INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Lost Records”

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Rock Paper ShotgunNot rated

Life is Strange makers Don't Nod face layoffs and possible insolvency, French workers union STJV state

Le Syndicat des Travailleureuses du Jeu Vidéo, a French game workers union, have released a statement detailing the current status of Don't Nod, the studio behind Life is Strange and Lost Records: Bloom and Rage . The studio's fate has...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

NPRLeans left
Left 100%
NPRLeans left

Lost your spark? The "silent sister" of depression, and a quiz to spot her

Always busy, but rarely joyful? Allison Aubrey and Juana Summers discuss a tool to spot "high functioning depression."

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: NPR (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NPR (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability87
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 87 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

NBC NewsLeans left
Left 100%
NBC NewsLeans left

Lost a toenail while running? — it’s totally treatable and preventable

Runner’s toe ranges in severity from discolored nails to toenails falling off. Doctors explain the best treatments for runner’s toe and how to prevent it while training.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

VGChartzNot rated
No rated outlets yet
VGChartzNot rated

Smalland II: Lost Realms Delayed to 2027

Maximum Entertainment announced the open-world survival crafting game, Smalland II: Lost Realms , has been delayed from 2026 to 2027. It will launch for the Nintendo Switch 2, PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X|S, and PC via Steam . View the...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

IGNCenter
1
Centre 100%
IGNCenter

The Lost Wild - Official Developer Overview

Join members of the development team at Great Ape for a behind-the-scenes look at The Lost Wild in this video for the upcoming cinematic adventure game. In this new video, the team discusses creating the world, dinosaurs, and the terror...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Ziff Davis
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Ziff Davis100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RealClearPoliticsLeans right
Right 100%
RealClearPoliticsLeans right

Bibi Lost His Mandate. If Opponents Unite, He'll Lose Power Too

Lean: Leans right OpinionFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: RealClearPolitics
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
RealClearPolitics100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

CNNLeft
1
Left 100%
CNNLeft

Has MAGA lost the 'bros' and 'manosphere' culture?

If 2024 was a “podcast election,” what’s 2026 shaping up to be? This time around, Republicans are not campaigning on “The Joe Rogan Experience” or “This Past Weekend w/ Theo Von.” And the podcasters are not really cheering them on,...

Lean: Left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Warner Bros. Discovery
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Warner Bros. Discovery100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 14 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Globe and MailCenter
1
Centre 100%
The Globe and MailCenter

How the NDP lost the B.C. election

It was a political gamble that backfired. The B.C. NDP had a majority government, with two years left in its mandate, when Premier David Eby called a snap election on Sept. 22. By election night, the party lost 19 seats and was toppled...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Woodbridge Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Toronto SunLeans right
1
Right 100%
Toronto SunLeans right

LILLEY UNLEASHED: Bradford lost, but look how many Torontonians stand with him

Brian Lilley breaks down the Toronto mayoral race. Brad Bradford may have lost, but the strong desire for change in Toronto showed itself at the ballot box, and Olivia Chow should take note.

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Postmedia Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Postmedia Network100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 16 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Foreign PolicyCenter
Centre 100%
Foreign PolicyCenter

Trump Has Lost the Foreign-Policy Debate

Polling shows the president’s policies are deeply unpopular.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Graham Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Graham Holdings100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

PolygonNot rated
No rated outlets yet
PolygonNot rated

'Pokémon' Officially Brings Back Long-Lost Rare Monster After 10 Years

This elusive monster was last available in a 2016 event, but it's coming back for Pokémon Legends: Z-A

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Vox Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Vox Media100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source
No rated outlets yet
Scottish News Herald ScotlandNot rated

Bonfire Night warning from schoolboy who lost four fingers in firework incident

Riley Luke, from Paisley, was just eight years old when he lost four fingers and part of his hand in the incident on November 7, 2022

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

TechinsiderNot rated
No rated outlets yet
TechinsiderNot rated

Celebrity deaths in 2026: Remembering the famous people we lost this year

Stars we've lost this year include Dolly Parton, Eva Marie Saint, Patrick Stewart, Hayden Panettiere, and James Van Der Beek.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

SlateLeft
Left 100%
SlateLeft

Was the Strange, Long-Lost Icelandic Version of Dracula Written by Bram Stoker Himself?

