INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Central California”

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

Daily MailCenter
Centre 100%
Daily MailCenter

Monster of the deep: 'Beautiful and horrifying' barreleye fish is filmed in 4K for the first time

During a recent expedition off the coast of Central California, scientists from Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute encountered the fish 1,970 feet (600 metres) underwater.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: DMGT
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
DMGT100%
Avg reliability63
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 63 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Local
1 source

Who is covering this

StandardCenter
Centre 100%
StandardCenter

Major central London station to close for seven months for upgrades

The current escalators at the station will be replaced after more than 35 years

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

CNBCCenter
Centre 100%
CNBCCenter

European Central Bank keeps key interest rate on hold at 2.5%

Markets saw the decision as a hawkish pause and were last pricing in a 67% chance of a December rate hike.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
CNBC100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
2 sources
Left 100%
Indian ExpressLeans left

DA hike cleared for central government employees ahead of Diwali

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: PrivateOwner: Indian Express Group
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Indian Express Group50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

Breaking Science NewsNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Breaking Science NewsNot rated

Milky Way’s Central Black Hole is Surrounded by Metal-Rich Gas, Webb Reveals

The enrichment in metals (any element heavier than hydrogen and helium, including carbon, oxygen, iron and gold) likely came from generations of exploding stars, according to new observations from the NASA/ESA/CSA James Webb Space Telescope.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Business
1 source

Who is covering this

LivemintNot rated
No rated outlets yet
LivemintNot rated

DA hike news: 10-year growth - How central govt dearness allowance rate rose from 2% in 2016 to 63% in 2026

Central government employees' dearness allowance rose to 63% of basic pay in 2026 after a three-percentage-point increase. Here's a look at the allowance's growth over the past 10 years.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left
1
Left 100%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Israeli air strike kills two Palestinians in central Gaza

An Israeli air strike hits a civilian car at Al Maghazi camp in central Gaza, killing two and wounding several. Civil defence clears wreckage as Gaza’s health ministry reports over 1,500 Palestinians killed since the ceasefire, with no...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
State-funded100%
Countries
Qatar100%
Media ownership
Qatar Government100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media100%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 45%Right 35%
The New York TimesLeft

Christine Lagarde to Step Down as President of European Central Bank

Her plan to depart in February, months before the end of an eight-year term, sets in motion a selection process among European leaders for a new central bank president. Christine Lagarde will leave the post in February, nine months...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
+ 20 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate55%
Private25%
State-funded10%
Public broadcaster5%
Nonprofit trust5%
Countries
United States35%
United Kingdom25%
Germany5%
Japan5%
Hong Kong5%
Media ownership
Independent15%
German Government8%
News2u Holdings8%
Economist Group8%
Comcast8%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share10%
Fact / opinion25/0
State media10%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 20 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 27 Risk: 10Sentiment: 4Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

India TodayCenter
1
Centre 100%
India TodayCenter

Light Rainfall In Delhi, Visuals From Central Secretariat And Tughlaq Road #shorts #rainfall #viral

Delhi received light rainfall in the evening, with visuals from Central Secretariat, Dr Rajendra Prasad Road and the Tughlaq Road area. #DelhiRain #DelhiWeather #Rainfall #CentralDelhi #CentralSecretariat #TughlaqRoad #WeatherUpdate...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Living Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Living Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

NBC NewsLeans left
1
Left 100%
NBC NewsLeans left

83-year-old runner prepares for his 50th consecutive NYC marathon

83-Year-Old Dave Obelkevich is making history; he is the only person to finish every five-borough NYC Marathon and is attempting his 50th consecutive race this November. NBC News’ Steven Romo caught up with him in Central Park ahead of...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Comcast100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

ReutersCenter
Centre 100%
ReutersCenter

ECB flags December hike but sees yield rise hitting growth

ECB flags December hike but sees yield rise hitting growth Reuters

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Thomson Reuters
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Thomson Reuters100%
Avg reliability92
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 92 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Daily MailCenter
Centre 100%
Daily MailCenter

Dolly Parton's 'secret memoir sold for $13M after intense bidding war'... two months after her death

