INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 1 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Italian Prime Minister Giorgia”

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Breitbart NewsRight
Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
Breitbart NewsRight

Meloni Condemns 'Shameful’ Release of Alleged Organizer of Milan Riots

Italian Prime Minister Giorgia Meloni bluntly branded a Milan judge's decision to release Youssef Siher, the alleged organizer of the recent violent riots in the city as a "shameful" decision.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Breitbart News Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Breitbart News Network100%
Avg reliability45
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 45 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
2 sources

Who is covering this

LiveCenterGizmodoLeans left
Left 50%Centre 50%
LiveCenter

Bronze Age sword discovered in an Italian lake is still sharp after 3,300 years

Archaeologists found several ancient weapons, intact vases and a bronze razor in the volcanic crater lake.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Future US
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Future US50%
G/O Media50%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 60%Right 20%
ABC News (US)Leans left

A helicopter with the EU force in Bosnia crashes, reportedly killing 3 and injuring 12

ANSA news agency reported the helicopter came down in the village of Gorice in Brcko district. Covered by 5 outlets: 1 lean left, 3 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate60%
Private40%
Countries
India40%
United States20%
United Kingdom20%
Israel20%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company20%
Independent Digital News20%
Living Media20%
HT Media20%
Jerusalem Post Group20%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -80Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score