INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “American Ballet Theatre”

Culture
1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
Right 100%
New York PostRight

American Ballet Theatre ‘Angels and Demons’ Gala honoring Cynthia Erivo: See looks from the red carpet

See all the looks here.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
2 sources
Centre 100%
HellomagazineCenter

Katie Holmes looks happier than ever as she steps out with younger beau in NYC

Katie Holmes looked happier than ever as she stepped out in New York City on Thursday night with her artist beau, Jason Bard Yarmosky, for the American Ballet Theater fall gala. See details.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada50%
United Kingdom50%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources

Who is covering this

The HillCenterRedStateRight
1
Centre 50%Right 50%
The HillCenter

DOJ’s California ballot fight rejected by another judge

The Trump administration’s bid to separate 20,000 mail ballots in California that it says are likely from noncitizens met another defeat Wednesday as a trial judge refused to intervene. U.S. District Judge David Carter ruled California...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Nexstar Media Group50%
Salem Media Group50%
Avg reliability66
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 66 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 75%Centre 25%
NBC NewsLeans left

Pope Leo requested an absentee ballot in Illinois to vote in the midterms

It’s not clear whether Leo, who has been critical of the Trump administration, has mailed off his ballot yet. Covered by 3 outlets: 2 lean left, 1 are centre.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Comcast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Chicago Public Media25%
Newsweek Media Group25%
Comcast25%
Independent25%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 100 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

The Daily CallerRight
Factuality: Mixed1
Right 100%
The Daily CallerRight

American And Chinese Aircraft Carriers Could Be Headed For A Showdown

Read the full story here: https://dailycaller.com/2026/10/26/american-chinese-aircraft-carriers-could-cross-paths/ Become a Daily Caller PATRIOT: https://dailycaller.com/subscribe Visit our website: https://www.dailycaller.com Check out...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Daily Caller Inc.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Daily Caller Inc.100%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

The InterceptLeft
Left 100%
The InterceptLeft

Bankrolling American Empire in the Philippines

The Pentagon and private capital have teamed up to militarize the island nation.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: First Look Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
First Look Media100%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
2 sources
Left 50%Centre 50%
The New York TimesLeft

Newly Freed American Describes His Years in Russian Prison

Stephen James Hubbard, the retired teacher arrested soon after Russia’s full-scale invasion of Ukraine in 2022, said he sometimes lost hope.

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: NY Times Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United Kingdom50%
United States50%
Media ownership
Independent Digital News50%
NY Times Company50%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Left 50%Right 50%
New RepublicLeft

“Never Before in American History”: Judge Rips Trump Over California

A federal judge tore into the Trump administration for attempting to impede California’s elections, accusing the executive branch of operating more like a monarchy than a component of American democracy. U.S. District Judge David Carter...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Win McCormack
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Win McCormack50%
Operations Holdings50%
Avg reliability64
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 64 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedStateRight
Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
RedStateRight

Want to Make the American Dream Affordable Again? Start by Letting Americans Build.

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Salem Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salem Media Group100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The EconomistCenter
Centre 100%
The EconomistCenter

The midterms could reshape American politics far beyond Congress

Democrats may take control of several state governments

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: PrivateOwner: Economist Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Economist Group100%
Avg reliability88
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 88 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

AI
1 source

Who is covering this

The EconomistCenter
Centre 100%
The EconomistCenter

Let China copy American AI

Distillation annoys Anthropic and OpenAI. That is not reason enough to ban it

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: PrivateOwner: Economist Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Economist Group100%
Avg reliability88
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 88 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Travel
1 source
3
Left 100%
The Sydney Morning HeraldLeans left

Is Australia reaching American levels of populist anger? Listen to The Morning Edition.

Subscribe to our YouTube channel: / smh Read the best of our

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Nine Entertainment
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Nine Entertainment100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 2 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Exclaim Ca All ArticlesNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Exclaim Ca All ArticlesNot rated

ACTORS Announce 2027 North American Tour

Vancouver post-punks ACTORS released their new album, 'Our Love Will Live Forever,' last month — and they're keen to prove its titular

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Exclaim Ca All ArticlesNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Exclaim Ca All ArticlesNot rated

Haken Map Out North American Tour

Supporting their latest EP 'in a fever dream,' English progressive metal outfit Haken have announced a spring North American tour

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Defense and Security
1 source

Who is covering this

Foreign AffairsCenter
Centre 100%
Foreign AffairsCenter

The Backdoor to American Innovation

How military partnerships make Washington vulnerable to its adversaries.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Council on Foreign Relations
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Council on Foreign Relations100%
Avg reliability90
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 90 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
1 source

Who is covering this

WinnipegfreepressCenter
Centre 100%
WinnipegfreepressCenter

Peru’s Fujimori becomes latest Latin American leader to visit notorious Salvadoran prison CECOT

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

TechinsiderNot rated
No rated outlets yet
TechinsiderNot rated

Leaning into convenience helped Nubank break into American fintech, cofounder says

Cristina Junqueira is leading Nubank's emerging US business. She shared her insights on breaking into the crowded market.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

The Jerusalem PostLeans right
Right 100%
The Jerusalem PostLeans right

ADL-Boundless study finds simple messaging aids American in identifying online antisemitism

The study, entitled “Bridging the Gap: What Young Americans Miss About Online Antisemitism,” was conducted to examine how young adults interact with hateful online content.

