INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Democrat Coalition”

Crime and Justice
1 source

Who is covering this

POLITICOLeans left
1
Left 100%
POLITICOLeans left

Moderates put the left on notice

Leaders of the New Democrat Coalition are confident they'll deliver a Democratic House majority. They have no intention of letting a handful of insurgent newcomers call the shots. Then the other stories animating Washington: Operatives...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Axel Springer
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Axel Springer100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The Jerusalem PostLeans right
Right 100%
The Jerusalem PostLeans right

Democrats' Golan meets Eisenkot, opposition heads as leaders weigh path to coalition

The meetings came after Golan called on Wednesday for the opposition to form a coalition with the Arab parties, following a combined total of 19 seats projected for the Joint List and Ra’am.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Jerusalem Post Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Jerusalem Post Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RealClearPoliticsLeans right
Right 100%
RealClearPoliticsLeans right

Meet Abdul El-Bambi, Open-Borders Democrat

Democrat Abdul El-Sayed's radicalism on illegal immigration is almost touching. The Great Left Hope for Michigan's open U.S. Senate seat has sounded less like a hardened, Bidenesque partisan - hellbent on demolishing the border and...

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: RealClearPolitics
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
RealClearPolitics100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

NBC NewsLeans left
1
Left 100%
NBC NewsLeans left

Border-state Democrat in toss-up race says both parties 'have kicked the can' on border security

U.S. House candidate JoAnna Mendoza (D-Ariz.) joins Meet the Press NOW to discuss her campaign against Rep. Juan Ciscomani (R-Ariz.) and where she stands on the issues shaping the Democratic agenda. For more context and news coverage of...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Fox NewsRight
1
Right 100%
Fox NewsRight

'SERIOUS' potential crimes: Democrat UNDER FIRE over ballot scheme

Fox News' Aishah Hasnie reports the latest on the alleged ballot scheme. Reince Priebus and Jonathan Turley also discuss the ballot-stacking allegations in the Alaska Senate race. #fox #foxnews #media #breakingnews #us #usa #new #news...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 24 Amplification: 0

How we score

Culture
1 source

Who is covering this

Sky NewsLeans right
1
Right 100%
Sky NewsLeans right

Trump attacks Democrat James Talarico in Texas as trans issues divide midterms

Donald Trump has campaigned in Texas ahead of the US midterm elections, attacking Democratic candidate James Talarico, as religious beliefs and transgender rights take centre stage in tight races. Trump called Talarico "a freak" at a...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources

Who is covering this

NewsweekCenterRedditLeans left
Left 50%Centre 50%
NewsweekCenter

Trump Cancels Kansas Rally as New Poll Shows Republican Trailing Democrat

Donald Trump has canceled a planned rally in Kansas as polls shows GOP Sen. Roger Marshall trailing his Democratic challenger.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Newsweek Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Newsweek Media Group50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Zero HedgeRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
Zero HedgeRight

Republican Sen. Murkowski Endorses Democrat For Alaska Governor

Republican Sen. Murkowski Endorses Democrat For Alaska Governor Authored by Chase Smith via The Epoch Times , Sen. Lisa Murkowski (R-Alaska) has endorsed Democrat Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins for Alaska governor , backing the former state...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: ABC Media Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd100%
Avg reliability30
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 30 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 18%Centre 27%Right 55%
Washington PostLeans left

Voters express concern over Michigan’s tight Senate race

The Michigan Senate race remains a toss-up between Democrat Abdul El-Sayed and Republican Mike Rogers. Republican Mike Rogers, a former FBI agent, is running for the US Senate in Michigan in the 2026 midterm elections against Democratic...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Jeff Bezos
+ 6 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate55%
Private45%
Countries
United States82%
India9%
Hong Kong9%
Media ownership
Jeff Bezos9%
Breitbart News Network9%
HT Media9%
RealClearPolitics9%
Google News9%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion10/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 11 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: -9Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

CBS NewsLeans left
Left 100%
CBS NewsLeans left

El-Sayed's faith, family under scrutiny in campaign. Here's what we know.

