INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 1 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Gavin Robinson”

Centre 100%
BBC NewsCenter

DUP blocks Michelle O'Neill's engagements over Drumcree

The DUP leader Gavin Robinson also confirms that Emma Little-Pengelly will not participate in joint engagements with O'Neill. Michelle O’Neill accuses Emma Little-Pengelly of blocking Northern Ireland representation at Glasgow Economic...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Public broadcaster33%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent67%
BBC (UK Government)33%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedStateRight
Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
RedStateRight

Gavin Newsom Viciously Mocked Over Chest-Pounding Election Warning to Trump

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Salem Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salem Media Group100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
3 sources
1
Left 67%Centre 33%
The HillCenter

Newsom warns Trump as California deploys election lawyers to battleground districts

California Gov. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group33%
Gannett33%
Walt Disney Company33%
Avg reliability79
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 79 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -67Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

Yahoo NewsCenter
Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Edmeston tops G-C/R again to return to section finals; U/F loses at Seton

EDMESTON – Gavin Zinger got the game winner early in the second half as the host Panthers, the No. 2 seed, beat third-seeded Gilboa-Conesville/Roxbury, 2-1, in the Section IV Class D boys soccer semifinals Wednesday, Oct. 28. It was the...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Apollo Global Management100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

The GuardianLeft
Left 100%
The GuardianLeft

Australia gain edge in Test decider after late Bavuma blow hurts South Africa

South Africa lead Australia by 40 runs with six wickets remaining Ackerman out for 62 as Bavuma dismissed on 35 in Cape Town South Africa reached the close against Australia in a perilous position at 140 for four in ⁠their second...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit trust100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Scott Trust100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

MedpagetodayCenter
Centre 100%
MedpagetodayCenter

Chemo-Free First-Line Treatment Yields Huge PFS Gain in dMMR Endometrial Cancer

(MedPage Today) -- Single-agent immunotherapy as first-line treatment led to a huge improvement in progression-free survival (PFS) in inoperable recurrent/advanced mismatch repair-deficient (dMMR) endometrial cancer, a large randomized...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
2 sources

Who is covering this

CNBCCenterQuartzLeans left
Left 50%Centre 50%
QuartzLeans left

Starbucks beat earnings estimates as its U.S. turnaround continued

International comparable sales rose 0.9% in the fiscal fourth quarter, while U.S. comparable sales grew 7.7%

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: G/O Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
CNBC50%
G/O Media50%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score