INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 2 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Lee Andrews”

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

MetroCenter
Centre 100%
MetroCenter

Katie Price to ‘uncover truth’ about Lee Andrews in documentary from Louis Theroux team

It will ‘take a deep dive’ into the ‘shady’ dealings of Andrews.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source
Right 100%
South China Morning PostLeans right

Lee vows to stay on, says housing minister’s resignation his ‘political decision’

Hong Kong’s leader has said the housing minister’s resignation was his “comprehensive political decision” in establishing accountability for the city’s deadliest fire in decades, with a three-member team to also investigate up to 50...

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: Hong KongFunding: CorporateOwner: Alibaba Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Hong Kong100%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left
Left 100%
Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left

Ald. Nicole Lee wants full-fledged environmental review of Amtrak planned maintenance facility in Bridgeport

<p> Ald. Nicole Lee on Thursday demanded a full-blown environmental review of Amtrak’s proposed maintenance facility in Bridgeport, claiming the assessment promised this week by the Federal Railroad Administration appears to be confined...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Chicago Public Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Chicago Public Media100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

NBC NewsLeans left
Left 100%
NBC NewsLeans left

Jimmy Fallon and Jamie Lee Curtis’ Shot-for-Shot Remake of ‘You Can See Everything’ Needs an Emmy, Fans Say

Jimmy Fallon and Jamie Lee Curtis’ recreated “You Can See Everything” and the clip went viral. See the moment and fans’ responses.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 75%Centre 25%
The New York TimesLeft

Hong Kong Leader Apologizes for Deadly Apartment Building Fire

John Lee, the city’s chief executive, said his housing secretary would step down, but he vehemently defended the government. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private25%
Nonprofit trust25%
Countries
United States50%
United Kingdom50%
Media ownership
NY Times Company25%
Comcast25%
Thomson Reuters25%
Scott Trust25%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeft
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Oscar Winner, 67, Remembers Major Hair Mishap in Throwback Clip

Mario Anzuoni / REUTERS Jamie Lee Curtis is reflecting on the hair mishap that led to her iconic pixie cut. The Oscar-winning actress, 67, shared an Instagram video from her Oct. 28 appearance on the Today show, during which she reacted...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
2 sources
Centre 50%Right 50%
The Japan TimesCenter

Hong Kong leader apologizes for deadly Tai Po fire, pledges reform

Lee promised swift but extensive reforms to the city's building industry and regulatory system.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: JapanFunding: CorporateOwner: News2u Holdings
+ 4 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Hong Kong50%
Japan50%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group50%
News2u Holdings50%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -78Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
3 sources
Left 50%Centre 50%
The Daily BeastLeft

Tennessee Gov. Hints at Death Row Woman’s Fate After Botched Execution

J. Christa Pike survived two lethal injections ... Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 1 are centre, 1 are not rated.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
United Kingdom33%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation33%
IAC33%
DMGT33%
Avg reliability64
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 64 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

LaineygossipNot rated
No rated outlets yet
LaineygossipNot rated

Intro for October 29, 2026

Rihanna's friend and Hollywood Unlocked Founder, Jason Lee, was on Piers Morgan's show this week defending Meghan Markle as the UK tabloids blame her for her father's mess

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source
Right 100%
South China Morning PostLeans right

Hong Kong’s wider yuan push: a gateway to the world?

In September, Chief Executive John Lee Ka-chiu unveiled the city’s first five-year plan along with his policy address, highlighting Hong Kong’s strategic role in promoting the greater use of the yuan outside mainland China as a key...

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: Hong KongFunding: CorporateOwner: Alibaba Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Hong Kong100%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Film-News.Co.UkCenter
Centre 100%
Film-News.Co.UkCenter

Danielle Harris documentary set to premiere in 2027

Danielle Harris made her acting debut starring as Jamie Lee Curtis’ daughter in Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers in 1988, reprising the role for 1989 sequel Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

GameSpotCenter
1
Centre 100%
GameSpotCenter

World of Warcraft: Forever - "WARPATH" AMV Launch Trailer

Alliance. Horde. War. Rally your party and brave the wilds of World of Warcraft: Forever on Nov 4 with a WoW Subscription or game time. Made in partnership with Brunch Studio. “End of You” Performed by Poppy, Amy Lee, Courtney LaPlante...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fandom Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fandom Inc.100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source
Right 100%
South China Morning PostLeans right

Hong Kong to set up new body to oversee building renovations in regulatory overhaul

Hong Kong will establish a dedicated body to oversee building renovations as part of a wide-ranging overhaul that includes restructuring the Buildings Department and tightening regulation of contractors. The move was revealed on...

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: Hong KongFunding: CorporateOwner: Alibaba Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Hong Kong100%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 29%Centre 71%
VarietyLeans left

‘PUBG’ Live-Action Series From Donald Glover, Stephen Glover in Development at Netflix

Netflix is developing a live-action series based on the battle royale video game “PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds” (“PUBG”) with Donald Glover attached to star. Netflix is developing PUBG, a live-action series adaptation of Krafton’s...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Penske Media Corporation
+ 4 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Penske Media Corporation22%
Independent22%
Vox Media11%
G/O Media11%
Yahoo (Apollo)11%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion9/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Medium Sources: 9 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score