INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Israeli Prime Minister”

Centre 75%Right 25%
BBC NewsCenter

Israeli opposition accuses Netanyahu of trying to 'delegitimise' election

Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu’s party on Thursday amplified unsubstantiated allegations that Arab-led parties had “stolen” the election, potentially with foreign help, as final results showed his bloc had lost its majority...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Public broadcaster25%
Countries
Canada25%
United States25%
United Kingdom25%
Hong Kong25%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company25%
Google News25%
BBC (UK Government)25%
Alibaba Group25%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

CBS NewsLeans left
Left 100%
CBS NewsLeans left

No clear winner in Israeli election as negotiations to follow

Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu's party won more votes than his main challenger, but both sides will likely struggle to cobble together a coalition.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Paramount Global100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Epoch TimesRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
The Epoch TimesRight

Preliminary Israeli Election Results Show No Clear Winner as Fraud Allegations Mount

Israeli Prime Minister and Likud party leader Benjamin Netanyahu speaks following exit polls for Israel's national election, at Likud's election headquarters in Jerusalem on Oct. 28, 2026. (Ammar Awad /Reuters)

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Epoch Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Epoch Media Group100%
Avg reliability35
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 35 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

Democracy Now!Left
Left 100%
Democracy Now!Left

Will Ousting Netanyahu Change Anything for Palestinians? Diana Buttu on Upcoming Israeli Elections

Israeli parliamentary elections are being held on Tuesday, the first since Hamas’s October 7, 2023, attack and Israel’s subsequent assault on Gaza. Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu, who is currently embroiled in a corruption...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Democracy Now! Productions
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Democracy Now! Productions100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Centre 50%Right 50%
AxiosCenter

After losing his majority, Netanyahu tries to delegitimize election results

After his far-right coalition lost 11 seats in the election, Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu is trying to discredit the results by claiming there was mass voting fraud in Arab communities. Why it matters: Netanyahu appears to...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States50%
Israel50%
Media ownership
Axios50%
Jerusalem Post Group50%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 38%Centre 31%Right 31%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

What's next for Israel after election produces political gridlock

In Israel, nearly all the votes have been counted in Tuesday's election. A majority of Israelis rejected the government of Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu, but forming a coalition could require breaking taboos. Covered by 16 outlets:...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
  • The Guardian Netanyahu accused of smearing Arab voters to hold on to power

    Prime minister claims Arab Israeli parties used foreign backing to steal elections, in which his coalition lost its majority Benjamin Netanyahu has been accused of using smear tactics to cling to power, after he...

    Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
  • ABC News (US) Israel Prime Minister Netanyahu faces political deadlock after election

    Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu’s Likud party emerged as the largest in Tuesday’s election but fell short of a majority, leaving no clear path to form a government. ABC News’ Britt Clennett reports that...

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
  • NBC News Tight Israeli election leaves no party with a clear majority

    Neither Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu nor his challenger Gadi Eisenkot is projected to win an outright parliamentary majority with more than 90% of the vote counted. NBC News’ Matt Bradley breaks down the...

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
  • CBS News Netanyahu claims Arab minority voters stole Israel election as race heads to stalemate

    There has been no clear winner in Israel's election yet, sparking political uncertainty. CBS News' Dov Lieber has more details. CBS News 24/7 is the premier anchored streaming news service from CBS News and Stations...

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
+ 18 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate44%
Private31%
Public broadcaster12%
Nonprofit trust6%
State-funded6%
Countries
United States62%
United Kingdom12%
Canada6%
Israel6%
Russia6%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company8%
Axios8%
Graham Holdings8%
Times of Israel Ltd8%
News Corp8%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share12%
Fact / opinion23/0
State media6%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 16 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 9 Risk: 12Sentiment: -4Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
1
Centre 50%Right 50%
The Globe and MailCenter

Israeli exit polls show Netanyahu, Eisenkot deadlocked in tense election

Stalemate could work in the incumbent Prime Minister’s favour, allowing him to remain in power in a caretaker capacity while parties work on forming coalition

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Woodbridge Company
  • The Times of Israel What exit polls show about the Israeli electorate

    During The Times of Israel's Election Night Livestream, ToI's political reporter Ariela Karmel explains what initial exit poll results say about how the electorate feels about Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu. Watch...

    Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Times of Israel Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
Canada50%
Israel50%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company50%
Times of Israel Ltd50%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (Australia)Center
1
Centre 100%
ABC News (Australia)Center

The unexpected kingmakers in Israel's deadlocked election results

Israelis have cast their verdict on the government of Benjamin Netanyahu, delivering the highest voter turn-out in a generation. But there is still no clear winner, with neither the Prime Minister nor his chief rival conceding defeat....

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Australian Government100%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
4 sources

Who is covering this

2
Left 25%Centre 50%Right 25% Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding

Not recorded

Countries
United States50%
Russia25%
Australia25%
Media ownership
Graham Holdings25%
Russian Government25%
Australian Government25%
Paramount Global25%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share25%
Fact / opinion0/0
State media25%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 25Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

Financial TimesCenter
1
Centre 100%
Financial TimesCenter

Israeli politics: right versus further right | FT #shorts

Has Israel shifted decisively to the right, becoming a predominantly right-wing to far-right country?⁠ ⁠ Open the link to listen to the full episode: https://www.ft.com/content/e0625986-8b93-423e-a703-c221c1dbd47a?syn-25a6b1a6=1 ►...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left
1
Left 100%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Israeli air strike kills two Palestinians in central Gaza

An Israeli air strike hits a civilian car at Al Maghazi camp in central Gaza, killing two and wounding several. Civil defence clears wreckage as Gaza’s health ministry reports over 1,500 Palestinians killed since the ceasefire, with no...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Qatar100%
Media ownership
Qatar Government100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

ReasonTVLeans right
Right 100%
ReasonTVLeans right

Israeli Jews Vote by Economic Status, Even Though Elections Turn on Other Issues

A fascinating chart from Yedioth Aharanot newspaper shows the voting breakdown of the Jewish electorate in the Israeli election. …

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Reason Foundation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Reason Foundation100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RTRight
Factuality: Very low
Right 100%
RTRight

Israeli police refute Likud claim Arabs rigged election

Israeli police say they have found no evidence supporting Likud’s claims that Arab parties rigged the parliamentary election

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very lowCountry: RussiaFunding: State-fundedOwner: Russian GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Russia100%
Media ownership
Russian Government100%
Avg reliability20
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 20 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The AtlanticLeans left
Left 100%
The AtlanticLeans left

Israeli Election Results Hazy, Try Again

The voting results are mostly in, and they are less conclusive than everyone hoped or than either side is willing to admit.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Emerson Collective
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Emerson Collective100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Democracy Now!Left
1
Left 100%
Democracy Now!Left

Israeli Elections to Global Movements: Tariq Ali, Rashid Khalidi on New Book "The Neck and the Sword"

We get analysis of the Israeli elections, the upcoming U.S. midterms, the pro-Palestine movement and more from Palestinian American scholar Rashid Khalidi and Pakistani British writer Tariq Ali. They are co-authors of the new book The...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Democracy Now! Productions
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Democracy Now! Productions100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The NationNot rated
No rated outlets yet
The NationNot rated

Israeli Elections: Fanatics, Generals, and the Question of Palestine

Marwan Bishara The central question is whether defeating Netanyahu would change Israel’s policies or simply change the people managing them.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: The Nation Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
The Nation Company100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

PBS NewsHourLeans left
Left 100%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Retired Israeli general on what the election results tell us

Israel is facing political uncertainty after an election that produced no clear governing majority. But what do the results reveal about how Israelis want leaders to confront the country's challenges? Nick Schifrin discussed that with...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
PBS (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability90
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 90 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RTRight
Factuality: Very low
Right 100%
RTRight

The Israeli election hurt Netanyahu, but the country is still stuck

High turnout exposed deep fatigue with crisis and war, yet coalition deadlock means no clear path to a calmer regional course

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very lowCountry: RussiaFunding: State-fundedOwner: Russian GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Russia100%
Media ownership
Russian Government100%
Avg reliability20
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 20 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left
1
Left 100%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Qatar rejects Israeli election interference claims as analyst questions Netanyahu's motives