If elected, Michigan Democrat Abdul El-Sayed would become the first Muslim U.S. senator in American history.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Paramount Global100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

The HillCenter
Centre 100%
The HillCenter

Warren asks DOJ to investigate Bank of America over money laundering violations

Democratic Sen. Elizabeth Warren (D-Mass.) on Thursday urged the Department of Justice (DOJ) to launch a criminal investigation into Bank of America for its violations of anti-money laundering laws. In a letter to Attorney General Todd...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source
Centre 100%

Why is Texas so important? It’s about Senate control – and symbolism.

The close Senate race between Democrat James Talarico and Republican Ken Paxton in Texas has unsettled conservatives used to three decades of statewide political dominance.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Christian Science Publishing Society
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Christian Science Publishing Society100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 36%Centre 32%Right 32%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Trump calls for prosecution of Alaska Senate candidate Peltola over Sullivan name controversy

President Donald Trump called for the criminal prosecution of the Democratic candidate running for Senate in Alaska on Wednesday after revelations that her campaign appeared to be involved in recruiting a candidate with the same name as...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
+ 50 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate54%
Private23%
Public broadcaster12%
Nonprofit8%
Nonprofit trust4%
Countries
United States85%
United Kingdom12%
Canada4%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation15%
Reason Foundation8%
Woodbridge Company8%
PBS (Nonprofit)8%
Breitbart News Network8%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion54/1
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: High Sources: 26 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 6 Risk: 0Sentiment: -17Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
3 sources
3
Left 100%
CNNLeft

'This is earth-shattering': Enten & panel unpack new CNN Texas polls

It “would give Democrats about a 96% chance of winning the United States Senate,” said CNN’s chief data analyst. Covered by 3 outlets: 3 lean left.

Lean: Left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Warner Bros. Discovery
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
BuzzFeed Inc.33%
IAC33%
Warner Bros. Discovery33%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: -40Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Washington TimesRight
Right 100%
Washington TimesRight

Trump hammers Senate candidate Andrews for her pro-transgender policies

President Trump on Thursday hammered Democrat Annie Andrews for her pro-transgender policies, saying she doesn't represent the state's values compared to her "apple pie" GOP rival Sen. Darline Graham.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Operations Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Operations Holdings100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Zero HedgeRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
Zero HedgeRight

Hilton Says He Can Win California If Every Trump Voter Shows Up

Hilton Says He Can Win California If Every Trump Voter Shows Up Steve Hilton, the Republican nominee for California governor, says he can win on Nov. 3 if the people who voted for Donald Trump in 2024 turn out again . The catch is that...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: ABC Media Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd100%
Avg reliability30
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 30 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The HillCenter
1
Centre 100%
The HillCenter

Vance returns to Texas as GOP's Senate stakes rise

Vice President Vance returns to the Lone Star State on Thursday for a final campaign push in one of the nation’s most closely watched Senate races. Vance and President Trump have sought to boost support for Republican Senate nominee Ken...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

Here Are the Gerrymandered Districts to Watch on Election Night

You’re reading The TNR Blue Book. Get daily scoops, strategy, and developments inside the liberal ideas factory delivered right to your inbox. Sign up for free . Inside Washington Here are the gerrymandered districts to watch on...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

AxiosCenter
Centre 100%
AxiosCenter

"Nauseously optimistic": Anxious House Democrats brace for midterm Election Day

Democrats will happily tell you how good they feel about retaking the House on Tuesday — just as soon as they stop hyperventilating into a paper bag. Why it matters: They've been burned too many times on Election Day to feel anything...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Axios100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 40%Centre 20%Right 40%
AxiosCenter

Controversial ad backfiring on Ramaswamy, GOP poll finds

Republicans fear that Vivek Ramaswamy 's explosive attack ad featuring his opponent's estranged mother could cost them the Ohio governor's race, based on new internal polling that shows him falling further behind, Axios has learned....

