INDBInternet News Database 2.5 Updated just now · 414 sources Show or hide images Light or dark

Results for “Agents Won't Monitor Polls”

2 sources

Who is covering this

The HillCenterZero HedgeRight
Factuality: Mixed
Centre 50%Right 50%
The HillCenter

FBI, ICE won’t contribute to poll monitoring: Justice Department

The Justice Department said Wednesday that agents and employees from the FBI and Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE) will not serve as poll monitors in the upcoming midterm elections. The department said in a court filing that...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Nexstar Media Group
  • Zero Hedge FBI, ICE Agents Won't Monitor Polls During Midterms: Filing

    FBI, ICE Agents Won't Monitor Polls During Midterms: Filing Authored by Zachary Stieber via The Epoch Times , FBI and Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE) employees will not monitor voting locations during the...

    Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: LowCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: ABC Media Ltd
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate50%
Private50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
ABC Media Ltd50%
Nexstar Media Group50%
Avg reliability54
Low-credibility share50%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 54 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 50Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Centre 100%
Yahoo NewsCenter

Detroit Red Wings Expected to Suspend Dylan Larkin

Larkin requested a trade in June and has reportedly expanded his trade list to 10 teams. Covered by 4 outlets: 4 are centre.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Apollo Global Management
+ 7 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada60%
United States40%
Media ownership
Independent60%
Apollo Global Management20%
Walt Disney Company20%
Avg reliability69
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion12/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 69 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

The Daily BeastLeft
Left 100%
The Daily BeastLeft

FBI Agents Reveal Nightmare Election Day Fear

Tom Williams / CQ-Roll Call, Inc via Getty Imag FBI agents fear they could be ordered to seize ballots and voting machines on Election Day, potentially throwing the midterms into chaos, according to a new report. Current and former...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: IAC
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
IAC100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

TechreportNot rated
No rated outlets yet
TechreportNot rated

AI Agents Reached Anthropic’s Business Systems in Under 12 Hours

Security startup Cathedral says AI agents found paths into Anthropic's sales, HR and IT systems in under 12 hours; Anthropic says critical assets were untouched.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
2 sources
Right 100%
ReasonTVLeans right

Video Shows ICE Agents Slashing Portland Couple's Car Tire Then Driving Off

ICE agent slashing tire

Lean: Leans right Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: NonprofitOwner: Reason Foundation
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Nonprofit50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Reason Foundation50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability70
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 70 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Raw StoryLeft
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
Raw StoryLeft

Frantic FBI agents fear this Trump order is their ticket to prison

Reporters for MS NOW just broke an extremely troubling story: seven people inside and around the FBI reached out to say that they’re afraid that in the next few days they’ll be called upon to illegally seize voting machines or ballots...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: Private
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Raw Story100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedditLeans left
Factuality: Mixed
Left 100%
RedditLeans left

Trans woman says ICE agents released her after confirming she’d had bottom surgery

submitted by /u/Fickle-Ad5449 [link] [comments]

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability50
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 50 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

New York PostRight
1
Right 100%
New York PostRight

Border Patrol Agents Stop Several Alleged Migrant Smuggling Boats Near Miami

US Customs and Border Patrol posted a video showing several apprehensions near Miami, Florida. The New York Post is your source for breaking news, news about New York, sports, business, entertainment, opinion, real estate, culture,...

Lean: Right VideoFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: News Corp
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
News Corp100%
Avg reliability60
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 60 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

TheregisterCenter
Centre 100%
TheregisterCenter

Neocloud thinks AI agents - not meatbags - will be its main customers

Quake AI is developing APIs to let autonomous agents access its services more efficiently

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

ComputerweeklyCenter
Centre 100%
ComputerweeklyCenter

AI World: Oracle sets agents loose on Fusion Cloud apps

<p>On the opening day of its annual <a href="https://www.oracle.com/ai-world/" target="_blank" rel="noopener">AI World</a> customer conference in Las Vegas, Nevada, Oracle unleashed a plethora of artificial intelligence (AI) innovations...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 1 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

MIT Technology ReviewCenter
Centre 100%
MIT Technology ReviewCenter

We urgently need to monitor AI agents’ actions in real time

This summer, hundreds of OpenAI agents tried to cheat on a cybersecurity test. They broke out of their test environment and successfully hacked Hugging Face, a site that they believed held clues about how they’d be graded. Around the...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Science
1 source