Qatar has categorically denied allegations that it interfered in Israeli elections or funded activities intended to influence the results. Foreign Ministry spokesperson Majed al-Ansari rejected accusations made by Israeli politicians...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Qatar100%
Media ownership
Qatar Government100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Foreign PolicyCenter
Centre 100%
Foreign PolicyCenter

In Deadlocked Israeli Election, Netanyahu Has Upper Hand

Main opposition parties fail to muster majority.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Graham Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Graham Holdings100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

RTRight
Factuality: Very low
Right 100%
RTRight

Wired for War: Israeli spy-tech firm targeted Starlink users – researchers

Israeli advertising firm Discover-Tech reportedly helped several spy-tech companies target Starlink users with surveillance software

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very lowCountry: RussiaFunding: State-fundedOwner: Russian GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Russia100%
Media ownership
Russian Government100%
Avg reliability20
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 20 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
3 sources
Left 33%Centre 33%Right 33%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Police say assailant killed after attacking guard outside Israeli Embassy in Belgrade

A "minor" has been killed by police after attacking a guard at Israel's embassy in Belgrade with knives, the interior minister says. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 1 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
  • RT Knife attacker shot dead outside Israeli Embassy in Belgrade (VIDEO)

    Serbia raised its terror alert to the highest level after a knife-wielding minor attacked a guard outside the Israeli Embassy in Belgrade

    Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very lowCountry: RussiaFunding: State-fundedOwner: Russian GovernmentState media
  • DW News Serbian police shoot dead assailant at Israeli Embassy

    A "minor" has been killed by police after attacking a guard at Israel's embassy in Belgrade with knives, the interior minister says. Ivica Dacic said police had declared the highest terror alert after the incident.

    Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: GermanyFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: German Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster33%
Corporate33%
State-funded33%
Countries
United States33%
Germany33%
Russia33%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company33%
German Government33%
Russian Government33%
Avg reliability62
Low-credibility share33%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media33%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 62 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 33Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left
Left 100%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

‘Arab voice doesn’t count’: Jewish Israeli blocs reject Palestinian support

Palestinian voters could decide Israel’s future, but its political class refuses to accept their mandate

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Qatar100%
Media ownership
Qatar Government100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

SkynewsCenter
Centre 100%
SkynewsCenter

Leaflets promoting clinics in illegal Israeli settlements handed out at London medical recruitment event

Sky News has obtained copies of leaflets promoting medical clinics in illegal Israeli settlements by a company seeking to recruit British Jewish doctors at an event in London

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

TechradarNot rated
No rated outlets yet
TechradarNot rated

Starlink users heavily surveilled by alleged Israeli spy firm — company served ads to geolocate users and spy on browsers and apps

Malicious ads were deliberately served to Starlink users to uncover their identity and launch further surveillance efforts.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Globe and MailCenter
Centre 100%
The Globe and MailCenter

Arab-led parties make historic showing in Israeli election with no clear winner emerging

Netanyahu is seeking to continue his run as the country’s longer-serving prime minister

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Woodbridge Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RTRight
Factuality: Very low
Right 100%
RTRight

Netanyahu bloc falls short of majority in Israeli election – exit polls: As it happened

Benjamin Netanyahu’s political future is being decided as Israelis cast their ballots in a hotly-contested parliamentary election

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very lowCountry: RussiaFunding: State-fundedOwner: Russian GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Russia100%
Media ownership
Russian Government100%
Avg reliability20
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 20 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left
Left 100%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Palestinians injured, arrested in Israeli raids across West Bank

This comes as more than 3,300 Palestinians are forced from homes in Hebron as Israel's military offensive continues.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Qatar100%
Media ownership
Qatar Government100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

BBC NewsCenter
Centre 100%
BBC NewsCenter

Netanyahu shares AI image of Arab voters during Israeli election

The image claims to show Arab-Israelis queueing to vote, but BBC Verify analysis shows that it has been generated or manipulated by AI.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
BBC (UK Government)100%
Avg reliability90
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 90 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

India TodayCenter
Centre 100%
India TodayCenter

This Japanese activist was confronted by a man claiming to be an Israeli soldier

This Japanese activist was confronted by a man claiming to be an Israeli soldier

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Living Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Living Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score