INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Michael Connelly”

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

DeadlineCenter
Centre 100%
DeadlineCenter

‘Bosch: Start Of Watch’: First Look At Cameron Monaghan, Omari Hardwick In MGM+ Prequel

We’re getting the first look at Cameron Monaghan and Omari Hardwick in MGM+’s upcoming Bosch prequel series Start of Watch ahead of it January 10 premiere. The streamer has released some first-look images, which you can see above and...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Penske Media Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Penske Media Corporation100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

DoseCenter
Centre 100%
DoseCenter

“Michael Hage is wasting his time in the NCAA”

Michael Hage is off to a strong start to the season in the NCAA. An excellent start to the season, in fact. The Canadiens prospect has racked up 14 points (including three goals) in his first seven games of the season. And so far, he...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Daily ExpressLeans right
Right 100%
Daily ExpressLeans right

Michael Douglas admits: My kids ARE 'nepo babies' – brace for explosions

WILLIAM HICKEY: Catherine Zeta Jones has angrily denied her kids are privileged... wait 'til he gets home

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

Times of IndiaCenter
Centre 100%
Times of IndiaCenter

Michael Burry says Anthropic IPO papers show AI industry is 'catastrophically vulnerable'. What the 'Big Short' investor sees

Investor Michael Burry warned that Anthropic’s planned IPO exposes serious vulnerabilities in the AI industry, citing massive infrastructure commitments, slowing growth and mounting costs. The investor, known for predicting the 2008...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
BBC NewsCenter

George Michael's Faith guitar sells for £180k after auction row

The brother of the singer's late personal assistant said she would not have wanted the items to be sold. Covered by 3 outlets: 3 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Public broadcaster25%
Countries
United Kingdom75%
India25%
Media ownership
Independent75%
BBC (UK Government)25%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

Yahoo NewsCenter
Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Pitcher Michael King opts out of contract, $61 million with Padres for free agency

King was 10th among National League starting pitchers with a 3.21 ERA and allowed 1 run in 14 innings versus the World Series champion Brewers during the NLDS.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Apollo Global Management100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

IbtimesCenter
Centre 100%
IbtimesCenter

'Hoping for a Massacre': Michael Douglas Predicts Trump Allies Will Lose the House and Senate in Midterms

Michael Douglas predicts Democrats will win both chambers in the US midterms, citing affordability concerns and warning Trump allies could face congressional scrutiny.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

StandardCenter
Centre 100%
StandardCenter

Manchester United: Michael Carrick issues Kobbie Mainoo injury update as Benjamin Sesko setback confirmed

Mixed fortunes for sidelined pair

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left
Left 100%
Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left

Bulls rookie Caleb Wilson emitting young-Michael Jordan vibes with his play, talk

<p>It sounds like the good old days whenever he’s announced during introductions.</p><p>“From North Carolina …” Tim Sinclair blares.</p><p>Bulls fans of a certain age connect that school to one person, Michael Jordan. But in just a...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Chicago Public Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Chicago Public Media100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 67%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Manchester United’s Carrick backs Fernandes and is expected to face Chelsea

Michael Carrick will manage Man Utd at Chelsea on Saturday despite sacking rumours and says Bruno Fernandes will return. Michael Carrick says he is ready to "move forward" with Bruno Fernandes as Man Utd captain. Covered by 4 outlets: 1...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
+ 4 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate80%
State-funded20%
Countries
United Kingdom80%
Qatar20%
Media ownership
Independent80%
Qatar Government20%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion9/0
State media20%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -11Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Washington PostLeans left
1
Left 100%
Washington PostLeans left

Banning peanuts in schools may actually put more kids at risk

Banning peanuts and tree nuts in schools may do more harm than good. Research suggests these bans don’t reduce serious allergic reactions and may give families a false sense of security. The Post’s future coach Michael Coren explains...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Jeff Bezos
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Jeff Bezos100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

VultureNot rated
No rated outlets yet
VultureNot rated

Citizen Kane Makes Way for Citizen Cunk

Cunk on Cinema is coming, and Michael Bay is confused.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
2 sources
Left 50%Centre 50%
The AtlanticLeans left

How Elon Musk Turned on Ukraine

No reliable alternatives exist to Musk’s satellite network, and Ukraine cannot survive for long without it.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Emerson Collective
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States50%
United Kingdom50%
Media ownership
Emerson Collective50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

CNBCCenter
1
Centre 100%
CNBCCenter

Ares CEO: 'The private credit redemption story is misunderstood'

Michael Arougheti, co-founder and CEO of Ares Management, joins “Squawk on the Street” to discuss pressures in private credit.

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
CNBC100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

CNNLeft
1
Left 100%
CNNLeft

Has MAGA lost the 'bros' and 'manosphere' culture?

If 2024 was a “podcast election,” what’s 2026 shaping up to be? This time around, Republicans are not campaigning on “The Joe Rogan Experience” or “This Past Weekend w/ Theo Von.” And the podcasters are not really cheering them on,...

