INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Israel's Election Night Livestream”

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Times of IsraelLeans right
1
Right 100%
The Times of IsraelLeans right

What exit polls show about the Israeli electorate

During The Times of Israel's Election Night Livestream, ToI's political reporter Ariela Karmel explains what initial exit poll results say about how the electorate feels about Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu. Watch the full livestream...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Times of Israel Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Times of Israel Ltd100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source
2
Right 100%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Israel’s High-Stakes Election, Explained

WSJ’s Anat Peled breaks down Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu’s battle to remain in power, the top contenders challenging him, and the critical issues shaping the nation’s political future. #wsj #israel #netanyahu #election

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Times of IsraelLeans right
1
Right 100%
The Times of IsraelLeans right

Israel's election results

Join ToI’s political team to parse the first results from Israel’s fateful election as they come out on Tuesday, October 27, from 21:30 IST. Featuring analysis from editor David Horovitz and political correspondent Ariela Karmel, hosted...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Times of Israel Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Times of Israel Ltd100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 71%Right 29%
BBC NewsCenter

Netanyahu's bloc leading Israel election but short of majority, partial results show

With 99% of ballots counted, Netanyahu's Likud party and its allies are set to win 53 seats in the 120-seat Knesset. With Netanyahu's bloc projected to win 53 seats, opposition bloc on 48 and Arab-led parties on 19, no camp has secured...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate71%
Public broadcaster14%
State-funded14%
Countries
India43%
United States29%
Russia14%
United Kingdom14%
Media ownership
Russian Government14%
HT Media14%
BBC (UK Government)14%
Google News14%
Living Media14%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share14%
Fact / opinion8/0
State media14%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 7 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 14Sentiment: 75Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 42%Centre 25%Right 33%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

What's next for Israel after election produces political gridlock

In Israel, nearly all the votes have been counted in Tuesday's election. TEL AVIV, Israel — Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu's electoral coalition opened a sizable lead over Gadi Eisenkot's opposition bloc with 85 percent of...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 11 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate42%
Private42%
Public broadcaster8%
Nonprofit trust8%
Countries
United States67%
United Kingdom17%
Canada8%
Israel8%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company8%
Axios8%
Times of Israel Ltd8%
News Corp8%
Independent Digital News8%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share8%
Fact / opinion16/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 12 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 11 Risk: 8Sentiment: 12Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The EconomistCenter
Centre 100%
The EconomistCenter

Cartoon: Israel’s election

A lighter take on the news

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: PrivateOwner: Economist Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Economist Group100%
Avg reliability88
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 88 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Foreign PolicyCenter
Centre 100%
Foreign PolicyCenter

Decoding Israel’s Election Results

Exit polls show no clear winner, with Eisenkot’s opposition bloc slightly ahead of Netanyahu’s.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Graham Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Graham Holdings100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Jerusalem PostLeans right
Right 100%
The Jerusalem PostLeans right

The morning after: Israel’s election leaves more questions than answers

Neev offers viewers a practical guide for cutting through the deliberate noise of the coming weeks. As Laznik puts it, anyone claiming to know what happens next is lying.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Jerusalem Post Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Jerusalem Post Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

euronews (English)Center
Centre 100%
euronews (English)Center

Netenyahu's Likud party alleges interference and fraud in Israel's election

Qatar has denied interfering in the election or funding efforts to influence the result, calling the accusations “ridiculous and dangerous”.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: FranceFunding: CorporateOwner: Alpac Capital
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
France100%
Media ownership
Alpac Capital100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

NPRLeans left
Left 100%
NPRLeans left

GDP report to give insight before Election Day. And, Israel's election is deadlocked

Economists expect the GDP report to show economic growth, but say that growth is "fragile." And, after 90% of the votes in Israel have been counted, no clear winner has emerged.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: NPR (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NPR (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability87
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 87 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Centre 100%
The Globe and MailCenter

Israelis await final election results as Netanyahu amplifies unproven allegations of foreign interference

Netanyahu and his party amplifies allegations that the country’s Arab-led parties had ‘stolen’ the election

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Woodbridge Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada50%
United States50%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company50%
Google News50%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 40%Centre 60%
NDTVCenter

Arab Parties Emerge Kingmakers In Israel As Netanyahu Falls Short

With nearly 99% of votes counted, the pro-Netanyahu bloc is ahead of the anti-Netanyahu bloc, but neither grouping is expected to win a majority, with tough coalition talks ahead. Covered by 5 outlets: 2 lean left, 3 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster40%
Corporate40%
State-funded20%
Countries
India40%
Germany20%
Qatar20%
Canada20%
Media ownership
German Government20%
RRPR Holding20%
Qatar Government20%
Living Media20%
Canadian Government20%
Avg reliability79
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media20%
More analysis
Trending: Medium Sources: 5 Reliability: 79 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -17Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Globe and MailCenter
Centre 100%
The Globe and MailCenter

Four takeaways from Israel’s deadlocked election

Final, official results are expected on Thursday or Friday, but there will likely be weeks of negotiations before a PM is declared – or new elections are called

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Woodbridge Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (Australia)Center
1
Centre 100%
ABC News (Australia)Center

The unexpected kingmakers in Israel's deadlocked election results

Israelis have cast their verdict on the government of Benjamin Netanyahu, delivering the highest voter turn-out in a generation. But there is still no clear winner, with neither the Prime Minister nor his chief rival conceding defeat....

