INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 3 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Former New Hampshire Governor”

Left 17%Centre 50%Right 33%
BBC NewsCenter

EU chief lays out vision for new Canada partnership at Montreal summit

European Commission President Ursula von der Leyen wanted to give Canada a special status within the EU. European Commission President Ursula von der Leyen said EU seeks "association without accession" for Canada, after EU members snub...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
+ 14 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate54%
Public broadcaster23%
Nonprofit8%
Private8%
State-funded8%
Countries
Canada38%
United States15%
United Kingdom15%
Germany8%
Ukraine8%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company8%
Postmedia Network8%
Canadian Government8%
German Government8%
Corus Entertainment8%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share17%
Fact / opinion19/0
State media8%
More analysis
Trending: Medium Sources: 13 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 17Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Left 50%Centre 50%

Young men have soured on Trump and the GOP. But will they vote on Tuesday?

Trump won a majority of young male voters two years ago, fueling his return to the White House. Now, many of those same young men are saying they will vote for Democrats or stay home.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Christian Science Publishing Society
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Christian Science Publishing Society50%
IAC50%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Centre 25%Right 25%
Los Angeles TimesLeans left

Staggering 74.5% of NFL players who died from 2008 to 2023 likely had CTE, study finds

A new study from Boston University looks at the rate of the brain disease CTE in former NFL players who died between 2008 and 2023. Even after accounting for brain donation bias, researchers find nearly 75% of former NFL players who...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Patrick Soon-Shiong
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Paramount Global25%
Independent25%
Breitbart News Network25%
Patrick Soon-Shiong25%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
3 sources
Left 100%
CBS NewsLeans left

DOJ vets say politically charged moves close to election violate norms

Former DOJ officials say Attorney General Todd Blanche's Justice Department has entered uncharted waters in ways that could influence politics. Attorney General Todd Blanche's Justice Department keeps tipping its hand that something is...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private67%
Corporate33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack33%
Paramount Global33%
Raw Story33%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 23%Centre 45%Right 32%
ABC News (Australia)Center

Trump spruiks economy as farmer-funded ads attack cost-of-living record

Holding South Carolina is essential if Republicans have any hope of keeping their Senate majority. President Trump is in South Carolina for the second time this month, campaigning for Sen. Covered by 23 outlets: 5 lean left, 10 are...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: AustraliaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Australian Government
+ 28 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate61%
Private22%
Nonprofit9%
Public broadcaster9%
Countries
United States61%
United Kingdom17%
India13%
Canada4%
Australia4%
Media ownership
Independent20%
Fox Corporation13%
RealClearPolitics7%
HT Media7%
Raw Story7%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share4%
Fact / opinion33/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Medium Sources: 23 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 17 Risk: 4Sentiment: -3Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Travel
1 source

Who is covering this

The HinduLeans left
Left 100%
The HinduLeans left

Former West Bengal minister Indranil Sen sent to 13 days police custody

Indranil Sen served as the tourism and culture minister during the Mamata Banerjee era

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: The Hindu Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
The Hindu Group100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeft
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Former ‘GMA’ Star Makes Surprise Switch to Rival Morning Show

GMA Former Good Morning America host Dr. Jen Ashton has quietly joined the Today Show as a health expert. The host of the Dear Dr. Jen podcast left her role as Chief Medical Correspondent on GMA in June 2024 after 13 years. Today host...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

GamesradarCenter
Centre 100%
GamesradarCenter

Former Valve dev hits back at Epic Games CEO's claims Steam holds gaming back

"You're kinda crashing out, dude"

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Jerusalem PostLeans right
Right 100%
The Jerusalem PostLeans right

Former Shas minister blames Deri for alienating voters as party drops to six seats

Commentators say Arye Deri should have stopped the conscription crisis before it cost the party its base, calling him a 'millstone' around the ultra-Orthodox party's neck.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Jerusalem Post Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Jerusalem Post Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

The HinduLeans left
Left 100%
The HinduLeans left

Former Dortmund star Schmelzer cherishes the battles with Bayern Munich

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: The Hindu Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
The Hindu Group100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source
No rated outlets yet
Scottish News Herald ScotlandNot rated

Former Ferguslie Park police station on the market for offers above £75,000

Former police station in Paisley has gone on the market with offers invited above £75,000.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Global NewsCenter
Centre 100%
Global NewsCenter

Former MN-S CEO sues for wrongful termination and breach of contract

Métis Nation - Saskatchewan (MN-S) and former CEO Richard Quintal have entered a legal dispute over the former employee’s claims of wrongful termination and breach of contract.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Corus Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Corus Entertainment100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

Sky NewsLeans right
Right 100%
Sky NewsLeans right

Former church leader and wife charged with eight counts of rape

A former church leader and his wife have been charged with rape.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

World
1 source

Who is covering this

The Epoch TimesRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
The Epoch TimesRight

Former Senior BC Mountie Pleads Guilty to Assaulting Teen at Lacrosse Game

RCMP Asst. Commissioner David Teboul speaks during a news conference at RCMP headquarters, in Surrey, B.C., on Oct. 31, 2024. (The Canadian Press/Darryl Dyck)

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Epoch Media Group
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Epoch Media Group100%
Avg reliability35
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 35 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

NBC NewsLeans left
Left 100%
NBC NewsLeans left

The former youth pastor leading one of the NFL’s best offenses

Nate Scheelhaase, the Los Angeles Rams’ offensive coordinator, is a former youth pastor. He credits time in the church for his success in professional football.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

BBC NewsCenter
Centre 100%
BBC NewsCenter

Economist and former Burnham advisor scores Budget 4 out of 10

Former Burnham advisor Andy Haldane scores Healey's Budget out of 10

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: BBC (UK Government)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
BBC (UK Government)100%
Avg reliability90
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 90 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

