INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated 1 min ago · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Expected Sales Forecast Forbes”

Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Detroit Red Wings Expected to Suspend Dylan Larkin

Larkin requested a trade in June and has reportedly expanded his trade list to 10 teams. Covered by 4 outlets: 4 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
+ 10 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada60%
United States40%
Media ownership
Independent60%
Apollo Global Management20%
Walt Disney Company20%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion15/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Medium Sources: 5 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source
Left 100%
The Sydney Morning HeraldLeans left

Travel delays expected at Sydney airport

Travellers heading through Sydney Airport should expect delays today, with security workers walking off the job.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Nine Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Nine Entertainment100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

NPRLeans left
1
Left 100%
NPRLeans left

Thousands of expats expected to fly back to cast ballots in Israel's first election since October 7

Israel is having their first election since the October 7, 2023 attack. Israelis are so concerned about their country's future that tens of thousands of expats are expected to fly back to cast ballots, since Israel does not allow...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: NPR (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
NPR (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability87
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 87 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

CNBCCenter
Centre 100%
CNBCCenter

Bank of Japan is expected to hold rates this week

All survey respondents said they expect the BOJ to set the stage for a rate hike in December or January, as inflation and wages continue to rise.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
CNBC100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

CBS SportsCenter
Centre 100%
CBS SportsCenter

Week 8 Fantasy football Injuries: Lamar Jackson expected back for real this time, DJ Moore uncertain

A full practice puts the Ravens star on track for a prime matchup against Buffalo, plus updates on Saquon Barkley, A.J. Brown, Rashee Rice and more banged-up stars

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

NBC NewsLeans left
2
Left 100%
NBC NewsLeans left

Neither party in Israel is expected to win majority

Neither political party is expected to win a majority in Israel's election. For more context and news coverage of the most important stories of our day, click here: https://www.nbcnews.com Every day, NBC News helps people understand...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source
Right 100%
South China Morning PostLeans right

US economy grows faster than expected 3.4% in 3Q, driven by consumers, AI investment

The US economy grew faster than expected in the third quarter as resilient consumer spending and AI-driven business investment more than offset the impact of higher oil prices stemming from the conflict in the Middle East. Gross...

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: Hong KongFunding: CorporateOwner: Alibaba Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Hong Kong100%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

TechspotCenter
Centre 100%
TechspotCenter

Microsoft spent $6.5 billion less than expected on AI infrastructure, but it wasn't by choice

Microsoft spent $45.2 billion on capital expenditures, including finance leases, in the September quarter, compared with the $51.7 billion expected by analysts cited by the Financial Times. That's still around 30% more than a year...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 75%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Manchester United’s Carrick backs Fernandes and is expected to face Chelsea

Michael Carrick will manage Man Utd at Chelsea on Saturday despite sacking rumours and says Bruno Fernandes will return. Michael Carrick says he is ready to "move forward" with Bruno Fernandes as Man Utd captain. Covered by 6 outlets: 1...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
+ 7 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate83%
State-funded17%
Countries
United Kingdom83%
Qatar17%
Media ownership
Independent83%
Qatar Government17%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion12/0
State media17%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 6 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -8Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

JournaldemontrealCenter
Centre 100%
JournaldemontrealCenter

The federal dental plan has already cost $1 billion more than expected

Le régime de soins dentaires mis sur pied par Justin Trudeau a coûté aux contribuables1 G $ de plus que prévu dans ses deux premières années

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

CNBCCenter
Centre 100%
CNBCCenter

Third-quarter U.S. GDP increases a better-than-expected 3.4% as September inflation accelerates

The personal consumption expenditures price index was projected to increase 0.5% in September for an annual rate of 3.7%, according to the Dow Jones consensus.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
CNBC100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
3 sources
Left 50%Centre 50%
The Daily BeastLeft

Tennessee Gov. Hints at Death Row Woman’s Fate After Botched Execution

J. Christa Pike survived two lethal injections ... Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 1 are centre, 1 are not rated.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
United Kingdom33%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation33%
IAC33%
DMGT33%
Avg reliability64
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 64 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 38%Centre 31%Right 31%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

What's next for Israel after election produces political gridlock

In Israel, nearly all the votes have been counted in Tuesday's election. A majority of Israelis rejected the government of Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu, but forming a coalition could require breaking taboos. Covered by 16 outlets:...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
  • The Guardian Netanyahu accused of smearing Arab voters to hold on to power

    Prime minister claims Arab Israeli parties used foreign backing to steal elections, in which his coalition lost its majority Benjamin Netanyahu has been accused of using smear tactics to cling to power, after he...

    Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
  • ABC News (US) Israel Prime Minister Netanyahu faces political deadlock after election

    Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu’s Likud party emerged as the largest in Tuesday’s election but fell short of a majority, leaving no clear path to form a government. ABC News’ Britt Clennett reports that...

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
  • NBC News Tight Israeli election leaves no party with a clear majority

    Neither Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu nor his challenger Gadi Eisenkot is projected to win an outright parliamentary majority with more than 90% of the vote counted. NBC News’ Matt Bradley breaks down the...

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
  • CBS News Netanyahu claims Arab minority voters stole Israel election as race heads to stalemate

    There has been no clear winner in Israel's election yet, sparking political uncertainty. CBS News' Dov Lieber has more details. CBS News 24/7 is the premier anchored streaming news service from CBS News and Stations...

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
+ 18 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate44%
Private31%
Public broadcaster12%
Nonprofit trust6%
State-funded6%
Countries
United States62%
United Kingdom12%
Canada6%
Israel6%
Russia6%
Media ownership
Woodbridge Company8%
Axios8%
Graham Holdings8%
Times of Israel Ltd8%
News Corp8%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share12%
Fact / opinion23/0
State media6%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 16 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 9 Risk: 12Sentiment: -4Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 80%
The New York TimesLeft

Apple Unveils Its First Touch-Screen MacBook Pro

The new MacBook Pro brings with it a bunch of firsts for Apple laptops, the two flashiest being an OLED display and touchscreen functionality. Macworld Apple on Wednesday announced the new MacBook Pro with PROLED XDR Display, a new...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
+ 24 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate92%
Private8%
Countries
United States75%
India17%
Canada8%
Media ownership
Independent50%
Red Ventures8%
NY Times Company8%
Foundry (IDG)8%
Vox Media8%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion29/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 12 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

PBS NewsHourLeans left
10
Left 100%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

PBS News Hour live episode, Oct. 29, 2026

Watch PBS News for daily, breaking and live news, plus special coverage. We are home to PBS News Hour, ranked the most credible and objective TV news show. Sign up for Here's The Deal with Lisa Desjardins: https://to.pbs.org/41q6E8i...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 9 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
PBS (Nonprofit)100%
Avg reliability90
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion10/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 90 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 40%Centre 60%
NDTVCenter

Arab Parties Emerge Kingmakers In Israel As Netanyahu Falls Short

With nearly 99% of votes counted, the pro-Netanyahu bloc is ahead of the anti-Netanyahu bloc, but neither grouping is expected to win a majority, with tough coalition talks ahead. Covered by 5 outlets: 2 lean left, 3 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster40%
Corporate40%
State-funded20%
Countries
India40%
Germany20%
Qatar20%
Canada20%
Media ownership
German Government20%
RRPR Holding20%
Qatar Government20%
Living Media20%
Canadian Government20%
Avg reliability79
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion7/0
State media20%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 79 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -14Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 75%Right 25%
ESPNCenter

Sources: Missouri RB Hardy, shot in offseason, to return vs. Arkansas

Missouri All-America tailback Ahmad Hardy is set to make his season debut for the Tigers this weekend at Arkansas, sources told ESPN. Less than six months after being shot, All-American running back Ahmad Hardy is expected to play for...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States75%
United Kingdom25%
Media ownership
Independent25%
Walt Disney Company25%
DMGT25%
News Corp25%
Avg reliability67
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 67 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 50%Right 25%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

U.S. economy grows at brisk 3.4% pace in third quarter on strong consumer spending and AI investment

Consumer spending rose at a good clip in the third quarter, and business investment was up sharply, reflecting the AI boom. Better than expected, boosted by strength in consumer spending and red-hot business investment. Covered by 3...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
  • Reuters Consumer spending, AI-related investment power US economy

    While US economic growth for the third quarter exceeded economists' expectations, wages are not keeping up with inflation and consumers are chipping away at their savings. #usgdp #economy #economicgrowth #inflation...

    Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
  • The Hill US GDP grew by 3.4 percent in third quarter amid AI investment boom

    U.S. economic growth increased in the third quarter, as the surge in artificial intelligence investment continued and consumers kept spending despite persistent inflation. The country’s gross domestic product (GDP)...

    Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
  • Breitbart News U.S GDP Growth Accelerated to 3.4% in Third Quarter

    Better than expected, boosted by strength in consumer spending and red-hot business investment.

    Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Breitbart News Network
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Public broadcaster25%
Private25%
Countries
United States75%
United Kingdom25%
Media ownership
Breitbart News Network25%
Nexstar Media Group25%
PBS (Nonprofit)25%
Thomson Reuters25%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 60Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score