INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Kevin Lamarque”

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeft
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Kimmel Makes Dark Prediction After Trump’s Vance Snub

Kevin Lamarque / Kevin Lamarque/REUTERS Jimmy Kimmel has a dark prediction about the White House’s future after Donald Trump’s second term ends. The late-night host revealed the president’s true plan after he sidestepped endorsing Vice...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Centre 33%

Young men have soured on Trump and the GOP. But will they vote on Tuesday?

Trump won a majority of young male voters two years ago, fueling his return to the White House. Kevin Lamarque / REUTERS Katie Zacharia is still riding high from her short-lived stint working as Donald Trump’s White House press...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Christian Science Publishing Society
  • The Daily Beast Trump’s Failed Press Secretary Raises Eyebrows With New Resume Update

    Kevin Lamarque / REUTERS Katie Zacharia is still riding high from her short-lived stint working as Donald Trump’s White House press secretary. While she was only in the role for five days before Trump dumped her, she...

    Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
  • New Republic Ex–Press Secretary Says She Quit Because People Were So Mean to Her

    Katie Zacharia is blaming the meanies in the media for her spectacular flame-out as White House press secretary. Appearing on Newsmax’s Finnerty Tuesday, Zacharia tried to spin her own narrative on why she was fired...

    Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit33%
Private33%
Corporate33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack33%
Christian Science Publishing Society33%
IAC33%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeft
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

‘Daily Show’ Exposes Huge Problem With Trump’s ‘Manly’ Boasts

Kevin Lamarque / REUTERS Midterm candidates are delusional for using President Donald Trump , 80, as a template for right-wing manliness, according to The Daily Show . In a segment of “In My Opinion,” guest contributor Charlamagne tha...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeft
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Top Trump Goon Raises Eyebrows With Sudden Reversal on Trump Plans

Kevin Lamarque/Reuters Secretary of State Marco Rubio has ditched Donald Trump’s Ohio campaign stop in a mysterious reversal as the GOP scrambles to avert a midterm bloodbath. The president’s top diplomat had been expected to accompany...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
2 sources
Left 100%
NBC NewsLeans left

Kevin Bleyer, an Emmy-winning ‘Daily Show’ writer, killed in car crash at 54

Kevin Bleyer, a “The Daily Show” writer, died in a car crash Sunday, his wife said in an Instagram statement.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Patrick Soon-Shiong50%
Comcast50%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

DoseCenter
Centre 100%
DoseCenter

Kevin Pillar wants to see Luis Arraez in Toronto

The Toronto Blue Jays’ front office might tell you otherwise to save face, but Bo Bichette has never been adequately replaced in the City of Kings, and his loss really hurt in 2026. Toronto’s front office will therefore have to address...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

CNBCCenter
Centre 100%
CNBCCenter

Kevin Warsh is keeping Wall Street guessing. It may be his most powerful tool

The new chairman made clear he leans toward higher interest rates, but left himself options depending on how the data comes in.

Lean: Center OpinionFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
CNBC100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

HuffPostLeft
1
Left 100%
HuffPostLeft

Kevin Jonas Admits Accidentally Sending A Photo Of His Penis To His Brothers

Kevin Jonas was left cringing after accidentally sending a NSFW image of himself to a group chat that included a couple of his friends — and, much to his horror, his brothers Nick and Joe Jonas as well. During Tuesday’s episode of the...

Lean: Left VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: BuzzFeed Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
BuzzFeed Inc.100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

MirrorCenter
Centre 100%
MirrorCenter

Sir Kevin Sinfield surprised by Rob Burrow's children after being left 'grumpy'

Sir Kevin Sinfield received a reality check while raising money in honour of the late Rob Burrow

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
3 sources
Left 33%Centre 67%
DW NewsCenter

US: Department of Homeland Security data leak exposes details of more than 40,000 employees

The leaked information reportedly includes names, phone numbers and email addresses of personnel across several US security agencies. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: GermanyFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: German Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Public broadcaster33%
Countries
United States67%
Germany33%
Media ownership
German Government33%
Yahoo (Apollo)33%
IAC33%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources

Who is covering this

CNBCCenterYahoo NewsCenter
2
Centre 100%
CNBCCenter

Squawk Pod: Gary Cohn & Chris Sununu: The Fed, AI, & the midterms - 10/29/26

Fed Chair Kevin Warsh announced that the Federal Reserve is holding interest rates steady. CNBC’s Steve Liesman breaks down the decision, and former director of the National Economic Council Gary Cohn looks to the Fed’s future, risks in...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
  • Yahoo News Fed holds in a split vote as Microsoft and Alphabet split on earnings

    The Federal Reserve held rates steady at 3.75% to 4% in a 10-2 vote, with Governor Lisa Cook dissenting for the first time and Cleveland Fed President Beth Hammack joining her in favor of a hike. Fed Chair Kevin...

    Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Apollo Global Management50%
CNBC50%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

Yahoo NewsCenter
1
Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Why the Fed Was Right to Hold Rates

AI capex is only about 3% of GDP, but it drove about half of US growth in the first half of the year, according to StoneX Chief Market Strategist Kathryn Rooney Vera. Strip it out and growth was closer to 1.5%. She explains why the Fed...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Apollo Global Management100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

AI
1 source

Who is covering this

VoxLeft
1
Left 100%
VoxLeft

Inside the secret race to build artificial intelligence

What is happening behind the scenes of America’s largest AI companies? How could the squabbles, ideologies, and goals of their CEOs and engineers shape our future? Subscribe to our channel! http://goo.gl/0bsAjO In today’s episode, guest...

Lean: Left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Vox Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Vox Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score