INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Manage Chemicals One”

Climate
1 source

Who is covering this

Global IssuesLeans left
Left 100%
Global IssuesLeans left

We Cannot Afford to Manage Chemicals One at a Time

GENEVA, October 28 (IPS) - Governments today face an extraordinarily difficult set of tasks: cutting emissions, protecting nature, reducing pollution, creating jobs, strengthening economies, and improving people’s health, all while...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: Nonprofit
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Global Issues100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

DigitaltrendsCenter
Centre 100%
DigitaltrendsCenter

Amazon’s Alexa can now manage shopping lists, subscriptions, and check refund status just by asking

The Holiday season is upon us, and Amazon is making its AI shopping assistant a lot more useful ahead of major shopping events like Black Friday. The company has announced over 100 new Alexa for Shopping capabilities, letting customers...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

LivemintNot rated
No rated outlets yet
LivemintNot rated

AI for personal finance: Can you trust artificial intelligence to manage your investments? What investors must know

AI can help investors identify costly funds, idle cash and gaps in financial planning, but it may not replace human judgement. A 1 Finance report says effective financial advice extends beyond investment returns to goal planning,...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 67%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Manchester United’s Carrick backs Fernandes and is expected to face Chelsea

Michael Carrick will manage Man Utd at Chelsea on Saturday despite sacking rumours and says Bruno Fernandes will return. Michael Carrick says he is ready to "move forward" with Bruno Fernandes as Man Utd captain. Covered by 4 outlets: 1...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
+ 4 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate80%
State-funded20%
Countries
United Kingdom80%
Qatar20%
Media ownership
Independent80%
Qatar Government20%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion9/0
State media20%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -11Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
3 sources

Who is covering this

ESPNCenterFox NewsRightDoseCenter
Centre 67%Right 33%
Fox NewsRight

Brewers manager Pat Murphy appears to take shot at ‘horses---’ Yankees with ex-player after World Series win

Pat Murphy ripped the Yankees while celebrating the Brewers' World Series victory with Jake Bauers. Pat Murphy Takes a Swipe at the Yankees He reminded Jake Bauers that the Bombers aren’t a good team and that the guys don’t play as a...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
Canada33%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation33%
Independent33%
Walt Disney Company33%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 67Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated

After the rough start that was last year's entry, Football Manager 27 is looking to bring you in with a few free days of play before the game's even out

Football Manager 27 is still a good week and ahead out from launch, but if you're quick you can already get to playing it. That's because developer Sports Interactive have released a Launch Preview version of the game that lets you take...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

EurogamerNot rated
No rated outlets yet
EurogamerNot rated

With a cracking new tactical feature and dedicated UI "strike team", Football Manager 27 is a huge step back towards FM's best form

Welcome back, Football Manager. I've only played half a day or so of it, whistling through my inductions, board meetings and opening transfer window, but already the positive signs are there. Football Manager 27 is a big,...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

DestructoidCenter
Centre 100%
DestructoidCenter

Football Manager 27 free access period and release countdown: Exact date and time

First, try it out!

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The Japan TimesCenter
Centre 100%
The Japan TimesCenter

Ex-Takenaka manager admits breach of trust over Osaka Expo

The former manager acknowledged having a subcontractor submit inflated bills for construction work related to last year's World Exposition.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: JapanFunding: CorporateOwner: News2u Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Japan100%
Media ownership
News2u Holdings100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Detroit Red Wings Expected to Suspend Dylan Larkin

Larkin requested a trade in June and has reportedly expanded his trade list to 10 teams. Covered by 4 outlets: 4 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
+ 7 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada75%
United States25%
Media ownership
Independent75%
Apollo Global Management25%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion11/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

PBS NewsHourLeans left
10
Left 100%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

PBS News Hour live episode, Oct. 29, 2026

Watch PBS News for daily, breaking and live news, plus special coverage. We are home to PBS News Hour, ranked the most credible and objective TV news show. Sign up for Here's The Deal with Lisa Desjardins: https://to.pbs.org/41q6E8i...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 9 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
PBS (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability90
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion10/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 90 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score