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IsraelFunding: PrivateOwner: Jerusalem Post Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
Israel100%
Media ownership
Jerusalem Post Group100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Foreign PolicyCenter
Centre 100%
Foreign PolicyCenter

No One Has a Plan for American Decline

Amid Washington’s fractious foreign-policy debate, there’s one possibility too grim to think about.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Graham Holdings
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Graham Holdings100%
Avg reliability85
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 85 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Exclaim Ca All ArticlesNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Exclaim Ca All ArticlesNot rated

Worldpeace DMT Book 2027 North American Tour

Experimental London, UK-based duo Worldpeace DMT — comprised of Leo Fincham and the Femcels' Rowan Please — have had a pretty busy 2026

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

ManchestereveningnewsCenter
Centre 100%
ManchestereveningnewsCenter

Strictly's Shirley Ballas responds as American debut leaves viewers 'furious'

Her low scores left viewers annoyed

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Breitbart NewsRight
Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
Breitbart NewsRight

Mike Waltz Secures Record-Low Support for Cuba at Traditional Anti-American U.N. Vote

The United Nations passed a symbolic resolution on Wednesday condemning the alleged American "embargo" on Cuba with the lowest number of positive votes since the tradition began in the 1990s, suggesting a dramatic turn against the...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Breitbart News Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Breitbart News Network100%
Avg reliability45
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 45 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Markets
1 source

Who is covering this

Zero HedgeRight
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
Zero HedgeRight

Maker Of Wild Turkey And Grand Marnier Tumbles After North American Sales Go Flat

Maker Of Wild Turkey And Grand Marnier Tumbles After North American Sales Go Flat Shares of Italian spirits group Campari, maker of Aperol, Wild Turkey, SKYY vodka, and Grand Marnier , plunged the most in European trading since May...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: ABC Media Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd100%
Avg reliability30
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 30 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Business InsiderCenter
Centre 100%
Business InsiderCenter

17 photos that show how Kelly Clarkson's style has changed since her 'American Idol' days

Kelly Clarkson has had a whirlwind career since winning "American Idol" in 2002. Like her music, her fashion has evolved over the years.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: Corporate
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Business Insider100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

Exclaim Ca All ArticlesNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Exclaim Ca All ArticlesNot rated

Skid Row Unveil New Singer, 2027 North American Tour

Following an exhaustive search and an extensive break from the road, long-running hard rock outfit Skid Row have returned with a new singer

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

LiveCenter
Centre 100%
LiveCenter

'This is so crazy!' Virginia college student looking for shark teeth finds rare Native American spearpoint

A biology student found a Native American stone spearpoint when searching for shark teeth along the coast of Virginia.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Future US
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Future US100%
Avg reliability75
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 75 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 22 Amplification: 0

How we score

Health
1 source

Who is covering this

Bangor DailyLeans left
Left 100%
Bangor DailyLeans left

Make no bones about it, the giant skeleton has become an American Halloween fixture

It reared its bony head in 2020, during that first, chaotic pandemic year that was rife with grief and fear but also toilet paper hoarding and questionable lockdown-inspired purchases. Behold Skelly, the 12-foot, 90-pound skeleton, on...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Bangor Publishing Co.
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Bangor Publishing Co.100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 80%Right 20%
ESPNCenter

Sources: Missouri RB Hardy, shot in offseason, to return vs. Arkansas

Missouri All-America tailback Ahmad Hardy is set to make his season debut for the Tigers this weekend at Arkansas, sources told ESPN. Less than six months after being shot, All-American running back Ahmad Hardy is expected to play for...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Walt Disney Company
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate80%
Private20%
Countries
United States80%
United Kingdom20%
Media ownership
Independent20%
Walt Disney Company20%
DMGT20%
News Corp20%
Newsweek Media Group20%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Sports
2 sources
Left 50%Centre 50%
USA TODAYLeans left

North Texas video game-esque fumble highlights wild nightcap with FAU

North Texas video game-esque fumble highlights wild nightcap with FAU USA Today

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Gannett
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent50%
Gannett50%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

2 sources
Left 100%
The AtlanticLeans left

Preparing for the Day of the Dead

Images from Mexico and other Latin American communities in recent years showing preparations for Día de Muertos, or the Day of the Dead, when people pay homage to departed family members and honor death as a part of life.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Emerson Collective
  • Chicago Sun-Times 10 ways to celebrate Día de Muertos in Chicago in 2026

    <p>Halloween is this weekend. But after all of the spooky storytelling, costume contests and trick-or-treating, Día de Muertos, or Day of the Dead in English, happens each year on Nov. 1 and 2.</p><p>The holiday,...

    Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Chicago Public Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Chicago Public Media50%
Emerson Collective50%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -50Sensationalism: 5 Amplification: 0

How we score