Lean: Left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Warner Bros. Discovery
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Warner Bros. Discovery100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 14 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

VarietyLeans left
Left 100%
VarietyLeans left

BAFTA Trustees Accused of Potentially Violating Charity Law Over Free Ceremony Tickets

BAFTA trustees may have violated U.K. charity and company laws by accepting complimentary awards show tickets that were not disclosed in the organization’s financial accounts, according to allegations raised at the British Academy’s...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Penske Media Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Penske Media Corporation100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Washington ExaminerRight
1
Right 100%
Washington ExaminerRight

Meet the 26-year-old Republican set to become the youngest member of Congress

Republican congressional candidate Michael Alfonso, who is running for Wisconsin’s 7th Congressional District Read more here:...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Washington Examiner100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

TheregisterCenter
Centre 100%
TheregisterCenter

Built to bend: Postgres’s inventor and a steward on what AI really needs

PARTNER CONTENT: Michael Stonebraker and Bruce Momjian on why enterprise AI needs a database that no one controls, and what PostgreSQL 19 says about the road ahead

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Culture
1 source
No rated outlets yet
Scottish News Herald ScotlandNot rated

Pitlochry Festival Theatre reveals literary, comedy and TV stars booked for festival

Poet and author Michael Pedersen has revealed the stars of literature, stage and screen who will be appearing at his first Winter Words Festival in Pitlochry.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Film-News.Co.UkCenter
Centre 100%
Film-News.Co.UkCenter

Danielle Harris documentary set to premiere in 2027

Danielle Harris made her acting debut starring as Jamie Lee Curtis’ daughter in Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers in 1988, reprising the role for 1989 sequel Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The AtlanticLeans left
1
Left 100%
The AtlanticLeans left

Why Trump Is Campaigning Where It’s Ruby Red

Gas prices, an unpopular Iran war, and a bizarre Alaska lawsuit about the two Dan Sullivans on the ballot collide as the midterm elections enter their final week. “Radio Atlantic” host Adam Harris is joined by the Atlantic staff writers...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Emerson Collective
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Emerson Collective100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 29%Centre 71%
VarietyLeans left

‘PUBG’ Live-Action Series From Donald Glover, Stephen Glover in Development at Netflix

Netflix is developing a live-action series based on the battle royale video game “PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds” (“PUBG”) with Donald Glover attached to star. Netflix is developing PUBG, a live-action series adaptation of Krafton’s...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Penske Media Corporation
+ 4 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Penske Media Corporation22%
Independent22%
Vox Media11%
G/O Media11%
Yahoo (Apollo)11%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion9/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Medium Sources: 9 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The Japan TimesCenter
Centre 100%
The Japan TimesCenter

Japan must accelerate cyberdefense strategy, former NSA director says

Spending weeks and months on strategy is not conducive to an active cyberdefense posture, according to former intelligence chief Michael Rogers.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: JapanFunding: CorporateOwner: News2u Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Japan100%
Media ownership
News2u Holdings100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The AtlanticLeans left
1
Left 100%
The AtlanticLeans left

How Potential Reescalation in Iran Could Affect the Midterms

“There’s no political advantage to what he’s doing,” Michael Scherer says about Donald Trump potentially escalating the war with Iran. He and Ashley Parker speak with Adam Harris on Radio Atlantic about how the war is influencing voters...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Emerson Collective
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Emerson Collective100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
3 sources
Centre 100%
ESPNCenter

Why Micah Parsons' ACL recovery is taking longer than Patrick Mahomes'

They were injured the same day, but while Mahomes was ready for Week 1, Parsons has yet to practice. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 are centre, 1 are not rated.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
Canada33%
Media ownership
Independent67%
Walt Disney Company33%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
2 sources

Who is covering this

VarietyLeans leftDeadlineCenter
Left 50%Centre 50%
VarietyLeans left

Skydance’s JB Perrette Reveals His Full Leadership Team, Announces Departures of Several Execs Not Joining Following the Paramount-Warner Bros. Merger

Skydance’s JB Perrette, who now serves as co-chair and chief business officer of Skydance TV and Skydance Direct-to-Consumer, has unveiled his new executive org structure — and announced several departures from the pre-merged Warner...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Penske Media Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Penske Media Corporation100%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

ManchestereveningnewsCenter
Centre 100%
ManchestereveningnewsCenter

Man United LIVE: Takeover update as Glazers told to sell now and Eddie Howe move

Michael Carrick will remain in charge for Manchester United but he is still under immense pressure to save his job

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The Times of IsraelLeans right
1
Right 100%
The Times of IsraelLeans right

'Tootsie': Does the 1982 gender-bender hold up?

Welcome to The Reel Schmooze with ToI film reviewer Jordan Hoffman and host Amanda Borschel-Dan, where we bring you all the entertainment news and film reviews a Jew can use. Continuing in our decade-by-decade comedy viewing, this...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Times of Israel Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Times of Israel Ltd100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
StandardCenter

James Acaster says it is ‘quite nice’ to be fancied on Celebrity Traitors

The 41-year-old appears on the hit BBC game show as one of the traitors alongside TV presenter Maya Jama and content creator King Kenny. Maya Jama has opened about the 'red flags' she can spot in a relationship after fans spotted...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 4 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent80%
DMGT20%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion9/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Medium Sources: 5 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Film-News.Co.UkCenter
Centre 100%
Film-News.Co.UkCenter

Christopher Lloyd regrets not attempting train stunt while filming Back to the Future Part III

Christopher Lloyd still wonders what would have happened if he'd tried doing the stunt himself.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score