Who is covering this

TheregisterCenter
Centre 100%
TheregisterCenter

Cisco open sources tool for detecting AI agents on hacking sprees

Project Quarry aims to provide a 'shared language' for evaluating agent behavior

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United KingdomFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United Kingdom100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
2 sources

Who is covering this

Zero HedgeRightTechradarNot rated
Factuality: Low
Right 100%
TechradarNot rated

Major US Homeland Security breach exposes details on 41,000 employees — undercover ICE agents and contractors unmasked in ‘Icepick’ data dump

Numerous employees and contractors have had personal details exposed

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Corporate50%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent50%
ABC Media Ltd50%
Avg reliability30
Low-credibility share100%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 30 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 100Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 6 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

RedStateRight
Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
RedStateRight

Report: Omar Was Investigated During Obama Admin - Here's What Fed Agents Allegedly Found

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Salem Media Group
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Salem Media Group100%
Avg reliability55
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 55 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

TechauCenter
Centre 100%
TechauCenter

Shopify Digital Stores are now ready for customers’ agents to go shopping

Shopify's Fall '26 Edition, Exponential, opens its catalogue of more than a billion products to AI shopping agents, makes every store agent-ready with WebMCP, and gives Australian merchants Shop Pay Installments in early access.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: AustraliaFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Australia100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

TechspotCenter
Centre 100%
TechspotCenter

Congress is questioning Delaware's plan to let AI agents run companies

House Oversight Committee chairman James Comer wrote to Governor Matt Meyer on October 26, requesting documents about the proposed Artificial Intelligence Company, or AIC.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Breitbart NewsRight
Factuality: Mixed
Right 100%
Breitbart NewsRight

Dem Rep. Gonzalez: 'Need to Get Rid of a Bunch of' 'Rogue' ICE Agents

On Wednesday’s broadcast of CNN’s “Inside Politics,” Rep. Vicente Gonzalez (D-TX) stated that “we need to reform ICE. I think we need to get rid of a bunch of rogue agents. But there are a lot of good agents that work in ICE that handle...

Lean: Right Fact-focusedFactuality: MixedCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Breitbart News Network
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Breitbart News Network100%
Avg reliability45
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 45 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

Hindustan TimesCenter
Centre 100%
Hindustan TimesCenter

Over 40,000 DHS employees' details leaked by hackers; undercover agents exposed

Data on over 40,000 DHS employees was released, including details of officials working in sensitive fields like surveillance and human intelligence.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: IndiaFunding: CorporateOwner: HT Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
India100%
Media ownership
HT Media100%
Avg reliability72
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 72 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 12 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 75%Right 25%
PBS NewsHourLeans left

Trump's Justice Department pushes a spate of politically sensitive cases as midterm elections near

Defense lawyers and Democrats say a blitz of headline-making actions and cases is no coincidence and reeks of politics — in both the timing and the targets. A crucial and contentious midterm election arrives next week, and President...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United StatesFunding: Public broadcasterOwner: PBS (Nonprofit)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private50%
Public broadcaster25%
Corporate25%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Walt Disney Company25%
Operations Holdings25%
PBS (Nonprofit)25%
Raw Story25%
Avg reliability71
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 4 Reliability: 71 Bias severity: 50 Risk: 0Sentiment: -25Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Left 40%Centre 60%
The GuardianLeft

DHS cites risk to more than 40,000 personnel in effort to take leaked data offline

The leaked information reportedly includes names, phone numbers and email addresses of personnel across several US security agencies. The Department of Homeland Security asked an Icelandic hosting company to take down data obtained...

Lean: Left Fact-focusedFactuality: Very highCountry: United KingdomFunding: Nonprofit trustOwner: Scott Trust
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate60%
Public broadcaster20%
Nonprofit trust20%
Countries
United States40%
United Kingdom40%
Germany20%
Media ownership
German Government20%
Yahoo (Apollo)20%
IAC20%
Thomson Reuters20%
Scott Trust20%
Avg reliability80
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion5/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 5 Reliability: 80 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 5 Amplification: 0

How we score

Politics
1 source

Who is covering this

Drudge Report FeedNot rated
No rated outlets yet
Drudge Report FeedNot rated

An Unpredictable President, a Grim White House: Nightmare Midterms...