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate40%
Private40%
Nonprofit20%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack20%
Reason Foundation20%
Axios20%
Gannett20%
News Corp20%
Avg reliability77
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion7/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 77 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -71Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 25%Centre 50%Right 25%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Justice Department announces Trump plans for golf course are in the works, course will close Nov. 15

The Justice Department has filed notice that President Donald Trump’s announcements that there are plans for renovating the East Potomac Golf Course and there are plans to close the park beginning Nov. The National Links Trust, the...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate75%
Private25%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company25%
Nexstar Media Group25%
Washington Examiner25%
Google News25%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 25Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
3
Left 100%
Washington PostLeans left

Hegseth could face impeachment if Democrats win back the House

Check out the full conversation on our Podcasts page! Dan Balz, The Washington Post’s former chief correspondent and Freedom Desk host Jason Rezaian look at statements from House Minority Leader Hakeem Jeffries (D-New York), and what...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Jeff Bezos
  • ABC News (US) Democrats bullish as election day approaches

    ABC News' Jay O'Brien spoke with House Minority Leader Hakeem Jeffries about Democrats' chances to take back control of Congress. You can watch more of this conversation tonight at 7 p.m. ET on ABC News Live Prime...

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Jeff Bezos50%
Walt Disney Company50%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

USA TODAYLeans left
Left 100%
USA TODAYLeans left

Democrats open leads in four key Senate battlegrounds, CNN polls find

Democrats open leads in four key Senate battlegrounds, CNN polls find USA Today

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Gannett
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Gannett100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Daily MailCenter
Centre 100%
Daily MailCenter

Democrats need just four seats to grab the Senate on Tuesday. These are the 10 brawls that decide it.

Republicans face an uphill battle to keep their US Senate majority as the midterm elections quickly approach in less than one week.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: DMGT
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
DMGT100%
Avg reliability63
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 63 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

VoxLeft
Left 100%
VoxLeft

Democrats have big healthcare plans. The industry is preparing for a fight.

Americans want changes to their healthcare, and the candidates in this year’s midterms are making bold promises about how they are going to improve it: Medicare-for-all, or a public health insurance option, or free primary care for...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Vox Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Vox Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Washington TimesRight
Right 100%
Washington TimesRight

Democrats want to end the war in Iran. Can congressional majorities give them that power?

Flipping the House and Senate would not grant Democrats unilateral power to end the war in Iran, but it would hand them more tools to leverage the Trump administration to bring the conflict to a close.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Operations Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Operations Holdings100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

Democrats Demand Answers on What Trump Is Telling AI Chatbots

President Trump has spent hours running massive political decisions—like the kidnapping of Venezuelan President Nicolás Maduro—past AI chatbots like Elon Musk’s Grok. Now Democrats are demanding the records of his chats. Representatives...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The EconomistCenter
Centre 100%
The EconomistCenter

Democrats are rediscovering what an appealing politics of progress looks like

Their competitive candidates in states such as Iowa show how the party can avoid approaching doom

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: PrivateOwner: Economist Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Economist Group100%
Avg reliability88
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 88 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

New RepublicLeft
Left 100%
New RepublicLeft

Democrats Have an Islamophobia Problem Too

For the second straight year, center-left Democrats have spent much of the campaign cycle attacking and undermining a compelling Muslim candidate who is also a target of the right. This is shameful and despicable. A Democratic Party...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack100%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

AxiosCenter
Centre 100%
AxiosCenter

Democrats try to win over MAHA voters

Some Democrats are making a play for segments of the "Make America Healthy Again" base, hoping pitches about food safety and environmental health will attract voters disillusioned with the Trump administration's lack of progress on...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Axios100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score