INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 3 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Founder Says Exchange May”

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

Google NewsCenter
Centre 100%
Google NewsCenter

Crypto firms freeze more than $2.5bn in funds as Binance investigates potential hack

Crypto firms freeze more than $2.5bn in funds as Binance investigates potential hack The Guardian Bitcoin tumbles below $78,000, extending losses as Binance security scare rattles crypto markets CNBC Crypto worth billions frozen after...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Google News100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
2 sources
Left 50%Right 50%
GizmodoLeans left

Binance Investigating Possibly Massive Hack

"Our security teams are reviewing all relevant information with urgency," the company said.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: G/O Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
G/O Media50%
News Corp50%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 44%Right 22%
The GuardianLeft

World’s largest crypto exchange investigating reports of potential hack

Binance said the extent of damages was not known and had not confirmed whether funds had been pilfered Binance, the world’s largest cryptocurrency exchange, said on Thursday it is investigating reports of a potential security issue as...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
+ 5 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate60%
Private20%
Nonprofit trust10%
State-funded10%
Countries
United States50%
United Kingdom30%
Russia10%
India10%
Media ownership
Independent30%
Thomson Reuters10%
Russian Government10%
Comcast10%
ABC Media Ltd10%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share22%
Fact / opinion10/0
State media10%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 10 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 20 Risk: 22Sentiment: -20Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

EurogamerNot rated
No rated outlets yet
EurogamerNot rated

EA's sale to Saudi-led consortium was "final nail in the coffin" for BioWare, says studio co-founder

One of BioWare's famous doctor-founders, Greg Zeschuk, has finally spoken about the studio's closure last week , saying it's "kind of sad" and that EA's leveraged buyout by a Saudi-involved consortium "was the final nail in the coffin".

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

DynamicbusinessCenter
Centre 100%
DynamicbusinessCenter

Founder Friday: How Brooke Hill uses ‘wonder’ as a strategic advantage

This week’s Founder Friday, we sat down with Brooke Hill, founder of Wonderthink, to discuss how wonder became her strategic advantage.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
2 sources
Left 100%
The New YorkerLeft

The Founder of Arab Americans for Trump Has Some Regrets

As the President and his party launch a wave of bigoted attacks on Abdul El-Sayed, Bishara Bahbah reflects on what, exactly, Trump has delivered in his second term.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Condé Nast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Condé Nast50%
Axel Springer50%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

PolygonNot rated
No rated outlets yet
PolygonNot rated

BioWare Co-Founder Breaks Down the Problem With AI in Game Development Perfectly

BioWare co-founder Greg Zeschuk speaks out on inexperienced game executives and their reliance on AI.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Vox Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Vox Media100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

DynamicbusinessCenter
Centre 100%
DynamicbusinessCenter

The Brains: founder knowledge search tool

The Brains turns public founder and investor content into searchable knowledge with cited, source-backed answers in AI assistants.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

LaineygossipNot rated
No rated outlets yet
LaineygossipNot rated

Intro for October 29, 2026

Rihanna's friend and Hollywood Unlocked Founder, Jason Lee, was on Piers Morgan's show this week defending Meghan Markle as the UK tabloids blame her for her father's mess

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
The Japan TimesCenter

A cruise ship was their home. Now residents of Villa Vie Odyssey must leave.

The ship's hundreds of residents have been ordered to disembark in Sihanoukville, Cambodia, where it has been stranded because it can't afford fuel. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 are centre, 1 are not rated.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: JapanFunding: CorporateOwner: News2u Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Japan25%
Canada25%
United States25%
India25%
Media ownership
Independent50%
News2u Holdings25%
Woodbridge Company25%
Avg reliability81
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 81 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
3 sources
Left 50%Centre 50%
The HinduLeans left

Noel Tata retires from Trent, to step down from other key group companies on Nov 12

Trent named Bahram Vakil to succeed him as chair, with Tata serving as Chairman Emeritus. Trent Ltd. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 1 are centre, 1 are not rated.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: The Hindu Group
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent67%
The Hindu Group33%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 20Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 33%Right 33%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Kalshi, founders charged, escalating fight over who can regulate prediction markets

Utah is bringing criminal charges against Kalshi and two of the company’s top executives, alleging they illegally profited from promoting and offering online gambling within the state. Utah has filed criminal charges against Kalshi and...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate83%
Private17%
Countries
United States83%
India17%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company17%
Nexstar Media Group17%
Washington Examiner17%
Vox Media17%
Independent17%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion6/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The InterceptLeft
Left 100%
The InterceptLeft

The Elon Musk Funder Trying to Sway the Race for LA’s Top Lawyer

The leading candidate for LA city attorney has the backing of the local DSA and vows to regulate Big Tech. Tech investors are spending millions against her.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: First Look Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
First Look Media100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

The New York TimesLeft
Left 100%
The New York TimesLeft

Meet Anthropic’s Seven Founders as the A.I. Firm Prepares for an IPO

Former OpenAI employees started the company in 2021 after disagreements over how to safely build artificial intelligence. An I.P.O. could make them billionaires.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NY Times Company100%
Avg reliability88
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 88 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
2 sources
Left 50%Right 50%
ReasonTVLeans right

Utah Files Criminal Charges Against Kalshi Co-Founders

A smartphone with the Kalshi logo in front of a photo of the Supreme Court building

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Reason Foundation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Nonprofit50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
G/O Media50%
Reason Foundation50%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedditLeans left
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
RedditLeans left

Brazil investigates possible election interference linked to JD Vance-founded network

submitted by /u/alabasterheart [link] [comments]

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

DynamicbusinessCenter
Centre 100%
DynamicbusinessCenter

Ship too fast or too slow: the two ways founders get AI-built software wrong

AI has made building software easier than ever. Knowing when it's ready for real customers is as hard as it always was.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources

Who is covering this

CBS NewsLeans leftThe HillCenter
Left 50%Centre 50%
CBS NewsLeans left

Midterm elections put Social Security funding gaps on the ballot

With Social Security's main trust fund on course to be depleted in 2032, Congress will face mounting pressure to find remedies and avert benefit cuts.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group50%
Paramount Global50%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 43%Centre 57%
The Globe and MailCenter

Dolores Huerta, influential labour leader and civil rights icon, dies at 96

Dolores Huerta , the pioneering labor organizer who co-founded the United Farm Workers and coined the rallying cry "Sí, se puede," died Wednesday at 96, her family announced on her Instagram account. Labour leader and feminist activist...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Woodbridge Company
+ 5 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate43%
Private29%
Nonprofit29%
Countries
United States71%
Canada14%
United Kingdom14%
Media ownership
Win McCormack14%
Woodbridge Company14%
Axios14%
Marc Benioff14%
Christian Science Publishing Society14%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion10/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 7 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: -70Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score