INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Announcement Trailer”

Entertainment
3 sources
1
Centre 100%
CogconnectedCenter

Dokapon Kingdom: Connect 2 Will Arrive on Switch, Switch 2, and Steam in Summer 2027

Idea Factory, Compile Heart, and Sting have announced that Dokapon Kingdom: Connect 2 will launch on PC, Switch, and Switch 2 in Summer 2027. Publishers Compile Heart and Idea Factory International , and developer Sting have announced...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
  • VGChartz Dokapon Kingdom: Connect 2 Announced for Switch 2, Switch, and PC

    Publishers Compile Heart and Idea Factory International , and developer Sting have announced RPG-style board game, Dokapon Kingdom: Connect 2 , will launch for the Nintendo Switch 2, Nintendo Switch, and PC via Steam...

    Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
  • GameSpot Dokapon Kingdom: Connect 2 | Official Announcement Trailer

    Introducing an all-new Dokapon adventure with the Dokapon Kingdom: Connect 2 Announcement Trailer, which showcases some of the sequel's new features, including enhanced graphics, new character customization options,...

    Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fandom Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States67%
Canada33%
Media ownership
Independent67%
Fandom Inc.33%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

GameSpotCenter
1
Centre 100%
GameSpotCenter

Mobile Suit Gundam: BATTLE OPERATION 3

Suit up and sortie in the latest installment in the MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM BATTLE OPERATION series! The epic free-to-play team combat game set in the Mobile Suit Gundam universe. Enlist as a mercenary, pilot legendary mobile suits, and...

Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Fandom Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Fandom Inc.100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 16 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

CBC NewsLeans left
1
Left 100%
CBC NewsLeans left

Carney makes announcement about AI and digital sovereignty

Prime Minister Mark Carney is making an announcement Thursday about strengthening what his office is describing as Canada's 'AI digital sovereignty.' »»» Subscribe to CBC News to watch more videos: http://bit.ly/1RreYWS For breaking...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: Very highCountry: CanadaFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: Canadian Government
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Public broadcaster100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Canadian Government100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

OxfordmailCenter
Centre 100%
OxfordmailCenter

Oxfordshire town's Afro-Caribbean culture hub in new announcement

A Afro-Caribbean culture hub that is based in an Oxfordshire town has made a new announcement about its base.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Culture
1 source

Who is covering this

QuartzLeans left
Left 100%
QuartzLeans left

The 6 novels on the 2026 Booker Prize shortlist, ahead of the winner announcement

The 2026 Booker Prize shortlist brings together six novels by authors from four countries, including two past winners, before the judges name a winner on November 9

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: G/O Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
G/O Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedStateRight
Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
RedStateRight

President Trump Cancels Rally in Kansas at Last Moment, Then Makes Big Announcement

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Salem Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salem Media Group100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Detroit Red Wings Expected to Suspend Dylan Larkin

Larkin requested a trade in June and has reportedly expanded his trade list to 10 teams. Covered by 4 outlets: 4 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
+ 5 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada75%
United States25%
Media ownership
Independent75%
Apollo Global Management25%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion9/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Medium Sources: 4 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
2 sources

Who is covering this

The VergeLeans leftEngadgetCenter
9
Left 50%Centre 50%
The VergeLeans left

Are humans special? #Vergecast

Are humans special? Today on The Vergecast, we dig into why some AI leaders believe human intelligence can be replicated digitally. Subscribe: http://goo.gl/G5RXGs Like The Verge on Facebook: https://goo.gl/2P1aGc Follow on Twitter:...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Vox Media
+ 7 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Vox Media50%
Yahoo (Apollo)50%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion9/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 40%Centre 40%Right 20%
Al Jazeera EnglishLeans left

Can the UK afford more help with the cost of living?

Chancellor John Healey has unveiled the long-anticipated budget, the first for Prime Minister Andy Burnham. John Healey seemed to be in disagreement with Andy Burnham over the impact leaving the EU has had on the UK. Covered by 4...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: QatarFunding: State-fundedOwner: Qatar GovernmentState media
  • Sky News Your council tax band is based on 1991 property prices. This Is Why

    Prime Minister Andy Burnham joked on TikTok that demand from people trying to find out their council tax band crashed the government website. They wanted to know because Chancellor John Healey announced in his budget...

    Lean: Leans right VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
  • HuffPost 'We Had A Referendum': Cabinet Split As Healey Appears To Disagree With Burnham Brexit Stance

    John Healey seemed to be in disagreement with Andy Burnham over the impact leaving the EU has had on the UK. The prime minister said this week that Britain’s decision to leave the EU had weakened the economy and the...

    Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: BuzzFeed Inc.
  • Skynews Main budget announcements at a glance

    Chancellor John Healey has unveiled the long-anticipated budget, the first for Prime Minister Andy Burnham.

    Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
  • The Independent Budget 2026: Will bills come down?

    The first Budget under new prime minister Andy Burnham is just around the corner, with households across the country waiting to find out what the planned fiscal changes could mean for them. Watch more on Independent...

    Lean: Center VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: PrivateOwner: Independent Digital News
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate60%
State-funded20%
Private20%
Countries
United Kingdom60%
United States20%
Qatar20%
Media ownership
Independent Digital News20%
Independent20%
BuzzFeed Inc.20%
Qatar Government20%
Comcast20%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media20%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 33 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 4 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 33%Centre 33%Right 33%
ABC News (US)Leans left

Justice Department announces Trump plans for golf course are in the works, course will close Nov. 15

The Justice Department has filed notice that President Donald Trump’s announcements that there are plans for renovating the East Potomac Golf Course and there are plans to close the park beginning Nov. The National Links Trust, the...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate67%
Private33%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company33%
Washington Examiner33%
Google News33%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 3 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score