Page Six has reported that a secret book penned by Parton was sold to Grand Central Publishing for $13 million during an intense bidding war.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: DMGT
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
DMGT100%
Avg reliability63
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 63 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

DeccanchronicleCenter
Centre 100%
DeccanchronicleCenter

AIRF Leader Calls For Unity To Fight Railways Privatisation

South Central Railway Mazdoor Union general secretary Dr CH Shankara Rao said the number of trains and the workload had increased, but vacancies remained unfilled.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

Zero HedgeRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
Zero HedgeRight

Tech Futures Tumble As Alphabet Plunges, Small Caps Rise Ahead Of PCE, ECB

Tech Futures Tumble As Alphabet Plunges, Small Caps Rise Ahead Of PCE, ECB US futures are lower, with Nasdaq contracts sliding as Alphabet's ugly search miss revived the "is AI capex paying off" debate , while Microsoft's Azure beat and...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: ABC Media Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd100%
Avg reliability30
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 30 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The Times of IsraelLeans right
1
Right 100%
The Times of IsraelLeans right

What voting looks like across Israel

With more than 4.8 million votes cast as of 6 p.m., here's what voting has looked like around the country. Voter turnout stood at 66.7% as of 6 p.m., according to the Central Elections Committee, which is the highest turnout at this...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Times of Israel Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Times of Israel Ltd100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

BollywoodhungamaNot rated
No rated outlets yet
BollywoodhungamaNot rated

CBFC faces reported data security scare as confidential documents linked to over 500 films are allegedly exposed

The Central Board of Film Certification (CBFC) has reportedly encountered a data security scare after confidential documents associated with more than 500 film titles were allegedly exposed through its e-Cinepramaan portal. The reported...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 20 Amplification: 0

How we score

Culture
1 source
Right 100%
South China Morning PostLeans right

Later hours unlikely to boost bottle sales at Hong Kong wine festival: exhibitors

Later opening times are unlikely to boost wine sales by the bottle, exhibitors returning to Hong Kong’s annual Wine and Dine Festival have said, with new overseas participants believing that the city serves as an indicator for broader...

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: Hong KongFunding: CorporateOwner: Alibaba Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Hong Kong100%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source
Right 100%
South China Morning PostLeans right

China promotes General Zhang Shengmin, a key player in PLA anti-graft drive, to Politburo

Beijing has promoted General Zhang Shengmin, the key player in the anti-corruption campaign that has cut deep into the military’s top leadership, to its top decision-making body, the Politburo. Zhang, who was last year promoted to...

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: Hong KongFunding: CorporateOwner: Alibaba Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Hong Kong100%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The Times of IsraelLeans right
1
Right 100%
The Times of IsraelLeans right

Arab voters cast ballots in Kafr Qasim

Reporter Tal Schneider spoke with voters in the Arab town of Kafr Qasim, an Arab town of 28,000 residents located some 20 kilometers east of Tel Aviv. One of the key outcomes of the national elections has been an apparent sharp rise in...

Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Times of Israel Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Times of Israel Ltd100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 40%Centre 60%
NDTVCenter

Arab Parties Emerge Kingmakers In Israel As Netanyahu Falls Short

With nearly 99% of votes counted, the pro-Netanyahu bloc is ahead of the anti-Netanyahu bloc, but neither grouping is expected to win a majority, with tough coalition talks ahead. Covered by 5 outlets: 2 lean left, 3 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster40%
Corporate40%
State-funded20%
Countries
India40%
Germany20%
Qatar20%
Canada20%
Media ownership
German Government20%
RRPR Holding20%
Qatar Government20%
Living Media20%
Canadian Government20%
Avg reliability79
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion7/0
State media20%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 79 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -14Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
3 sources
Left 33%Centre 67%
Ars TechnicaLeans left

Microsoft fixes a Windows 11 annoyance as PC revenue declines

The latest update also brings a cloud recovery option for PCs that won't boot. Covered by 3 outlets: 1 lean left, 2 are centre.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Condé Nast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent33%
Google News33%
Condé Nast33%
Avg reliability73
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 73 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 67Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 67%Right 33%
ABC News (US)Leans left