How a raunchy, proto-fascist Dracula was born in the Nordic North.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Graham Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Graham Holdings100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source
No rated outlets yet
Scottish News Herald ScotlandNot rated

Edinburgh University study abroad cuts could cost nearly £10m in lost tuition

Now, The Herald can reveal that an academic-led financial analysis claims that the ensuing reputational damage could cost the university millions of pounds.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Daily ExpressLeans right
Right 100%
Daily ExpressLeans right

Piers Morgan loses it over ADHD train ticket discount - 'we've all lost our f****** minds'

The eligibility rules for a Disabled Persons discount card have been expanded.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The EconomistCenter
Centre 100%
The EconomistCenter

Binyamin Netanyahu has not won, but nor has he lost

Refusing to work with the Arab parties may be his opponents’ undoing

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: PrivateOwner: Economist Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Economist Group100%
Avg reliability88
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 88 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

Hindustan TimesCenter
Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

Researchers tested fungal pigment in plant-based plastic aboard the ISS; after 6 months, the composite lost up to 89% less mass

An ISS experiment found plant-derived plastic with fungal melanin lost less mass than pure plastic after six months in orbit, suggesting tougher spacecraft.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
HT Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
3 sources
Centre 100%
LivemintNot rated

PNB settles ₹43 lakh in claims amid alleged fraud at Greater Noida branch

According to the customers, funds worth crores of rupees have allegedly gone missing from their accounts. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 are centre, 1 are not rated.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 38%Centre 31%Right 31%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

What's next for Israel after election produces political gridlock

In Israel, nearly all the votes have been counted in Tuesday's election. A majority of Israelis rejected the government of Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu, but forming a coalition could require breaking taboos. Covered by 16 outlets:...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
  • The Guardian Netanyahu accused of smearing Arab voters to hold on to power

    Prime minister claims Arab Israeli parties used foreign backing to steal elections, in which his coalition lost its majority Benjamin Netanyahu has been accused of using smear tactics to cling to power, after he...

    Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
  • ABC News (US) Israel Prime Minister Netanyahu faces political deadlock after election

    Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu’s Likud party emerged as the largest in Tuesday’s election but fell short of a majority, leaving no clear path to form a government. ABC News’ Britt Clennett reports that...

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
  • NBC News Tight Israeli election leaves no party with a clear majority

    Neither Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu nor his challenger Gadi Eisenkot is projected to win an outright parliamentary majority with more than 90% of the vote counted. NBC News’ Matt Bradley breaks down the...

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
  • CBS News Netanyahu claims Arab minority voters stole Israel election as race heads to stalemate

    There has been no clear winner in Israel's election yet, sparking political uncertainty. CBS News' Dov Lieber has more details. CBS News 24/7 is the premier anchored streaming news service from CBS News and Stations...

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
+ 18 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate44%
Private31%
Public broadcaster12%
Nonprofit trust6%
State-funded6%
Countries
United States62%
United Kingdom12%
Canada6%
Israel6%
Russia6%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company8%
Axios8%
Graham Holdings8%
Times of Israel Ltd8%
News Corp8%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share12%
Fact / opinion23/0
State media6%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 16 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 9 Risk: 12Sentiment: -4Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 44%Right 31%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Brazil's Flávio Bolsonaro flees to U.S. after election loss

Another member of Brazil's Bolsonaro family has found haven from possible prosecution by fleeing to the U.S., where they have an ally in President Trump. President Trump ensured Flávio Bolsonaro, who lost a presidential election in...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 13 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate56%
Private19%
Public broadcaster12%
State-funded12%
Countries
United States44%
India12%
United Kingdom12%
Russia6%
France6%
Media ownership
Independent15%
Russian Government8%
Axios8%
Alpac Capital8%
Win McCormack8%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share6%
Fact / opinion18/0
State media12%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 16 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 11 Risk: 6Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 75%Right 25%
BBC NewsCenter

Israeli opposition accuses Netanyahu of trying to 'delegitimise' election

Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu’s party on Thursday amplified unsubstantiated allegations that Arab-led parties had “stolen” the election, potentially with foreign help, as final results showed his bloc had lost its majority...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Public broadcaster25%
Countries
Canada25%
United States25%
United Kingdom25%
Hong Kong25%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company25%
Google News25%
BBC (UK Government)25%
Alibaba Group25%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 67%
Global NewsCenter

‘That ’70s Show’ actor Danny Masterson loses appeal of rape conviction

Three California appeals court judges rejected 'That '70s Show' star Danny Masterson's efforts to overturn his two rape convictions, ensuring he will remain behind bars. Danny Masterson has lost his appeal against his rape conviction....

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Corus Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
United States33%
United Kingdom33%
Canada33%
Media ownership
Patrick Soon-Shiong33%
Independent33%
Corus Entertainment33%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score