US
1 source

Who is covering this

The HinduLeans left
Left 100%
The HinduLeans left

Police barged into my office to arrest former Minister Anbil Mahesh Poyyamozhi, alleges senior advocate P. Wilson in Madras HC

However, State Public Prosecutor R. John Sathyan denies the allegation and says the police were actually invited into the office but they did not arrest the accused inside the lawyer’s office

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: The Hindu Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
The Hindu Group100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
3 sources
Factuality: Mixed
Centre 67%Right 33%
ChronCenter

Fire briefly triggers emergency at South Carolina lab on former nuclear weapons site

A fire at a national lab in South Carolina that is on a site that once made key parts for nuclear bombs has triggered an emergency response that shut down incoming traffic and restricted air and rail service in the area. Covered by 3...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
State-funded33%
Countries
United States33%
Russia33%
Canada33%
Media ownership
Independent67%
Russian Government33%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share33%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media33%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 33Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

LivemintNot rated
No rated outlets yet
LivemintNot rated

Who is Nikhil Dhoka? Meet CEO of JioBlackRock Broking - Former Kotak Neo executive takes charge | All about him

Nikhil Dhoka has taken charge as CEO of JioBlackRock Broking after nearly four years at Kotak Neo, where he led product and revenue. His experience spans Paytm and Western Union, as the Jio Financial Services–BlackRock venture develops...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

MirrorCenter
Centre 100%
MirrorCenter

'The Traitors will have to turn against another one' as former star teases huge twist

EXCLUSIVE: The Celebrity Traitors is heating up with the semi-final airing tonight, but a former star believes that one of the Traitors will have to turn on another, in a huge twist

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Culture
1 source

Who is covering this

Associated PressCenter
1
Centre 100%
Associated PressCenter

Come with us to get a tattoo of Rembrandt in his former home

“The Poor Man’s Rembrandt Project” brought together a group of tattoo artists who inked designs by the Dutch Golden Age master on visitors to his former home in Amsterdam, now a museum. AP reporter Mike Corder had never even thought...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: AP (Cooperative)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
AP (Cooperative)100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

NPRLeans left
1
Left 100%
NPRLeans left

Journalist Calum Marsh studies the rise of CrossFit under its former CEO

Journalist Calum Marsh studies the rise of CrossFit under its former CEO Greg Glassman in his new book “The Glass Box: The Shocking True Story of How CrossFit Broke the Rules, Made Millions, and Changed Fitness Forever.” Listen to the...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: NPR (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NPR (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability87
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 87 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The Japan TimesCenter
Centre 100%
The Japan TimesCenter

Japan must accelerate cyberdefense strategy, former NSA director says

Spending weeks and months on strategy is not conducive to an active cyberdefense posture, according to former intelligence chief Michael Rogers.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: JapanFunding: CorporateOwner: News2u Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Japan100%
Media ownership
News2u Holdings100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left
Left 100%
Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left

Whole Foods to open shop in Logan Square, replacing former Family Dollar

<p>It will soon be easier for Logan Square residents who don't own a car to shop for grocery essentials at Whole Foods Market, thanks to a development project that will replace the former Family Dollar at Milwaukee and California...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Chicago Public Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Chicago Public Media100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

CBS SportsCenter
Centre 100%
CBS SportsCenter

Caleb Williams plans to defy NFL: Bears QB to stick with unapproved cleat also worn by former Super Bowl MVP

Joe Flacco also says he plans to cover any future fines the NFL throws at Williams for wearing the cleats

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Mother JonesLeft
Left 100%
Mother JonesLeft

The Mysterious Disappearance (And Reappearance) of Jezebel’s Archives

Over the course of the last few days, a huge number of articles at the feminist website Jezebel went offline, many of them investigative and analytical stories concerning subjects like abortion, sex, rape, pornography and pedophilia....

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Foundation for National Progress
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Foundation for National Progress100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeft
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

Fox Anchor, 36, Engaged to Millionaire Equinox Chairman, 62

Alexander Tamargo / Alexander Tamargo/Getty Images Former Fox 5 co-anchor Bianca Peters is engaged to Harvey Spevak, executive chairman of the luxury fitness company Equinox. The couple has been together for more than four years....

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Culture
1 source

Who is covering this

OxfordmailCenter
Centre 100%
OxfordmailCenter

80s singing legend reveals drinking habits in campaign to save village pub

Former Spandau Ballet star Tony Hadley has revealed the unusual pre-show ritual he uses to calm his nerves before taking to the stage

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 80%
USA TODAYLeans left

June Jones dies at 73: Run-and-shoot innovator changed Hawaii football forever

Jones Jones spent years as an assistant coach and head coach in college football and the NFL. June Jones, who led the University of Hawaii to one of the greatest turnarounds in college football history, died today in Oregon. Covered by...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Gannett
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate80%
Private20%
Countries
United States80%
Canada20%
Media ownership
Independent40%
Gannett20%
Newsweek Media Group20%
Apollo Global Management20%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 40%Right 40%
Associated PressCenter

Kamala Harris attends a NAACP event in Atlanta ahead of midterm elections

Kamala Harris urged Democrats to focus on investigations and accountability over impeachment, saying the votes aren't there and the party should focus on getting things done. Covered by 5 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre, 2 lean right.

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: AP (Cooperative)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate60%
Nonprofit20%
Private20%
Countries
United States80%
United Kingdom20%
Media ownership
Warner Bros. Discovery20%
ABC Media Ltd20%
AP (Cooperative)20%
Fox Corporation20%
Thomson Reuters20%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share20%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 20Sentiment: -40Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score