South Korean prosecutor seeks death penalty for ex-President Yoon

A South Korean special prosecutor on Thursday demanded the death penalty for ousted president Yoon Suk-yeol, ahead of an appeal court verdict on rebellion charges over his brief imposition of martial law in December 2024. Covered by 3...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
Hong Kong33%
Media ownership
Alibaba Group33%
Independent33%
Walt Disney Company33%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

2 sources
Left 100%
The AtlanticLeans left

Preparing for the Day of the Dead

Images from Mexico and other Latin American communities in recent years showing preparations for Día de Muertos, or the Day of the Dead, when people pay homage to departed family members and honor death as a part of life.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Emerson Collective
  • Chicago Sun-Times 10 ways to celebrate Día de Muertos in Chicago in 2026

    <p>Halloween is this weekend. But after all of the spooky storytelling, costume contests and trick-or-treating, Día de Muertos, or Day of the Dead in English, happens each year on Nov. 1 and 2.</p><p>The holiday,...

    Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Chicago Public Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Chicago Public Media50%
Emerson Collective50%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 5 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

India TodayCenter
1
Centre 100%
India TodayCenter

Statecraft: Israel Election Probe, Trump Midterm Test & India ASEAN Defence Pitch

Statecraft Israel Election Probe Trump Midterm Test India ASEAN Defence Pitch

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: Living Media
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
Living Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

Hindustan TimesCenter
1
Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

One F-16 Photo, One Big Question: Did Trump Warn Mojtaba Khamenei As He Teased His Iran Strike Plan?

U.S. Central Command shared an image of an F-16 flying over the Middle East on October 29 as Donald Trump weighed renewed strikes against Iran. Trump had warned of “another little Epic Fury” if Tehran failed to reach a deal. The Wall...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
HT Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Jerusalem PostLeans right
Right 100%
The Jerusalem PostLeans right

Ra'am's Abbas rejects election interference claims, denies Qatari links 'unlike Netanyahu'

The Shin Bet launched the investigation following a directive issued by Central Elections Committee Chairman Justice Noam Sohlberg, citing "severe suspicions... regarding improper influence."

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Jerusalem Post Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Jerusalem Post Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 50%Centre 27%Right 23%
The Wall Street JournalLeans right

Spain’s Second High-Speed Train Crash This Year Leaves Dozens Dead

At least 68 people were killed when two trains collided south of Madrid. A high-speed train collided with a stationary train in Spain on Wednesday, killing at least 68 people and injuring dozens in the country’s second deadly rail crash...

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
  • The Guardian How the deadly train crash in Spain unfolded – explainer

    Spain has begun three days of mourning to commemorate the 69 people who died in a high-speed rail collision. The trains – one from Spain's state-owned Renfe and the other from the private rail company Iryo – were...

    Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
  • CBC News Spain train crash: What went wrong

    Officials are offering explanations about what went wrong after at least 68 people were killed in a high-speed train crash in Spain. Recent high-profile crashes have caused concern over the state of the country’s...

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: CanadaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Canadian Government
  • Al Jazeera English Real Madrid and FC Barcelona honour Spain train crash victims | AJ #shorts

    Spanish football clubs Real Madrid and FC Barcelona were among those to hold a minute’s silence for the victims of Wednesday’s train collision, which killed at least 69 people south of Madrid. Subscribe to our...

    Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
  • NDTV Spain Protests | Far-right Groups And Police Clash In Madrid During Deadly Train Crash Protests

    Far-right groups clashed with Spanish police in Madrid on Wednesday (October 28) during a protest demanding the government's resignation following a high-speed train crash that killed at least 68 people. Around 500...

    Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: RRPR Holding
+ 26 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate64%
Public broadcaster14%
Private9%
State-funded9%
Nonprofit trust5%
Countries
United States41%
United Kingdom18%
Canada9%
Russia5%
France5%
Media ownership
News Corp14%
Comcast14%
Russian Government7%
Alpac Capital7%
Independent Digital News7%
Avg reliability76
Low-credibility share4%
Fact / opinion31/0
State media9%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 22 Reliability: 76 Bias severity: 38 Risk: 4Sentiment: -95Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score