman’s Fate After Botched Execution

J. Christa Pike survived two lethal injections ... Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 1 are centre, 1 are not rated.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
United Kingdom33%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation33%
IAC33%
DMGT33%
Avg reliability64
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 64 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Right 33%
NBC NewsLeans left

James Talarico faces off against Trump in dueling Texas rallies in election’s final days

Voter enthusiasm in Lubbock, a Texas city of fewer than 300,000, underscored the stakes of a close Senate race in what Democrats call their best chance in a generation. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
  • New Republic Trump’s Texas Rally Goes Off Rails—and Reveals a Shrinking MAGA Bubble

    The Texas Senate race is on a razor’s edge: James Talarico has a very slim lead over Ken Paxton in the polls, yet the race is effectively a toss-up. But whoever is to win, here’s something we can say right now:...

    Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
  • The Wall Street Journal Trump and Talarico Hold Dueling Rallies Just Miles Apart

    WSJ's Elizabeth Findell reports from Lubbock, Texas, where President Trump stumped for Republican Senate candidate Ken Paxton. A few miles away, his rival Democratic Senate candidate James Talarico held a competing...

    Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Comcast33%
News Corp33%
Win McCormack33%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: 33Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score