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Australian Government100%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

NPRLeans left
1
Left 100%
NPRLeans left

Thousands of expats expected to fly back to cast ballots in Israel's first election since October 7

Israel is having their first election since the October 7, 2023 attack. Israelis are so concerned about their country's future that tens of thousands of expats are expected to fly back to cast ballots, since Israel does not allow...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: NPR (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NPR (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability87
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 87 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Times of IsraelLeans right
1
Right 100%
The Times of IsraelLeans right

Legal groups brace for right-wing interference at Arab polls

Welcome to The Times of Israel's Daily Briefing, your 20-minute audio update on what's happening in Israel, the Middle East and the Jewish world. Legal correspondent Jeremy Sharon joins host Jessica Steinberg for today's episode. As...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Times of Israel Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Times of Israel Ltd100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Times of IsraelLeans right
3
Right 100%
The Times of IsraelLeans right

Higher Arab turnout could mean evening lines, delayed exit polls

Welcome to The Times of Israel's Daily Briefing, your 20-minute audio update on what's happening in Israel, the Middle East and the Jewish world. Political correspondent Tal Schneider joins host Jessica Steinberg for today's episode. As...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Times of Israel Ltd
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Times of Israel Ltd100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 50%Right 25%
Foreign PolicyCenter

Dramatic Changes Are Unlikely in Israel, Even if Netanyahu Is Ousted

Covered by 3 outlets: 2 are centre, 1 lean right.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Graham Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Public broadcaster25%
State-funded25%
Countries
United States50%
Russia25%
Australia25%
Media ownership
Graham Holdings25%
Russian Government25%
Australian Government25%
Paramount Global25%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share25%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media25%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 25Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources

Who is covering this

DW NewsCenterZero HedgeRight
Factuality: Mixed
Centre 50%Right 50%
DW NewsCenter

Israel election: Authorities dispute Netanyahu’s fraud claims

Benjamin Netanyahu's Likud claims large-scale foreign involvement in the elections led by Qatar and Turkey, with Israel’s authorities so far refuting the claims.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: GermanyFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: German Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster50%
Private50%
Countries
United States50%
Germany50%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd50%
German Government50%
Avg reliability58
Low-credibility share50%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 58 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 50Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Jerusalem PostLeans right
Right 100%
The Jerusalem PostLeans right

Israel election results: Netanyahu's Likud biggest party in Israel after all votes counted

Notably, both blocs fell short of the 61 seats needed for a Knesset majority without the support of the Arab parties, which won a record-breaking combined total of 19 seats.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Jerusalem Post Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Jerusalem Post Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The New York TimesLeft
Left 100%
The New York TimesLeft

What’s Next for Israel? Four Writers Decode the Election Results.

A round table discussion on what the future holds for Israel and its government.

Lean: Left OpinionFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NY Times Company100%
Avg reliability88
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 88 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

AxiosCenter
Centre 100%
AxiosCenter

Israel braces for an election each side warns could bring ruin

Israelis head to the polls today for one of the most consequential elections in the country's history — with rival camps warning that victory for the other would put Israel's future in jeopardy. Why it matters: The elections are yet...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Axios100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left
Left 100%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Israel’s anti-Qatar campaign bleeds into elections

Qatar's Foreign Ministry spokesman rejects 'disinformation' amid allegations by some Israelis of voting interference.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Qatar100%
Media ownership
Qatar Government100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left
1
Left 100%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Qatar rejects Israeli election interference claims as analyst questions Netanyahu's motives

Qatar has categorically denied allegations that it interfered in Israeli elections or funded activities intended to influence the results. Foreign Ministry spokesperson Majed al-Ansari rejected accusations made by Israeli politicians...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Qatar100%
Media ownership
Qatar Government100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

NDTVCenter
1
Centre 100%
NDTVCenter

Israel's Possible King Makers | Bolsonaro's Controversial Exit

With the Joint List at 12 seats and the Ra'am Party at 7 seats, the Arab parties are collectively projected to win 19 seats. This has strengthened their political weight, making them difficult to ignore in coalition negotiations....

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
RRPR Holding100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The Jerusalem PostLeans right
Right 100%
The Jerusalem PostLeans right

Israel’s exit polls may have ‘fundamental problem’ after Netanyahu bloc surprise, pollster says

Uncounted double-envelope ballots could still push the Reservists’ Party and the Economic Party over the threshold, a top pollster says.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Jerusalem Post Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Jerusalem Post Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source
Right 100%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Israel’s Arabs Emerge as Key Political Powerhouse

Arab parties win one in six seats, emerging as potential kingmakers amid Netanyahu’s fraud allegations

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

RTRight
Factuality: Very low
Right 100%
RTRight

Israel’s genocide in Gaza never stopped – UN commission

A UN commission has accused Israel of continuing genocide in Gaza despite the ceasefire and crimes against humanity in the West Bank

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very lowCountry: RussiaFunding: State-fundedOwner: Russian GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Russia100%
Media ownership
Russian Government100%
Avg reliability20
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 20 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

ABC News (Australia)Center
1
Centre 100%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Tonga's baby whale tourism threatened and Israel’s Pacific partnership | The Pacific

On this episode of The Pacific: in Tonga, scientists and operators are noticing changes in humpback whale behaviour, while some operators warn of risky foreign tours. Plus, critics say media freedom is eroding in Samoa a year into PM...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Australian Government100%
Avg reliability86
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 86 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Taipei TimesCenter
Centre 100%
Taipei TimesCenter

Palestinian parties could redraw Israel’s political landscape

Lean: Center OpinionFactuality: HighCountry: TaiwanFunding: PrivateOwner: Liberty Times Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Taiwan100%
Media ownership
Liberty Times Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion0/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score