INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Brewers World Series”

Sports
3 sources

Who is covering this

ESPNCenterFox NewsRightDoseCenter
Centre 67%Right 33%
Fox NewsRight

Brewers manager Pat Murphy appears to take shot at ‘horses---’ Yankees with ex-player after World Series win

Pat Murphy ripped the Yankees while celebrating the Brewers' World Series victory with Jake Bauers. Pat Murphy Takes a Swipe at the Yankees He reminded Jake Bauers that the Bombers aren’t a good team and that the guys don’t play as a...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fox Corporation
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
Canada33%
Media ownership
Fox Corporation33%
Independent33%
Walt Disney Company33%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 67Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
2 sources
Centre 100%
CBS SportsCenter

Brewers set World Series parade for Friday, two days after winning 2026 title

The Parade of Champions will wrap through downtown Milwaukee

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent50%
Google News50%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 11 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 20%Centre 60%Right 20%
Associated PressCenter

Milwaukee Brewers celebrate after World Series win

The win at Tropicana Field in Tampa gave the Brewers their first World Series title since their founding as an expansion franchise 57 years ago. WHAT’S HAPPENING TODAY: Good afternoon and happy Thursday, readers! Covered by 9 outlets: 2...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: AP (Cooperative)
+ 8 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private40%
Nonprofit10%
Countries
United States80%
Canada10%
Taiwan10%
Media ownership
Paramount Global10%
Chicago Public Media10%
AP (Cooperative)10%
Independent10%
Google News10%
Avg reliability74
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion13/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 10 Reliability: 74 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 38Sensationalism: 1 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

DoseCenter
Centre 100%
DoseCenter

Brewers: Little Optimism About Keeping William Contreras Long Term

William Contreras is one heck of a baseball player. In the playoffs, he’s become more important than ever, both offensively and defensively. His judgment on strikes and balls is incredible… and he fully deserves his World Series MVP...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

JournaldemontrealCenter
Centre 100%
JournaldemontrealCenter

The Brewers are champions

Milwaukee savoure le premier titre de la Série mondiale de son histoire.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

JournaldemontrealCenter
Centre 100%
JournaldemontrealCenter

Une conquête d’exception pour les Brewers : voici pourquoi

Il s'agit d'un premier titre de la Série mondiale pour le petit marché de Milwaukee.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

AI
1 source

Who is covering this

CNBCCenter
1
Centre 100%
CNBCCenter

DraftKings CEO Robins Sees ‘Extraordinary’ Opportunity As Prediction Markets Reshape Sports Betting

In this week's episode, CNBC's Contessa Brewer sits down with Jason Robins, DraftKings CEO and co-founder. They discussed the importance of NFL season, the promise of prediction markets, the challenges of an evolving regulatory...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
CNBC100%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score