An Unpredictable President, a Grim White House: Nightmare Midterms... (Top headline, 1st story, link ) Related stories: FBI agents fear being called to seize ballots... Worldwide voting offers warning sign for The Don... Drudge Report...

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 3 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion4/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 3 Amplification: 0

How we score

2 sources
Centre 50%Right 50%
Global NewsCenter

Toronto traffic agent dead after being hit by a dump truck in East York

Mayor Olivia Chow said in a statement the agent was on duty at the time of the collision, which happened near Millwood Road and Overlea Boulevard.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: CanadaFunding: CorporateOwner: Corus Entertainment
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
Canada100%
Media ownership
Corus Entertainment50%
Postmedia Network50%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -100Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left
Left 100%
Chicago Sun-TimesLeans left

Officers say that off-duty FBI agent killed man who was shooting at a crowd in Pilsen

<p>Un agente del FBI que estaba fuera de servicio disparó y mató a un hombre que vio disparar contra una multitud en Pilsen el lunes por la noche, dijo la agencia en un comunicado.</p><p>El agente conducía hacia su casa del trabajo en...

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: PrivateOwner: Chicago Public Media
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Private100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Chicago Public Media100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

WIREDLeans left
1
Left 100%
WIREDLeans left

Ex-FBI Agent Dispels Common Body Language Myths

Former FBI agent and body language expert Joe Navarro breaks down the various ways we communicate non-verbally. What does it mean when we fold our arms? Why do we interlace our fingers? Can a poker player actually hide their body...

Lean: Leans left VideoFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Condé Nast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Condé Nast100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
2 sources

Who is covering this

EngadgetCenterDigitaltrendsCenter
Centre 100%
EngadgetCenter

OpenAI now lets you text your Dot agent

The feature works with both iMessage and RCS messaging.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Yahoo (Apollo)
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Yahoo (Apollo)50%
Independent50%
Avg reliability68
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion2/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 2 Reliability: 68 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

WIREDLeans left
Left 100%
WIREDLeans left

A Defense Contractor Gave Their Personal AI Agent Access to a Secure Pentagon System

Sources tell WIRED that an Accenture employee’s personal Claude agent ran on a DOD network for two months before it was identified and the vulnerability could be patched.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Condé Nast
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Condé Nast100%
Avg reliability78
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 78 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Entertainment
1 source

Who is covering this

DestructoidCenter
Centre 100%
DestructoidCenter

Latest weird HITMAN collab sends Agent 47 after Jacksepticeye for some reason

Sure, why not? I guess.

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 8 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

TechradarNot rated
No rated outlets yet
TechradarNot rated

The next Hitman elusive target has Agent 47 taking down a podcaster who is 'loud, paranoid, and completely obsessed with content' — and played by a real-life influencer

Agent 47 is going head to head with an evil influencer in the next Hitman DLC.

Lean: Not rated Fact-focusedCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability-
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: Not rated Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

1 source

Who is covering this

CBS NewsLeans left
Left 100%
CBS NewsLeans left

Whistleblower says DEA let fentanyl pills hit the streets

DEA Special Agent David Howell tells CBS News the agency tasked with enforcing federal drug laws has allowed millions of fentanyl pills to hit the streets.

Lean: Leans left Fact-focusedFactuality: HighCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Paramount Global
Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Paramount Global100%
Avg reliability82
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion1/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 82 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: 0Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score

Technology
1 source

Who is covering this

MIT Technology ReviewCenter
Centre 100%
MIT Technology ReviewCenter

The Download: Anthropic’s IPO, smarter power grids, and exercise pills

This is today’s edition of The Download, our weekday newsletter that provides a daily dose of what’s going on in the world of technology. Will the real Anthropic please stand up? After weeks of frenzied speculation, Anthropic has filed...

Lean: Center Fact-focusedFactuality: Mostly factualCountry: United StatesFunding: CorporateOwner: Independent
+ 2 · Full coverage
Coverage breakdown
Funding
Corporate100%
Countries
United States100%
Media ownership
Independent100%
Avg reliability65
Low-credibility share0%
Fact / opinion3/0
State media0%
More analysis
Trending: Low Sources: 1 Reliability: 65 Bias severity: 0 Risk: 0Sentiment: -33Sensationalism: 0 Amplification: 0

How we score